Sign in here !

Southern Alberta Summer Games 2007


                CNP 07 Summer Games - 06/07/2007 to 07/07/2007                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 12 & Under 400 SC Meter Freestyle
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
  1 French, Brooke            11 Lethbridge                NT    6:35.31  
  2 Kwan, Erin                12 Lethbridge                NT    7:02.07  
  3 Collett, Cassandra        12 Taber                     NT    7:10.56  
 
Event 3  Girls 13-14 400 SC Meter Freestyle
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
  1 Bennett, Hillary          13 Taber                5:48.75    6:00.88  
  2 Cook, Teri                13 Taber                6:43.95    6:45.72  
  3 MACKINTOSH, Amber         13 Willow Creek         6:49.51    6:57.15  
  4 Vlooswyk, Megan           14 Crowsnest Pass       7:13.40    7:17.25  
 -- Dawson, Tanika            14 Redcliff                  NT         DQ  
 
Event 4  Boys 13-14 400 SC Meter Freestyle
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
  1 Senneker, Alex            14 Taber                5:06.46    5:12.16  
  2 Hopkins, Erik             13 Lethbridge           5:37.50    5:35.88  
 
Event 6  Boys 15-16 400 SC Meter Freestyle
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
  1 Tkach, Stephen            15 Lethbridge           5:07.25    5:36.41  
 
Event 7  Women 17-29 400 SC Meter Freestyle
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
  1 Janiga, Alisha            17 Crowsnest Pass       6:26.46    6:31.43  
 
Event 9  Women 30 & Over 400 SC Meter Freestyle
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
  1 Ross, Carrie              48 Taber                6:38.10    6:53.34  
 
Event 10  Men 30 & Over 400 SC Meter Freestyle
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
  1 Pichorski, Paul           31 Crowsnest Pass            NT    5:37.47  
  2 Irwin, John               66 Crowsnest Pass       9:10.33    9:11.84  
 
Event 11  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Robinson, Georgia          8 Willow Creek           27.97      28.16  
  2 Matchett, Hanna            8 Willow Creek           29.66      28.28  
  3 Price, Danielle            7 Lethbridge             28.94      29.53  
  4 Lively, Robyn              8 Pincher Creek          29.17      29.65  
  5 Wikenheiser, Delaney       8 Lethbridge             32.66      29.72  
  6 Bennett, Isabelle          8 Taber                  32.28      32.19  
 
Event 11  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robinson, Georgia          8 Willow Creek           30.50      27.97  
  2 Price, Danielle            7 Lethbridge             32.48      28.94  
  3 Lively, Robyn              8 Pincher Creek          29.22      29.17  
  4 Matchett, Hanna            8 Willow Creek           29.79      29.66  
  5 Bennett, Isabelle          8 Taber                  31.60      32.28  
  6 Wikenheiser, Delaney       8 Lethbridge             37.71      32.66  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Bykowski, Janelle          8 Lethbridge                NT      35.91  
  8 Wright, Genna              8 Pincher Creek             NT      36.59  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Beagrie, Kennedy           6 Willow Creek              NT    1:01.83  
 -- Elgersma, Emmalyn          8 Newell/Cypress            NT         DQ  
 -- Nathe, Cassidy             7 Willow Creek              NT         DQ  
 -- Klaas, Cassie              7 Willow Creek              NT         DQ  
 -- Sheldon, Avery             6 Willow Creek              NT         DQ  
 -- Baker, Talaya              8 Willow Creek              NT         DQ  
 -- Wright, Samantha           7 Willow Creek              NT         DQ  
 -- Skriver, Jamie             7 Newell/Cypress            NT         DQ  
 -- Merritt, Meghan            7 Crowsnest Pass       1:03.54         DQ  
 
Event 12  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Sydora, Nathan             8 Crowsnest Pass         30.69      28.44  
  2 Samms, Nathan              8 Newell/Cypress         30.67      29.66  
  3 Devisser, Sean             8 Willow Creek           31.22      29.88  
  4 Michalski, Zachary         8 Crowsnest Pass         32.35      32.31  
  5 Grieve, Tyson              8 Crowsnest Pass         33.97      34.97  
 -- Holmberg, Lyndon           8 Willow Creek           30.97         DQ  
 
Event 12  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Samms, Nathan              8 Newell/Cypress         28.91      30.67  
  2 Sydora, Nathan             8 Crowsnest Pass         29.62      30.69  
  3 Holmberg, Lyndon           8 Willow Creek              NT      30.97  
  4 Devisser, Sean             8 Willow Creek           41.27      31.22  
  5 Michalski, Zachary         8 Crowsnest Pass         34.11      32.35  
  6 Grieve, Tyson              8 Crowsnest Pass         42.67      33.97  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Mapes, Kolton              8 Newell/Cypress            NT      36.90  
  8 Sawicki, Zachary           7 Medicine Hat           45.12      39.00  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Watt, Jens                 5 Lethbridge                NT      46.10  
 -- Holwerda, Bauke            7 Willow Creek              NT         DQ  
 -- Arnold, Gavin              8 Redcliff                  NT         DQ  
 -- Nathe, Cole                8 Willow Creek              NT         DQ  
 -- Hiebert, Nathan            8 Taber                     NT         DQ  
 -- Flannery, Shawn            8 Crowsnest Pass            NT         DQ  
 -- Heyburn, Nathanael         7 Lethbridge                NT         DQ  
 
Event 13  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Bryson, Erin              10 Willow Creek           46.22      45.87  
  2 Stockton, Haley           10 Willow Creek           49.64      49.53  
  3 Meads, Lindsay            10 Medicine Hat           50.28      50.31  
  4 Bronson, Jacey            10 Willow Creek           49.49      50.88  
  5 Copps, Sara               10 Lethbridge             50.62      51.25  
  6 Watt, Keeley               9 Lethbridge             51.78      51.43  
 
Event 13  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bryson, Erin              10 Willow Creek           46.18      46.22  
  2 Bronson, Jacey            10 Willow Creek           50.59      49.49  
  3 Stockton, Haley           10 Willow Creek           50.86      49.64  
  4 Meads, Lindsay            10 Medicine Hat           53.63      50.28  
  5 Copps, Sara               10 Lethbridge             50.30      50.62  
  6 Watt, Keeley               9 Lethbridge             54.13      51.78  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Quinlan, Nicole            9 Willow Creek              NT      54.69  
  8 Price, Allison            10 Lethbridge             51.48      54.72  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kondor, Jessica           10 Taber                  57.41      55.78  
 10 Hansen, Kelly             10 Taber                  57.70      56.53  
 11 Clark, Jillian            10 Willow Creek         1:02.99      58.84  
 12 Loney, Danielle            9 Willow Creek              NT      59.66  
 13 Jasken, Kennedy           10 Willow Creek         1:17.38    1:06.50  
 14 Epp, Katrina              10 Lethbridge           1:10.65    1:06.59  
 15 Grier-Stewart, Carleigh   10 Pincher Creek        1:09.16    1:06.72  
 16 Capner, Taylor            10 Taber                     NT    1:15.13  
 17 Holmen, Daylin             9 Taber                1:11.38    1:18.19  
 18 Skriver, Lauren           10 Newell/Cypress       1:12.34    1:19.40  
 18 Terry, Samantha           10 Taber                1:27.88    1:19.40  
 20 Bykowski, Elani           10 Lethbridge                NT    1:19.41  
 -- Grier-Stewart, Hayley      9 Pincher Creek        1:12.57         DQ  
 
Event 14  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Fauth, Ryan                9 Medicine Hat           51.94      54.78  
  2 Attrill, Brendan           9 Willow Creek           56.29      57.03  
  3 French, Austin             9 Lethbridge           1:03.41    1:02.97  
 -- Kronlund, Linden           9 Willow Creek         1:08.37         DQ  
 
Event 14  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fauth, Ryan                9 Medicine Hat           53.29      51.94  
  2 Attrill, Brendan           9 Willow Creek           57.45      56.29  
  3 French, Austin             9 Lethbridge           1:03.79    1:03.41  
  4 Kronlund, Linden           9 Willow Creek              NT    1:08.37  
  5 Reiniger, Ryan             9 Crowsnest Pass            NT    1:44.66  
 -- Jacobs, Joshua             9 Pincher Creek             NT         DQ  
 -- Baker, Keaton             10 Willow Creek         1:16.29         DQ  
 -- Hiebert, Matthew          10 Taber                     NT         DQ  
 
Event 15  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Attrill, Alyssa           11 Willow Creek           38.91      39.35  
  2 Rypien, Teale             12 Crowsnest Pass         41.12      40.06  
  3 Tipper, Ami               11 Willow Creek           41.21      42.22  
  4 Flannery, Meaghan         11 Crowsnest Pass         41.69      42.62  
  5 Quinlan, Kaitlin          12 Willow Creek           46.81      46.00  
  6 Schenher, Kimberley       12 Lethbridge             46.87      47.66  
 
Event 15  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Attrill, Alyssa           11 Willow Creek           39.67      38.91  
  2 Rypien, Teale             12 Crowsnest Pass         39.72      41.12  
  3 Tipper, Ami               11 Willow Creek           46.92      41.21  
  4 Flannery, Meaghan         11 Crowsnest Pass         41.60      41.69  
  5 Quinlan, Kaitlin          12 Willow Creek           49.79      46.81  
  6 Schenher, Kimberley       12 Lethbridge             47.31      46.87  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Kondor, Samantha          12 Taber                  46.44      47.69  
  8 Murtagh, Mary             12 Willow Creek           50.32      47.81  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Tkach, Andrea             11 Lethbridge             55.49      53.47  
 10 Arnold, Chantel           11 Redcliff               59.65      53.62  
 11 Marose, Kendal            11 Taber                1:05.72      59.81  
 12 Dawson, Shabree           11 Redcliff             1:04.73    1:01.56  
 13 Hoglund, Rachel           11 Willow Creek         1:14.66    1:01.81  
 -- Taylor, Rebecca           12 Pincher Creek          48.71         DQ  
 -- Grier-Stewart, Hope       11 Pincher Creek          54.50         DQ  
 -- Walsh, Amber              11 Taber                     NT         DQ  
 -- Simon, Crystal            12 Pincher Creek          50.11         DQ  
 
Event 16  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
  1 Epp, Christian            12 Lethbridge             49.04      45.53  
  2 Bennett, Rhys             12 Taber                  46.97      46.01  
  3 Paiha, Darien             12 Willow Creek           47.80      46.40  
  4 Bowyer, Derek             11 Medicine Hat           49.54      49.73  
  5 Pudwell, Teague           12 Redcliff                  NT      54.41  
  6 Tolman, Tate              11 Lethbridge           1:04.91    1:04.64  
 
Event 17  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Sutter, Christina         14 Willow Creek           41.75      42.53  
  2 Zoeteman, Kaylee          14 Willow Creek           45.03      45.50  
  3 Stockton, Kayla           13 Willow Creek           46.63      46.66  
  4 Beck, Nicole              14 Medicine Hat           46.40      47.26  
  5 Pudwell, Aubrianne        13 Redcliff               48.37      48.94  
  6 Sutter, Alyssa            13 Willow Creek           48.31      49.53  
 
Event 17  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sutter, Christina         14 Willow Creek              NT      41.75  
  2 Zoeteman, Kaylee          14 Willow Creek              NT      45.03  
  3 Beck, Nicole              14 Medicine Hat              NT      46.40  
  4 Stockton, Kayla           13 Willow Creek              NT      46.63  
  5 Sutter, Alyssa            13 Willow Creek              NT      48.31  
  6 Pudwell, Aubrianne        13 Redcliff                  NT      48.37  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Meads, Megan              13 Medicine Hat              NT      49.93  
  8 Bryson, Janna             13 Willow Creek              NT      50.28  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Dawson, Tanika            14 Redcliff                  NT      52.09  
 -- McKee, Mikayla            14 Willow Creek              NT         DQ  
 
Event 18  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
  1 McMillan, Barrett         13 Lethbridge                NT      43.66  
 -- Brown, Kurtis             13 Willow Creek              NT     X50.47  
 
Event 19  Girls 15-16 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
  1 Goodreau, Carley          15 Pincher Creek             NT      40.87  
  2 Wong, Kaitlin             15 Medicine Hat              NT      42.69  
 
Event 20  Boys 15-16 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
  1 West, Peter               16 Pincher Creek             NT      38.16  
  2 Holwerda, Sjoerd          16 Willow Creek              NT      40.37  
  2 Beck, Nathan              16 Medicine Hat              NT      40.37  
 
Event 21  Women 17-29 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
  1 Bond, Brittany            18 Pincher Creek             NT      40.06  
  2 Lichtenberger, Jill       17 Willow Creek              NT      42.88  
  3 Janiga, Alisha            17 Crowsnest Pass       1:33.67      43.03  
 -- Rypien, Courtney          17 Crowsnest Pass            NT     X37.34  
 
Event 22  Men 17-29 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
  1 Seeman, Jarritt           19 Willow Creek              NT      37.84  
  2 Gaudreau, Brent           23 Newell/Cypress            NT      40.59  
 
Event 23  Women 30 & Over 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Wada, Brenda              40 Taber                  23.22      22.57  
  2 Elgersma, Laura Marie     40 Newell/Cypress         23.12      23.31  
  3 Sagrafena, Dee Dee        40 Crowsnest Pass         24.03      24.66  
  4 Cook, Denise              37 Taber                  25.50      24.88  
  5 Hoeksema, Fran            41 Willow Creek           28.43      28.06  
 -- Nathe, Kathie             32 Willow Creek           26.87         DQ  
 
Event 23  Women 30 & Over 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Elgersma, Laura Marie     40 Newell/Cypress            NT      23.12  
  2 Wada, Brenda              40 Taber                     NT      23.22  
  3 Sagrafena, Dee Dee        40 Crowsnest Pass            NT      24.03  
  4 Cook, Denise              37 Taber                     NT      25.50  
  5 Nathe, Kathie             32 Willow Creek              NT      26.87  
  6 Hoeksema, Fran            41 Willow Creek              NT      28.43  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Smith, Julie              45 Lethbridge                NT      28.47  
  8 Sisson, Julie             41 Lethbridge                NT      28.93  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Capner, Sharla            41 Taber                     NT      30.90  
 10 Oudman, Marsha            34 Lethbridge                NT      32.25  
 
Event 24  Men 30 & Over 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Michalski, Sean           36 Crowsnest Pass         18.16      17.58  
  2 Sydora, Darrell           37 Crowsnest Pass         22.78      21.99  
  3 Douglas, Lyle             34 Crowsnest Pass         21.88      22.60  
  4 Pharis, Stephen           41 Lethbridge             28.00      25.35  
  5 Thackray, Steven          49 Lethbridge             27.21      26.69  
  6 Chang, James              30 Lethbridge             36.22      36.22  
 
Event 24  Men 30 & Over 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Michalski, Sean           36 Crowsnest Pass            NT      18.16  
  2 Douglas, Lyle             34 Crowsnest Pass            NT      21.88  
  3 Sydora, Darrell           37 Crowsnest Pass            NT      22.78  
  4 Thackray, Steven          49 Lethbridge                NT      27.21  
  5 Pharis, Stephen           41 Lethbridge                NT      28.00  
  6 Chang, James              30 Lethbridge                NT      36.22  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Chapman, Gary            107 Crowsnest Pass            NT     X19.81  
 
Event 25  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Price, Danielle            7 Lethbridge             23.97      23.53  
  2 Elgersma, Emmalyn          8 Newell/Cypress         26.54      25.34  
  2 Wyna, Jordan               8 Taber                  23.60      25.34  
  4 Robinson, Georgia          8 Willow Creek           24.69      25.53  
  5 Lively, Robyn              8 Pincher Creek          27.03      26.03  
  6 Bennett, Isabelle          8 Taber                  25.00      27.16  
 
Event 25  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wyna, Jordan               8 Taber                  26.85      23.60  
  2 Price, Danielle            7 Lethbridge             24.38      23.97  
  3 Robinson, Georgia          8 Willow Creek           23.95      24.69  
  4 Bennett, Isabelle          8 Taber                  26.26      25.00  
  5 Elgersma, Emmalyn          8 Newell/Cypress         28.59      26.54  
  6 Lively, Robyn              8 Pincher Creek          26.10      27.03  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Matchett, Hanna            8 Willow Creek           25.71      27.66  
  8 Wikenheiser, Delaney       8 Lethbridge             37.79      28.94  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mortlock, Jordan           6 Medicine Hat           28.14      30.69  
 10 Klaas, Cassie              7 Willow Creek              NT      30.82  
 11 Merritt, Meghan            7 Crowsnest Pass         28.48      31.66  
 12 Baker, Talaya              8 Willow Creek              NT      32.61  
 13 Hansen, Quincy             8 Taber                  34.09      32.75  
 14 Bykowski, Janelle          8 Lethbridge                NT      32.81  
 15 Wright, Samantha           7 Willow Creek           34.06      33.41  
 16 Sheldon, Avery             6 Willow Creek           46.33      35.78  
 17 Skriver, Jamie             7 Newell/Cypress         37.70      36.44  
 18 Nathe, Cassidy             7 Willow Creek           58.72      36.90  
 19 Allen-Ivey, Tia            8 Crowsnest Pass            NT      39.53  
 20 Jacobs, Marlee             7 Pincher Creek             NT      41.66  
 21 Beagrie, Kennedy           6 Willow Creek           38.54      42.56  
 22 Clark, Abreanna            8 Crowsnest Pass            NT      50.09  
 23 Lively, Martyna            5 Pincher Creek             NT      51.81  
 24 Sydora, Jasmine            6 Crowsnest Pass            NT    1:08.63  
 -- Michalski, Kennedy         5 Crowsnest Pass            NT         DQ  
 
Event 26  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Douglas, Keiran            8 Crowsnest Pass         24.90      26.54  
  2 Devisser, Sean             8 Willow Creek           26.29      26.56  
  3 Sawicki, Zachary           7 Medicine Hat           28.60      26.72  
  4 Samms, Nathan              8 Newell/Cypress         27.14      27.47  
  5 Holmberg, Lyndon           8 Willow Creek           28.63      28.50  
  6 Mapes, Kolton              8 Newell/Cypress         29.01      28.94  
 
Event 26  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Douglas, Keiran            8 Crowsnest Pass         25.16      24.90  
  2 Devisser, Sean             8 Willow Creek           26.84      26.29  
  3 Samms, Nathan              8 Newell/Cypress         25.84      27.14  
  4 Sawicki, Zachary           7 Medicine Hat           28.11      28.60  
  5 Holmberg, Lyndon           8 Willow Creek           28.19      28.63  
  6 Mapes, Kolton              8 Newell/Cypress         26.77      29.01  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Bustard, Isaak             7 Pincher Creek          29.24      29.13  
  8 Arnold, Gavin              8 Redcliff               37.87      30.04  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Michalski, Zachary         8 Crowsnest Pass         25.09      30.28  
 10 Nathe, Cole                8 Willow Creek              NT      30.68  
 11 Cook, Chance               5 Taber                  34.72      32.15  
 12 Hiebert, Nathan            8 Taber                  32.20      35.37  
 13 Jessen, Taite              6 Pincher Creek          39.59      38.88  
 14 Heyburn, Nathanael         7 Lethbridge                NT      44.44  
 15 Watt, Jens                 5 Lethbridge             47.99      45.12  
 16 Holwerda, Bauke            7 Willow Creek         1:03.19      50.45  
 -- Rangen, Walker             8 Crowsnest Pass            NT         DQ  
 
Event 27  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Backstroke
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Cook, Robin               10 Taber                  44.59      43.53  
  2 Pedersen, Elizabeth       10 Willow Creek           43.93      43.63  
  3 Meads, Lindsay            10 Medicine Hat           45.59      46.72  
  4 Jasken, Kennedy           10 Willow Creek           47.00      49.29  
  5 Stockton, Haley           10 Willow Creek           50.16      50.72  
  6 Bronson, Jacey            10 Willow Creek           50.68      53.58  
 
Event 27  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Backstroke
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pedersen, Elizabeth       10 Willow Creek           43.34      43.93  
  2 Cook, Robin               10 Taber                  44.07      44.59  
  3 Meads, Lindsay            10 Medicine Hat           43.95      45.59  
  4 Jasken, Kennedy           10 Willow Creek           49.43      47.00  
  5 Stockton, Haley           10 Willow Creek           53.33      50.16  
  6 Bronson, Jacey            10 Willow Creek           54.36      50.68  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Hansen, Kelly             10 Taber                  49.48      51.34  
  8 Loney, Danielle            9 Willow Creek              NT      55.47  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bykowski, Elani           10 Lethbridge             55.51      56.22  
 10 Capner, Brooke            10 Taber                  54.94      57.72  
 11 Kondor, Jessica           10 Taber                  56.17      58.68  
 12 Wada, Kassidy              9 Taber                1:00.69      58.81  
 13 Capner, Taylor            10 Taber                1:03.63    1:00.97  
 14 Skriver, Lauren           10 Newell/Cypress       1:04.45    1:03.31  
 15 Grier-Stewart, Hayley      9 Pincher Creek        1:04.64    1:04.03  
 16 Epp, Katrina              10 Lethbridge           1:04.85    1:04.28  
 17 Terry, Samantha           10 Taber                1:03.26    1:07.72  
 18 Grier-Stewart, Carleigh   10 Pincher Creek        1:01.63    1:08.68  
 
Event 28  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Backstroke
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Bowyer, Alex               9 Medicine Hat           47.28      48.63  
  2 Beagrie, Connor           10 Willow Creek           52.00      53.00  
  3 Attrill, Brendan           9 Willow Creek           51.97      53.46  
  4 Elgersma, Scott           10 Newell/Cypress         59.22      56.50  
  5 Baker, Keaton             10 Willow Creek         1:04.66    1:06.03  
 
Event 28  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Backstroke
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bowyer, Alex               9 Medicine Hat           46.78      47.28  
  2 Attrill, Brendan           9 Willow Creek           54.26      51.97  
  3 Beagrie, Connor           10 Willow Creek           53.49      52.00  
  4 Elgersma, Scott           10 Newell/Cypress         55.47      59.22  
  5 Baker, Keaton             10 Willow Creek         1:12.31    1:04.66  
  6 Kronlund, Linden           9 Willow Creek              NT    1:09.50  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Hiebert, Matthew          10 Taber                1:12.34    1:11.32  
  8 Jacobs, Joshua             9 Pincher Creek        1:09.51    1:14.58  
 
Event 29  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Tipper, Ami               11 Willow Creek           40.03      41.37  
  2 Murtagh, Mary             12 Willow Creek           44.87      44.38  
  3 French, Brooke            11 Lethbridge             44.91      45.44  
  4 Collett, Cassandra        12 Taber                  48.47      46.09  
  5 Tkach, Andrea             11 Lethbridge             49.06      46.43  
  6 Charney, Madison          12 Newell/Cypress         47.53      46.56  
 
Event 29  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tipper, Ami               11 Willow Creek           41.23      40.03  
  2 Murtagh, Mary             12 Willow Creek           45.01      44.87  
  3 French, Brooke            11 Lethbridge             44.34      44.91  
  4 Charney, Madison          12 Newell/Cypress         43.45      47.53  
  5 Collett, Cassandra        12 Taber                  46.19      48.47  
  6 Tkach, Andrea             11 Lethbridge             44.58      49.06  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Taylor, Rebecca           12 Pincher Creek          49.85      51.93  
  7 Zaplachinski, Chelsey     12 Lethbridge             55.79      51.93  
Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kondor, Samantha          12 Taber                  47.99      52.22  
 10 Quinlan, Kaitlin          12 Willow Creek           57.72      52.87  
 11 Dawson, Shabree           11 Redcliff             1:04.49      54.57  
 12 Hoglund, Rachel           11 Willow Creek         1:07.56    1:02.08  
 13 Marose, Kendal            11 Taber                1:01.28    1:03.38  
 -- Walsh, Amber              11 Taber                1:20.72         DQ  
 
Event 30  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Senneker, Ryan            12 Taber                  42.94      43.19  
  2 Lane, Dawson              11 Willow Creek           44.16      44.21  
  3 Kwan, James               11 Lethbridge             44.96      45.77  
  4 Bowyer, Derek             11 Medicine Hat           45.39      46.44  
  5 Epp, Christian            12 Lethbridge             45.84      46.78  
  6 Holwerda, Jibbe           11 Willow Creek           48.88      52.61  
 
Event 30  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Senneker, Ryan            12 Taber                  42.62      42.94  
  2 Lane, Dawson              11 Willow Creek           49.84      44.16  
  3 Kwan, James               11 Lethbridge             44.01      44.96  
  4 Bowyer, Derek             11 Medicine Hat           45.31      45.39  
  5 Epp, Christian            12 Lethbridge             52.57      45.84  
  6 Holwerda, Jibbe           11 Willow Creek           52.43      48.88  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Tolman, Tate              11 Lethbridge             53.86         DQ  
 -- Pudwell, Teague           12 Redcliff                  NT         DQ  
 
Event 31  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Backstroke
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Sutter, Christina         14 Willow Creek           35.94      36.53  
  2 Tkach, Rachel             13 Lethbridge             36.06      36.88  
  3 Stockton, Kayla           13 Willow Creek           42.18      41.17  
  4 Sutter, Alyssa            13 Willow Creek           39.06      41.31  
  5 MACKINTOSH, Amber         13 Willow Creek           43.88      43.78  
  6 Hoeksema, Taylor          14 Willow Creek           43.54      45.44  
 
Event 31  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Backstroke
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sutter, Christina         14 Willow Creek              NT      35.94  
  2 Tkach, Rachel             13 Lethbridge                NT      36.06  
  3 Sutter, Alyssa            13 Willow Creek              NT      39.06  
  4 Stockton, Kayla           13 Willow Creek              NT      42.18  
  5 Hoeksema, Taylor          14 Willow Creek              NT      43.54  
  6 MACKINTOSH, Amber         13 Willow Creek              NT      43.88  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Meads, Megan              13 Medicine Hat              NT      43.90  
  8 Cook, Teri                13 Taber                     NT      46.62  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Walsh, Marie              14 Taber                     NT      56.25  
 -- Pudwell, Aubrianne        13 Redcliff                  NT         DQ  
 
Event 32  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Backstroke
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
  1 Emerson, John             13 Lethbridge                NT      37.18  
 -- Brown, Kurtis             13 Willow Creek              NT     X49.15  
 
Event 33  Girls 15-16 50 SC Meter Backstroke
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
  1 Wong, Kaitlin             15 Medicine Hat              NT      38.07  
  2 Berger, Leah              16 Willow Creek              NT      42.23  
 -- Brown, Erika              15 Willow Creek              NT     X35.75  
 
Event 34  Boys 15-16 50 SC Meter Backstroke
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
  1 McKee, Ethan              16 Willow Creek              NT      32.16  
 
Event 35  Women 17-29 50 SC Meter Backstroke
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
  1 Wyna, Kory                18 Taber                     NT      38.47  
  2 Atkins, Christine         25 Willow Creek              NT      40.03  
 
Event 36  Men 17-29 50 SC Meter Backstroke
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
  1 Wong, Jordon              18 Medicine Hat              NT      35.47  
  2 Gaudreau, Brent           23 Newell/Cypress            NT      44.71  
 
Event 37  Women 30 & Over 25 SC Meter Backstroke
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Pichorski, Becky          33 Crowsnest Pass         19.81      20.16  
  2 Hansen, Lana              41 Taber                  20.04      20.34  
  3 Sygutek, Lisa             34 Crowsnest Pass         20.60      21.14  
  4 Elgersma, Laura Marie     40 Newell/Cypress         23.52      21.97  
  5 Cook, Denise              37 Taber                  25.24      26.25  
  6 Smith, Julie              45 Lethbridge             25.00      27.56  
 
Event 37  Women 30 & Over 25 SC Meter Backstroke
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pichorski, Becky          33 Crowsnest Pass            NT      19.81  
  2 Hansen, Lana              41 Taber                     NT      20.04  
  3 Sygutek, Lisa             34 Crowsnest Pass            NT      20.60  
  4 Elgersma, Laura Marie     40 Newell/Cypress            NT      23.52  
  5 Smith, Julie              45 Lethbridge                NT      25.00  
  6 Cook, Denise              37 Taber                     NT      25.24  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Sisson, Julie             41 Lethbridge                NT      26.47  
  8 Hoeksema, Fran            41 Willow Creek              NT      29.06  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Nathe, Kathie             32 Willow Creek              NT      31.25  
 10 Oudman, Marsha            34 Lethbridge                NT      35.59  
 -- Capner, Sharla            41 Taber                     NT         DQ  
 
Event 38  Men 30 & Over 25 SC Meter Backstroke
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Sydora, Darrell           37 Crowsnest Pass         25.32      25.16  
  2 Pharis, Stephen           41 Lethbridge             26.57      27.22  
  3 Thackray, Steven          49 Lethbridge             27.72      28.44  
  4 Irwin, John               66 Crowsnest Pass         30.86      32.91  
 
Event 38  Men 30 & Over 25 SC Meter Backstroke
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sydora, Darrell           37 Crowsnest Pass            NT      25.32  
  2 Pharis, Stephen           41 Lethbridge                NT      26.57  
  3 Thackray, Steven          49 Lethbridge                NT      27.72  
  4 Irwin, John               66 Crowsnest Pass            NT      30.86  
  5 Chang, James              30 Lethbridge                NT      34.88  
 -- Chapman, Gary            107 Crowsnest Pass            NT     X20.41  
 
Event 39  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
  1 Fuller, MACEY              8 Crowsnest Pass         20.26      21.10  
  2 Wyna, Jordan               8 Taber                  29.28      30.22  
  3 Mortlock, Jordan           6 Medicine Hat              NT      32.15  
 
Event 40  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Douglas, Keiran            8 Crowsnest Pass         26.09      27.00  
  2 Jessen, Braden             8 Pincher Creek          26.88      27.21  
  3 Sydora, Nathan             8 Crowsnest Pass         27.88      27.40  
  4 Samms, Nathan              8 Newell/Cypress         29.69      27.55  
  5 Flannery, Shawn            8 Crowsnest Pass         30.47      34.22  
  6 Grieve, Tyson              8 Crowsnest Pass         35.91      37.72  
 
Event 40  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Douglas, Keiran            8 Crowsnest Pass         24.80      26.09  
  2 Jessen, Braden             8 Pincher Creek          29.28      26.88  
  3 Sydora, Nathan             8 Crowsnest Pass         27.21      27.88  
  4 Samms, Nathan              8 Newell/Cypress         29.95      29.69  
  5 Flannery, Shawn            8 Crowsnest Pass         35.03      30.47  
  6 Grieve, Tyson              8 Crowsnest Pass         34.37      35.91  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Mapes, Kolton              8 Newell/Cypress            NT      39.66  
  8 Arnold, Gavin              8 Redcliff                  NT      41.16  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Nathe, Cole                8 Willow Creek              NT      41.67  
 -- Knaus, Garrett             8 Crowsnest Pass         37.63         DQ  
 
Event 41  Girls 9-10 25 SC Meter Butterfly
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Pedersen, Elizabeth       10 Willow Creek           19.03      18.59  
  2 Meads, Lindsay            10 Medicine Hat           19.44      18.63  
  3 Watt, Keeley               9 Lethbridge             19.41      19.13  
  4 Bryson, Erin              10 Willow Creek           19.27      19.35  
  5 Quinlan, Nicole            9 Willow Creek           19.91      19.57  
  6 Hopkins, Keely            10 Lethbridge             20.54      20.54  
 
Event 41  Girls 9-10 25 SC Meter Butterfly
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pedersen, Elizabeth       10 Willow Creek           17.49      19.03  
  2 Bryson, Erin              10 Willow Creek           21.12      19.27  
  3 Watt, Keeley               9 Lethbridge             19.54      19.41  
  4 Meads, Lindsay            10 Medicine Hat           19.13      19.44  
  5 Quinlan, Nicole            9 Willow Creek           19.84      19.91  
  6 Hopkins, Keely            10 Lethbridge             21.13      20.54  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Hansen, Kelly             10 Taber                  21.20      21.75  
  8 Stockton, Haley           10 Willow Creek           24.26      23.88  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Wada, Kassidy              9 Taber                  28.34      25.43  
 10 Terry, Samantha           10 Taber                  25.13      27.18  
 11 Price, Allison            10 Lethbridge             22.97      28.50  
 12 Capner, Brooke            10 Taber                  21.27      28.69  
 13 Capner, Taylor            10 Taber                  31.37      32.28  
 14 Holmen, Daylin             9 Taber                  29.81      33.90  
 15 Epp, Katrina              10 Lethbridge             35.24      35.24  
 
Event 42  Boys 9-10 25 SC Meter Butterfly
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Sawicki, Nathan            9 Medicine Hat           20.66      21.22  
  2 Bennett, Wyatt            10 Taber                  21.13      21.71  
  3 Beagrie, Connor           10 Willow Creek           22.63      23.16  
  4 Attrill, Brendan           9 Willow Creek           28.19      24.89  
  5 Elgersma, Scott           10 Newell/Cypress         28.66      26.24  
 -- Kronlund, Linden           9 Willow Creek           29.85         DQ  
 
Event 42  Boys 9-10 25 SC Meter Butterfly
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sawicki, Nathan            9 Medicine Hat           19.63      20.66  
  2 Bennett, Wyatt            10 Taber                  21.05      21.13  
  3 Beagrie, Connor           10 Willow Creek           23.33      22.63  
  4 Attrill, Brendan           9 Willow Creek           27.67      28.19  
  5 Elgersma, Scott           10 Newell/Cypress         28.80      28.66  
  6 Kronlund, Linden           9 Willow Creek              NT      29.85  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Priddle, Luke              9 Medicine Hat           31.17      32.41  
 
Event 43  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
  1 Rypien, Teale             12 Crowsnest Pass         37.26      35.81  
  2 Attrill, Alyssa           11 Willow Creek           36.96      38.20  
  3 Schenher, Kimberley       12 Lethbridge             48.81      44.09  
  4 Charney, Madison          12 Newell/Cypress         49.56      50.08  
  5 French, Brooke            11 Lethbridge             50.13      51.50  
 
Event 44  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
  1 Paiha, Darien             12 Willow Creek           41.66      42.62  
  2 Bennett, Rhys             12 Taber                  44.48      43.03  
  3 Senneker, Ryan            12 Taber                  43.39      44.30  
  4 Kwan, James               11 Lethbridge             44.62      48.75  
 -- Epp, Christian            12 Lethbridge             48.73         DQ  
 
Event 45  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
  1 Paiha, Richelle           13 Willow Creek           37.19      37.35  
  2 Tkach, Rachel             13 Lethbridge             35.62      37.47  
  3 Tipper, Melia             13 Willow Creek           40.48      38.41  
  4 Bennett, Hillary          13 Taber                  40.58      40.25  
  5 Meads, Megan              13 Medicine Hat           45.65      47.19  
 
Event 46  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
  1 Mortlock, Marcus          14 Medicine Hat           34.02      34.83  
  2 Zieffle, Tait             13 Lethbridge             38.54      36.00  
  3 Demman, Rhys              13 Pincher Creek        1:07.18    1:03.59  
 
Event 47  Girls 15-16 50 SC Meter Butterfly
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
  1 Berger, Leah              16 Willow Creek           37.47      37.78  
 -- Brown, Erika              15 Willow Creek              NT     X35.97  
 
Event 48  Boys 15-16 50 SC Meter Butterfly
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
  1 McKee, Ethan              16 Willow Creek           29.37      29.31  
  2 Demman, Forrest           16 Pincher Creek          36.76      36.56  
  3 Kinsey, Kris              16 Willow Creek           38.52      38.13  
 
Event 49  Women 17-29 50 SC Meter Butterfly
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
  1 Wyna, Kory                18 Taber                  37.01      37.40  
  2 Lichtenberger, Jill       17 Willow Creek           42.91      42.16  
 
Event 50  Men 17-29 50 SC Meter Butterfly
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
  1 Wong, Jordon              18 Medicine Hat           33.14      34.06  
  2 Seeman, Jarritt           19 Willow Creek           32.46      34.12  
  3 Gaudreau, Brent           23 Newell/Cypress         35.97      44.41  
 
Event 51  Women 30 & Over 25 SC Meter Butterfly
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
  1 Hansen, Lana              41 Taber                     NT      18.62  
  2 Sygutek, Lisa             34 Crowsnest Pass            NT      19.38  
  3 Pichorski, Becky          33 Crowsnest Pass            NT      20.03  
  4 Wada, Brenda              40 Taber                     NT      21.28  
  5 Oudman, Marsha            34 Lethbridge                NT      30.78  
 
Event 52  Men 30 & Over 25 SC Meter Butterfly
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
  1 Isfeld, Jason             37 Lethbridge                NT      15.65  
  2 Irwin, John               66 Crowsnest Pass            NT      24.50  
 -- Chapman, Gary            107 Crowsnest Pass            NT     X16.97  
 
Event 53  Girls 8 & Under 50 SC Meter Freestyle
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Fuller, MACEY              8 Crowsnest Pass         40.94      40.82  
  2 Matchett, Hanna            8 Willow Creek           46.10      44.78  
  3 Wyna, Jordan               8 Taber                  46.22      47.78  
  4 Wright, Genna              8 Pincher Creek          49.56      49.41  
  5 Price, Danielle            7 Lethbridge             54.31      50.59  
  6 Bennett, Isabelle          8 Taber                  50.75      51.29  
 
Event 53  Girls 8 & Under 50 SC Meter Freestyle
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fuller, MACEY              8 Crowsnest Pass         41.02      40.94  
  2 Matchett, Hanna            8 Willow Creek           46.49      46.10  
  3 Wyna, Jordan               8 Taber                  50.82      46.22  
  4 Wright, Genna              8 Pincher Creek          51.49      49.56  
  5 Bennett, Isabelle          8 Taber                  50.55      50.75  
  6 Price, Danielle            7 Lethbridge             53.95      54.31  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Elgersma, Emmalyn          8 Newell/Cypress       1:00.09      55.85  
  8 Baker, Talaya              8 Willow Creek         1:25.09      56.37  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mortlock, Jordan           6 Medicine Hat           52.07      57.31  
 10 Lively, Robyn              8 Pincher Creek          48.78      58.31  
 11 Wikenheiser, Delaney       8 Lethbridge           1:01.37    1:00.22  
 12 Robinson, Georgia          8 Willow Creek           50.00    1:01.34  
 13 Skriver, Jamie             7 Newell/Cypress       1:17.74    1:08.87  
 14 Merritt, Meghan            7 Crowsnest Pass            NT    1:15.56  
 15 Bykowski, Janelle          8 Lethbridge                NT    1:19.84  
 16 Sheldon, Avery             6 Willow Creek         1:24.02    1:22.32  
 17 Wright, Samantha           7 Willow Creek         1:23.00    1:23.87  
 18 Klaas, Cassie              7 Willow Creek              NT    1:28.56  
 19 Nathe, Cassidy             7 Willow Creek              NT    1:35.94  
 -- Beagrie, Kennedy           6 Willow Creek         1:21.72         DQ  
 
Event 54  Boys 8 & Under 50 SC Meter Freestyle
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jessen, Braden             8 Pincher Creek          49.38      47.40  
  2 Holmberg, Lyndon           8 Willow Creek           48.13      47.66  
  3 Devisser, Sean             8 Willow Creek           48.35      47.85  
  4 Michalski, Zachary         8 Crowsnest Pass         47.96      49.53  
  5 Samms, Nathan              8 Newell/Cypress         52.53      52.25  
  6 Sydora, Nathan             8 Crowsnest Pass         51.53      56.25  
 
Event 54  Boys 8 & Under 50 SC Meter Freestyle
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Michalski, Zachary         8 Crowsnest Pass         46.46      47.96  
  2 Holmberg, Lyndon           8 Willow Creek           48.89      48.13  
  3 Devisser, Sean             8 Willow Creek           50.03      48.35  
  4 Jessen, Braden             8 Pincher Creek          47.44      49.38  
  5 Sydora, Nathan             8 Crowsnest Pass         51.45      51.53  
  6 Samms, Nathan              8 Newell/Cypress         52.01      52.53  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Bustard, Isaak             7 Pincher Creek          55.55      54.34  
  8 Flannery, Shawn            8 Crowsnest Pass       1:06.56      57.87  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Grieve, Tyson              8 Crowsnest Pass       1:00.76    1:02.59  
 10 Mapes, Kolton              8 Newell/Cypress         57.67    1:05.09  
 11 Sawicki, Zachary           7 Medicine Hat           58.05    1:07.06  
 12 Hiebert, Nathan            8 Taber                1:24.86    1:20.90  
 13 Cook, Chance               5 Taber                1:21.63    1:29.02  
 14 Heyburn, Nathanael         7 Lethbridge                NT    1:31.03  
 15 Jessen, Taite              6 Pincher Creek             NT    1:34.72  
 
Event 55  Girls 9-10 100 SC Meter Freestyle
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Hopkins, Keely            10 Lethbridge           1:28.43    1:26.25  
  2 Kondor, Jessica           10 Taber                1:32.07    1:28.85  
  3 Bryson, Erin              10 Willow Creek         1:33.21    1:30.63  
  4 Cook, Robin               10 Taber                1:28.47    1:39.30  
  5 Jasken, Kennedy           10 Willow Creek         1:40.28    1:39.68  
  6 Clark, Jillian            10 Willow Creek         1:41.30    1:46.38  
 
Event 55  Girls 9-10 100 SC Meter Freestyle
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hopkins, Keely            10 Lethbridge           1:30.97    1:28.43  
  2 Cook, Robin               10 Taber                1:26.42    1:28.47  
  3 Kondor, Jessica           10 Taber                1:37.36    1:32.07  
  4 Bryson, Erin              10 Willow Creek         1:31.94    1:33.21  
  5 Jasken, Kennedy           10 Willow Creek         1:40.47    1:40.28  
  6 Clark, Jillian            10 Willow Creek         1:40.40    1:41.30  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Loney, Danielle            9 Willow Creek              NT    1:43.25  
  8 Bronson, Jacey            10 Willow Creek              NT    1:43.90  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Price, Allison            10 Lethbridge           1:37.73    1:44.41  
 10 Copps, Sara               10 Lethbridge           1:39.33    1:47.56  
 11 Bykowski, Elani           10 Lethbridge           1:54.73    1:52.50  
 12 Skriver, Lauren           10 Newell/Cypress       2:16.36    2:13.31  
 13 Epp, Katrina              10 Lethbridge                NT    2:33.13  
 
Event 56  Boys 9-10 100 SC Meter Freestyle
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Fauth, Ryan                9 Medicine Hat         1:25.81    1:25.44  
  2 Sawicki, Nathan            9 Medicine Hat         1:25.37    1:26.00  
  3 Bowyer, Alex               9 Medicine Hat         1:32.47    1:28.22  
  4 Beagrie, Connor           10 Willow Creek         1:36.87    1:36.72  
  5 Bennett, Wyatt            10 Taber                1:40.30    1:39.25  
  6 French, Austin             9 Lethbridge           2:01.66    1:57.96  
 
Event 56  Boys 9-10 100 SC Meter Freestyle
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sawicki, Nathan            9 Medicine Hat         1:24.95    1:25.37  
  2 Fauth, Ryan                9 Medicine Hat         1:32.35    1:25.81  
  3 Bowyer, Alex               9 Medicine Hat         1:29.95    1:32.47  
  4 Beagrie, Connor           10 Willow Creek         1:39.91    1:36.87  
  5 Bennett, Wyatt            10 Taber                1:37.54    1:40.30  
  6 French, Austin             9 Lethbridge           1:59.16    2:01.66  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Baker, Keaton             10 Willow Creek         2:28.97    2:06.13  
  8 Elgersma, Scott           10 Newell/Cypress       2:00.43    2:06.75  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jacobs, Joshua             9 Pincher Creek        2:04.60    2:12.89  
 10 Priddle, Luke              9 Medicine Hat         2:06.54    2:24.31  
 11 Hiebert, Matthew          10 Taber                     NT    2:41.50  
 
Event 57  Girls 11-12 100 SC Meter Freestyle
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Tipper, Ami               11 Willow Creek         1:18.69    1:17.41  
  2 Flannery, Meaghan         11 Crowsnest Pass       1:18.38    1:18.51  
  3 Kwan, Erin                12 Lethbridge           1:31.34    1:28.75  
  4 Charney, Madison          12 Newell/Cypress       1:33.16    1:33.56  
  5 Zaplachinski, Chelsey     12 Lethbridge           1:46.59    1:45.66  
  6 Arnold, Chantel           11 Redcliff             1:46.59    1:49.12  
 
Event 57  Girls 11-12 100 SC Meter Freestyle
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Flannery, Meaghan         11 Crowsnest Pass       1:16.30    1:18.38  
  2 Tipper, Ami               11 Willow Creek         1:18.69    1:18.69  
  3 Kwan, Erin                12 Lethbridge           1:24.08    1:31.34  
  4 Charney, Madison          12 Newell/Cypress       1:27.33    1:33.16  
  5 Zaplachinski, Chelsey     12 Lethbridge           1:47.03    1:46.59  
  5 Arnold, Chantel           11 Redcliff             1:56.86    1:46.59  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Hoglund, Rachel           11 Willow Creek         2:04.67    1:47.78  
  8 Marose, Kendal            11 Taber                1:54.97    1:52.59  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Walsh, Amber              11 Taber                     NT    2:49.50  
 -- Taylor, Rebecca           12 Pincher Creek        1:44.12         DQ  
 
Event 58  Boys 11-12 100 SC Meter Freestyle
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Lane, Dawson              11 Willow Creek         1:22.69    1:21.90  
  2 Senneker, Ryan            12 Taber                1:25.16    1:26.22  
  3 Bowyer, Derek             11 Medicine Hat         1:26.28    1:27.16  
  4 Epp, Christian            12 Lethbridge           1:27.47    1:27.62  
  5 Holwerda, Jibbe           11 Willow Creek         1:47.59    1:46.82  
  6 Pudwell, Teague           12 Redcliff             1:50.31    1:51.87  
 
Event 58  Boys 11-12 100 SC Meter Freestyle
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lane, Dawson              11 Willow Creek         1:21.67    1:22.69  
  2 Senneker, Ryan            12 Taber                1:22.58    1:25.16  
  3 Bowyer, Derek             11 Medicine Hat         1:25.53    1:26.28  
  4 Epp, Christian            12 Lethbridge           1:31.41    1:27.47  
  5 Holwerda, Jibbe           11 Willow Creek         1:50.75    1:47.59  
  6 Pudwell, Teague           12 Redcliff                  NT    1:50.31  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Tolman, Tate              11 Lethbridge           1:59.40    1:51.94  
 
Event 59  Girls 13-14 100 SC Meter Freestyle
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Paiha, Richelle           13 Willow Creek         1:16.72    1:15.43  
  2 Tipper, Melia             13 Willow Creek         1:18.53    1:16.72  
  3 McKee, Maddison           14 Crowsnest Pass       1:21.59    1:17.38  
  4 McKee, Mikayla            14 Willow Creek         1:17.53    1:19.28  
  5 Hoeksema, Taylor          14 Willow Creek         1:19.23    1:20.31  
  6 Beck, Nicole              14 Medicine Hat         1:18.13    1:20.72  
 
Event 59  Girls 13-14 100 SC Meter Freestyle
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Paiha, Richelle           13 Willow Creek         1:14.27    1:16.72  
  2 McKee, Mikayla            14 Willow Creek         1:19.50    1:17.53  
  3 Beck, Nicole              14 Medicine Hat         1:22.45    1:18.13  
  4 Tipper, Melia             13 Willow Creek         1:21.48    1:18.53  
  5 Hoeksema, Taylor          14 Willow Creek         1:20.58    1:19.23  
  6 McKee, Maddison           14 Crowsnest Pass       1:17.83    1:21.59  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Cook, Teri                13 Taber                1:28.27    1:27.59  
  8 McKinnon, Kasandra        13 Pincher Creek        1:28.42    1:30.34  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Zoeteman, Kaylee          14 Willow Creek         1:36.10    1:30.97  
 10 Vlooswyk, Megan           14 Crowsnest Pass       1:28.50    1:31.22  
 11 Pudwell, Aubrianne        13 Redcliff             1:28.44    1:32.50  
 12 Bryson, Janna             13 Willow Creek         1:36.50    1:36.16  
 13 Walsh, Marie              14 Taber                     NT    1:55.37  
 
Event 60  Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter Freestyle
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
  1 Mortlock, Marcus          14 Medicine Hat         1:20.65    1:09.00  
  2 Zieffle, Tait             13 Lethbridge           1:09.61    1:10.19  
  3 Hansma, Brady             13 Willow Creek         1:15.09    1:10.53  
  4 Hopkins, Erik             13 Lethbridge           1:09.45    1:13.79  
  5 Emerson, John             13 Lethbridge           1:12.64    1:17.04  
  6 Demman, Rhys              13 Pincher Creek        1:39.49    1:38.34  
 
Event 61  Girls 15-16 100 SC Meter Freestyle
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
  1 Goodreau, Carley          15 Pincher Creek        1:12.33    1:11.50  
 -- Brown, Erika              15 Willow Creek              NT   X1:09.44  
 
Event 62  Boys 15-16 100 SC Meter Freestyle
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
  1 McKee, Ethan              16 Willow Creek           56.92    1:01.44  
  2 Tkach, Stephen            15 Lethbridge           1:10.15    1:08.38  
  3 Holwerda, Sjoerd          16 Willow Creek         1:12.05    1:10.81  
  4 Kinsey, Kris              16 Willow Creek         1:06.40    1:12.53  
  5 Demman, Forrest           16 Pincher Creek        1:10.33    1:13.19  
  6 Beck, Nathan              16 Medicine Hat         1:15.62    1:15.47  
 
Event 65  Women 30 & Over 100 SC Meter Freestyle
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
  1 Ross, Carrie              48 Taber                1:25.20    1:25.32  
  2 Pichorski, Becky          33 Crowsnest Pass            NT    1:25.88  
  3 Elgersma, Laura Marie     40 Newell/Cypress            NT    1:38.28  
 
Event 66  Men 30 & Over 100 SC Meter Freestyle
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
  1 Michalski, Sean           36 Crowsnest Pass       1:07.13    1:07.10  
  2 Pichorski, Paul           31 Crowsnest Pass            NT    1:07.25  
  3 Isfeld, Jason             37 Lethbridge                NT    1:15.00  
 
Event 67  Girls 13-14 100 SC Meter Butterfly
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
  1 Paiha, Richelle           13 Willow Creek              NT    1:34.75  
 
Event 68  Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter Butterfly
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
  1 Mortlock, Marcus          14 Medicine Hat         1:20.14    1:27.56  
 
Event 71  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Fuller, MACEY              8 Crowsnest Pass         18.22      18.13  
  2 Matchett, Hanna            8 Willow Creek           20.07      18.25  
  3 Wyna, Jordan               8 Taber                  19.03      20.03  
  4 Wright, Genna              8 Pincher Creek          19.03      20.60  
  5 Price, Danielle            7 Lethbridge             20.66      21.36  
  6 Bennett, Isabelle          8 Taber                  21.34      21.85  
 
Event 71  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fuller, MACEY              8 Crowsnest Pass         18.15      18.22  
  2 Wyna, Jordan               8 Taber                  21.76      19.03  
  2 Wright, Genna              8 Pincher Creek          20.54      19.03  
  4 Matchett, Hanna            8 Willow Creek           19.57      20.07  
  5 Price, Danielle            7 Lethbridge             23.53      20.66  
  6 Bennett, Isabelle          8 Taber                  21.97      21.34  
  7 Lively, Robyn              8 Pincher Creek          22.27      22.38  
  7 Mortlock, Jordan           6 Medicine Hat           21.93      22.38  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Wikenheiser, Delaney       8 Lethbridge             27.60      23.10  
 10 Robinson, Georgia          8 Willow Creek           22.38      23.44  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Baker, Talaya              8 Willow Creek           34.44      23.69  
 12 Sydora, Jasmine            6 Crowsnest Pass            NT      30.10  
 13 Jacobs, Marlee             7 Pincher Creek        1:07.45      30.44  
 14 Merritt, Meghan            7 Crowsnest Pass         30.07      30.63  
 15 Allen-Ivey, Tia            8 Crowsnest Pass            NT      34.31  
 16 Wright, Samantha           7 Willow Creek           35.71      34.35  
 17 Hansen, Quincy             8 Taber                  35.92      36.97  
 18 Nathe, Cassidy             7 Willow Creek           56.41      38.05  
 19 Clark, Abreanna            8 Crowsnest Pass            NT      38.60  
 20 Beagrie, Kennedy           6 Willow Creek           35.82      42.96  
 21 Klaas, Cassie              7 Willow Creek              NT      53.37  
 22 Michalski, Kennedy         5 Crowsnest Pass         51.63      56.61  
 23 Lively, Martyna            5 Pincher Creek             NT    1:03.63  
 
Event 72  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Michalski, Zachary         8 Crowsnest Pass         21.09      20.68  
  2 Douglas, Keiran            8 Crowsnest Pass         20.63      21.02  
  3 Devisser, Sean             8 Willow Creek           21.56      21.15  
  4 Holmberg, Lyndon           8 Willow Creek           20.72      21.53  
  5 Jessen, Braden             8 Pincher Creek          21.55      21.97  
  6 Guyn, Colm                 7 Lethbridge             24.28      24.47  
 
Event 72  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Douglas, Keiran            8 Crowsnest Pass         20.64      20.63  
  2 Holmberg, Lyndon           8 Willow Creek           21.30      20.72  
  3 Michalski, Zachary         8 Crowsnest Pass         20.70      21.09  
  4 Jessen, Braden             8 Pincher Creek          20.90      21.55  
  5 Devisser, Sean             8 Willow Creek           21.93      21.56  
  6 Guyn, Colm                 7 Lethbridge             27.87      24.28  
  7 Flannery, Shawn            8 Crowsnest Pass         47.25      24.38  
  8 Bustard, Isaak             7 Pincher Creek          27.18      26.12  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Grieve, Tyson              8 Crowsnest Pass         27.84      26.94  
 10 Nathe, Cole                8 Willow Creek              NT      28.41  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Arnold, Gavin              8 Redcliff               36.76      29.84  
 12 Holwerda, Bauke            7 Willow Creek           51.16      31.59  
 13 Cook, Chance               5 Taber                  33.76      34.13  
 14 Jessen, Taite              6 Pincher Creek          33.91      35.38  
 15 Sawicki, Zachary           7 Medicine Hat           27.51      36.09  
 16 Heyburn, Nathanael         7 Lethbridge                NT      36.10  
 17 Hiebert, Nathan            8 Taber                  33.12      37.25  
 18 Watt, Jens                 5 Lethbridge             38.23      39.53  
 
Event 73  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Meads, Lindsay            10 Medicine Hat           36.87      37.28  
  2 Pedersen, Elizabeth       10 Willow Creek           38.25      38.12  
  3 Cook, Robin               10 Taber                  39.09      39.12  
  4 Bryson, Erin              10 Willow Creek           39.25      40.32  
  5 Kondor, Jessica           10 Taber                  40.87      41.19  
  6 Jasken, Kennedy           10 Willow Creek           41.15      41.84  
 
Event 73  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Meads, Lindsay            10 Medicine Hat           37.63      36.87  
  2 Pedersen, Elizabeth       10 Willow Creek           37.27      38.25  
  3 Cook, Robin               10 Taber                  38.39      39.09  
  4 Bryson, Erin              10 Willow Creek           39.28      39.25  
  5 Kondor, Jessica           10 Taber                  42.53      40.87  
  6 Jasken, Kennedy           10 Willow Creek           42.45      41.15  
  7 Quinlan, Nicole            9 Willow Creek           47.23      41.18  
  8 Watt, Keeley               9 Lethbridge             40.12      42.46  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Loney, Danielle            9 Willow Creek              NT      43.32  
 10 Bronson, Jacey            10 Willow Creek           48.01      43.53  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Stockton, Haley           10 Willow Creek           50.76      44.90  
 12 Randle, Emma              10 Lethbridge             53.20      46.12  
 13 Capner, Brooke            10 Taber                  43.78      46.59  
 14 Clark, Jillian            10 Willow Creek           43.91      46.69  
 15 Wada, Kassidy              9 Taber                  49.97      46.75  
 16 Grier-Stewart, Carleigh   10 Pincher Creek          46.00      48.34  
 17 Bailey, Sydney            10 Lethbridge           1:01.73      49.29  
 18 Grier-Stewart, Hayley      9 Pincher Creek          53.17      49.31  
 19 Capner, Taylor            10 Taber                  52.27      51.78  
 20 Pepper, Cherilyn           9 Medicine Hat              NT      54.56  
 
Event 74  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Sawicki, Nathan            9 Medicine Hat           38.56      38.96  
  2 Bennett, Wyatt            10 Taber                  40.97      39.62  
  3 Fauth, Ryan                9 Medicine Hat           38.69      39.68  
  4 Bowyer, Alex               9 Medicine Hat           38.80      40.28  
  5 Guyn, Owen                10 Lethbridge             41.37      41.25  
  6 Attrill, Brendan           9 Willow Creek           43.00      43.34  
 
Event 74  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sawicki, Nathan            9 Medicine Hat           38.28      38.56  
  2 Fauth, Ryan                9 Medicine Hat           39.61      38.69  
  3 Bowyer, Alex               9 Medicine Hat           38.48      38.80  
  4 Bennett, Wyatt            10 Taber                  41.71      40.97  
  5 Guyn, Owen                10 Lethbridge             39.25      41.37  
  6 Attrill, Brendan           9 Willow Creek           44.09      43.00  
  7 Beagrie, Connor           10 Willow Creek           47.16      43.28  
  8 French, Austin             9 Lethbridge             54.62      53.15  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jacobs, Joshua             9 Pincher Creek          58.37      54.16  
 10 Baker, Keaton             10 Willow Creek         1:02.72      56.32  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Kronlund, Linden           9 Willow Creek              NT      59.44  
 12 Priddle, Luke              9 Medicine Hat           52.38      59.69  
 13 Hiebert, Matthew          10 Taber                1:22.16    1:09.66  
 
Event 75  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Attrill, Alyssa           11 Willow Creek           32.55      33.25  
  2 Rypien, Teale             12 Crowsnest Pass         33.75      33.60  
  3 Tipper, Ami               11 Willow Creek           33.28      34.28  
  4 Flannery, Meaghan         11 Crowsnest Pass         35.00      35.76  
  5 Schenher, Kimberley       12 Lethbridge             37.59      36.55  
  6 Murtagh, Mary             12 Willow Creek           39.06      40.74  
 
Event 75  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Attrill, Alyssa           11 Willow Creek           33.37      32.55  
  2 Tipper, Ami               11 Willow Creek           35.85      33.28  
  3 Rypien, Teale             12 Crowsnest Pass         33.07      33.75  
  4 Flannery, Meaghan         11 Crowsnest Pass         34.81      35.00  
  5 Schenher, Kimberley       12 Lethbridge             37.19      37.59  
  6 Murtagh, Mary             12 Willow Creek           38.67      39.06  
  7 Charney, Madison          12 Newell/Cypress         37.09      39.84  
  8 Kwan, Erin                12 Lethbridge             37.29      40.03  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kondor, Samantha          12 Taber                  40.85      40.43  
 10 Grier-Stewart, Hope       11 Pincher Creek          42.52      41.56  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Tkach, Andrea             11 Lethbridge             40.28      41.69  
 12 Quinlan, Kaitlin          12 Willow Creek           45.36      41.91  
 13 Zaplachinski, Chelsey     12 Lethbridge             47.34      44.53  
 14 Dawson, Shabree           11 Redcliff               45.15      44.63  
 15 Arnold, Chantel           11 Redcliff               46.21      44.78  
 16 Hoglund, Rachel           11 Willow Creek           58.49      47.50  
 17 Marose, Kendal            11 Taber                  52.02      48.71  
 18 Leadbeater, Alexis        11 Lethbridge           1:01.34      57.69  
 19 Walsh, Amber              11 Taber                1:20.16    1:09.93  
 
Event 76  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Lane, Dawson              11 Willow Creek           35.44      35.53  
  2 Senneker, Ryan            12 Taber                  35.67      36.81  
  3 Paiha, Darien             12 Willow Creek           37.40      37.18  
  4 Bowyer, Derek             11 Medicine Hat           37.94      37.53  
  5 Pudwell, Teague           12 Redcliff               43.36      45.72  
  6 Holwerda, Jibbe           11 Willow Creek           47.47      47.53  
 
Event 76  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lane, Dawson              11 Willow Creek           37.51      35.44  
  2 Senneker, Ryan            12 Taber                  35.13      35.67  
  3 Paiha, Darien             12 Willow Creek           37.56      37.40  
  4 Bowyer, Derek             11 Medicine Hat           37.45      37.94  
  5 Pudwell, Teague           12 Redcliff                  NT      43.36  
  6 Holwerda, Jibbe           11 Willow Creek           47.96      47.47  
  7 Tolman, Tate              11 Lethbridge             48.28      50.35  
  8 Mah, Jonathan             11 Lethbridge                NT      56.66  
 
Event 77  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Sutter, Christina         14 Willow Creek           30.59      30.65  
  2 Tipper, Melia             13 Willow Creek           33.72      33.17  
  3 McKee, Mikayla            14 Willow Creek           32.63      33.41  
  4 Bennett, Hillary          13 Taber                  33.81      33.53  
  5 Paiha, Richelle           13 Willow Creek           33.66      34.35  
  6 Hoeksema, Taylor          14 Willow Creek           33.84      35.37  
 
Event 77  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sutter, Christina         14 Willow Creek           30.41      30.59  
  2 McKee, Mikayla            14 Willow Creek           34.47      32.63  
  3 Paiha, Richelle           13 Willow Creek           33.53      33.66  
  4 Tipper, Melia             13 Willow Creek           34.52      33.72  
  5 Bennett, Hillary          13 Taber                  34.35      33.81  
  6 Hoeksema, Taylor          14 Willow Creek           34.34      33.84  
  7 Sutter, Alyssa            13 Willow Creek           35.54      34.40  
  8 Beck, Nicole              14 Medicine Hat           35.21      35.47  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 McKee, Maddison           14 Crowsnest Pass         34.88      35.75  
 10 MACKINTOSH, Amber         13 Willow Creek           36.19      35.90  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Meads, Megan              13 Medicine Hat           37.80      37.34  
 12 McKinnon, Kasandra        13 Pincher Creek          37.93      37.53  
 13 Dawson, Tanika            14 Redcliff               41.30      37.82  
 14 Pudwell, Aubrianne        13 Redcliff                  NT      38.50  
 15 Tolman, Jessica           14 Lethbridge             38.68      39.38  
 16 Vlooswyk, Megan           14 Crowsnest Pass         39.22      39.87  
 17 Zoeteman, Kaylee          14 Willow Creek           41.89      39.90  
 18 Walsh, Marie              14 Taber                  49.72      48.35  
 
Event 78  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
  1 Mortlock, Marcus          14 Medicine Hat           29.50      30.16  
  2 Hansma, Brady             13 Willow Creek           32.90      30.75  
  3 Zieffle, Tait             13 Lethbridge             31.02      31.41  
  4 Emerson, John             13 Lethbridge             32.74      33.40  
  5 Demman, Rhys              13 Pincher Creek          42.91      41.78  
 
Event 79  Girls 15-16 50 SC Meter Freestyle
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
  1 Goodreau, Carley          15 Pincher Creek          31.31      31.92  
  2 Morris, Carlee            16 Lethbridge             30.48      31.96  
  3 Wong, Kaitlin             15 Medicine Hat           32.97      33.28  
  4 Berger, Leah              16 Willow Creek           32.91      34.38  
 -- Brown, Erika              15 Willow Creek              NT     X31.21  
 
Event 80  Boys 15-16 50 SC Meter Freestyle
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
========================================================================
Finals
  1 McKee, Ethan              16 Willow Creek           26.23      26.91  
  2 West, Peter               16 Pincher Creek          27.69      27.60  
  3 Holwerda, Sjoerd          16 Willow Creek           30.38      30.53  
  4 Kinsey, Kris              16 Willow Creek           30.22      30.81  
  5 Tkach, Stephen            15 Lethbridge             30.53      31.47  
  6 Demman, Forrest           16 Pincher Creek          32.03      32.00  
 
Event 80  Boys 15-16 50 SC Meter Freestyle
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McKee, Ethan              16 Willow Creek           26.14      26.23  
  2 West, Peter               16 Pincher Creek          26.92      27.69  
  3 Kinsey, Kris              16 Willow Creek           30.27      30.22  
  4 Holwerda, Sjoerd          16 Willow Creek           30.48      30.38  
  5 Tkach, Stephen            15 Lethbridge             29.53      30.53  
  6 Demman, Forrest           16 Pincher Creek          31.41      32.03  
  7 Beck, Nathan              16 Medicine Hat           32.80      32.19  
 
Event 81  Women 17-29 50 SC Meter Freestyle
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
  1 Wyna, Kory                18 Taber                  31.24      31.87  
  2 Atkins, Christine         25 Willow Creek           32.74      34.10  
  3 Lichtenberger, Jill       17 Willow Creek           34.10      34.19  
  4 Janiga, Alisha            17 Crowsnest Pass         36.53      36.62  
 -- Rypien, Courtney          17 Crowsnest Pass            NT     X31.47  
 
Event 82  Men 17-29 50 SC Meter Freestyle
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
  1 McKee, Trent              19 Willow Creek           26.68      28.22  
  2 Seeman, Jarritt           19 Willow Creek           26.33      28.51  
  3 Wong, Jordon              18 Medicine Hat           29.24      30.60  
  4 Thorlakson, Cody          17 Willow Creek              NT      33.50  
  5 Hansen, Riley             17 Willow Creek              NT      35.37  
 
Event 83  Women 30 & Over 50 SC Meter Freestyle
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Sygutek, Lisa             34 Crowsnest Pass         37.56      38.47  
  2 Wada, Brenda              40 Taber                  40.97      41.44  
  3 Cook, Denise              37 Taber                  47.37      48.09  
  4 Nathe, Kathie             32 Willow Creek           50.37      48.75  
  5 Hoeksema, Fran            41 Willow Creek           50.78      51.28  
  6 Oudman, Marsha            34 Lethbridge             57.25    1:01.72  
 
Event 83  Women 30 & Over 50 SC Meter Freestyle
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sygutek, Lisa             34 Crowsnest Pass            NT      37.56  
  2 Wada, Brenda              40 Taber                     NT      40.97  
  3 Cook, Denise              37 Taber                     NT      47.37  
  4 Nathe, Kathie             32 Willow Creek           49.20      50.37  
  5 Hoeksema, Fran            41 Willow Creek              NT      50.78  
  6 Oudman, Marsha            34 Lethbridge                NT      57.25  
  7 Sisson, Julie             41 Lethbridge           1:00.51    1:00.28  
 
Event 84  Men 30 & Over 50 SC Meter Freestyle
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Michalski, Sean           36 Crowsnest Pass         29.69      30.09  
  2 Pichorski, Paul           31 Crowsnest Pass         31.38      30.91  
  3 Isfeld, Jason             37 Lethbridge             33.22      32.66  
  4 Thackray, Steven          49 Lethbridge             45.28      44.78  
  5 Douglas, Lyle             34 Crowsnest Pass         46.62      46.60  
  6 Pharis, Stephen           41 Lethbridge             48.22      47.06  
 
Event 84  Men 30 & Over 50 SC Meter Freestyle
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Michalski, Sean           36 Crowsnest Pass         29.20      29.69  
  2 Pichorski, Paul           31 Crowsnest Pass            NT      31.38  
  3 Isfeld, Jason             37 Lethbridge                NT      33.22  
  4 Thackray, Steven          49 Lethbridge                NT      45.28  
  5 Douglas, Lyle             34 Crowsnest Pass            NT      46.62  
  6 Pharis, Stephen           41 Lethbridge                NT      48.22  
  7 Chang, James              30 Lethbridge                NT      54.91  
 -- Chapman, Gary            107 Crowsnest Pass            NT     X35.78  
 
Event 85  Girls 13-14 100 SC Meter Backstroke
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
  1 Tkach, Rachel             13 Lethbridge           1:19.52    1:21.37  
  2 Sutter, Alyssa            13 Willow Creek              NT    1:32.21  
  3 Tipper, Melia             13 Willow Creek         1:35.35    1:37.12  
  4 Cook, Teri                13 Taber                1:40.36    1:40.34  
  5 Tolman, Jessica           14 Lethbridge           1:56.10    1:52.68  
  6 Walsh, Marie              14 Taber                1:58.63    2:11.56  
 
Event 86  Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter Backstroke
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
  1 Senneker, Alex            14 Taber                1:16.49    1:18.79  
  2 Emerson, John             13 Lethbridge                NT    1:24.10  
  3 McMillan, Barrett         13 Lethbridge                NT    1:29.19  
  4 Hansma, Brady             13 Willow Creek              NT    1:29.66  
 
Event 89  Girls 8 & Under 100 SC Meter IM
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
  1 Fuller, MACEY              8 Crowsnest Pass       1:52.77    1:52.88  
 
Event 90  Boys 8 & Under 100 SC Meter IM
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 -- Jessen, Braden             8 Pincher Creek        2:11.63         DQ  
 -- Bustard, Isaak             7 Pincher Creek             NT         DQ  
 -- Guyn, Colm                 7 Lethbridge                NT         DQ  
 -- Douglas, Keiran            8 Crowsnest Pass       2:11.50         DQ  
 -- Sydora, Nathan             8 Crowsnest Pass       2:08.08         DQ  
 
Event 91  Girls 9-10 100 SC Meter IM
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Cook, Robin               10 Taber                1:38.32    1:36.77  
  2 Hopkins, Keely            10 Lethbridge           1:38.00    1:37.38  
  3 Pedersen, Elizabeth       10 Willow Creek         1:41.50    1:39.50  
  4 Watt, Keeley               9 Lethbridge           1:46.12    1:44.06  
  5 Hansen, Kelly             10 Taber                1:48.50    1:44.28  
  6 Quinlan, Nicole            9 Willow Creek         1:46.63    1:47.69  
 
Event 91  Girls 9-10 100 SC Meter IM
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hopkins, Keely            10 Lethbridge           1:40.45    1:38.00  
  2 Cook, Robin               10 Taber                1:34.88    1:38.32  
  3 Pedersen, Elizabeth       10 Willow Creek         1:34.77    1:41.50  
  4 Watt, Keeley               9 Lethbridge           1:42.41    1:46.12  
  5 Quinlan, Nicole            9 Willow Creek         1:48.26    1:46.63  
  6 Hansen, Kelly             10 Taber                1:49.74    1:48.50  
  7 Price, Allison            10 Lethbridge           1:52.75    1:52.72  
  8 Copps, Sara               10 Lethbridge           1:54.24    1:54.59  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Clark, Jillian            10 Willow Creek         1:56.00    1:55.66  
 10 Bailey, Sydney            10 Lethbridge           2:15.63    1:59.57  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Randle, Emma              10 Lethbridge           2:06.44    2:06.12  
 12 Capner, Brooke            10 Taber                2:11.70    2:09.12  
 13 Wada, Kassidy              9 Taber                2:15.41    2:12.22  
 
Event 92  Boys 9-10 100 SC Meter IM
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Bowyer, Alex               9 Medicine Hat         1:42.06    1:43.88  
  2 Sawicki, Nathan            9 Medicine Hat         1:46.44    1:46.79  
  3 Fauth, Ryan                9 Medicine Hat         1:43.75    1:46.97  
  4 Bennett, Wyatt            10 Taber                1:55.82    1:49.63  
  5 Guyn, Owen                10 Lethbridge           1:55.66    1:56.18  
  6 French, Austin             9 Lethbridge           2:16.38    2:24.21  
 
Event 92  Boys 9-10 100 SC Meter IM
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bowyer, Alex               9 Medicine Hat         1:41.07    1:42.06  
  2 Fauth, Ryan                9 Medicine Hat         1:50.11    1:43.75  
  3 Sawicki, Nathan            9 Medicine Hat         1:44.09    1:46.44  
  4 Guyn, Owen                10 Lethbridge           2:01.26    1:55.66  
  5 Bennett, Wyatt            10 Taber                1:55.01    1:55.82  
  6 French, Austin             9 Lethbridge           2:21.19    2:16.38  
  7 Priddle, Luke              9 Medicine Hat         2:39.49    2:41.79  
 
Event 93  Girls 11-12 100 SC Meter IM
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Rypien, Teale             12 Crowsnest Pass       1:28.50    1:25.73  
  2 Attrill, Alyssa           11 Willow Creek         1:26.28    1:25.84  
  3 Flannery, Meaghan         11 Crowsnest Pass       1:32.83    1:34.65  
  4 Schenher, Kimberley       12 Lethbridge           1:37.93    1:37.03  
  5 Murtagh, Mary             12 Willow Creek         1:38.93    1:41.93  
  6 Collett, Cassandra        12 Taber                1:42.97    1:45.01  
 
Event 93  Girls 11-12 100 SC Meter IM
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Attrill, Alyssa           11 Willow Creek         1:24.76    1:26.28  
  2 Rypien, Teale             12 Crowsnest Pass       1:21.57    1:28.50  
  3 Flannery, Meaghan         11 Crowsnest Pass       1:30.59    1:32.83  
  4 Schenher, Kimberley       12 Lethbridge           1:35.96    1:37.93  
  5 Murtagh, Mary             12 Willow Creek         1:37.84    1:38.93  
  6 Collett, Cassandra        12 Taber                1:41.88    1:42.97  
  7 Kondor, Samantha          12 Taber                1:42.62    1:43.00  
  8 Quinlan, Kaitlin          12 Willow Creek              NT    1:49.63  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Tkach, Andrea             11 Lethbridge           1:44.04    1:53.16  
 10 Arnold, Chantel           11 Redcliff                  NT    2:00.97  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Zaplachinski, Chelsey     12 Lethbridge           1:57.64    2:04.19  
 12 Dawson, Shabree           11 Redcliff                  NT    2:06.69  
 -- Leadbeater, Alexis        11 Lethbridge                NT         DQ  
 
Event 94  Boys 11-12 100 SC Meter IM
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
  1 Bennett, Rhys             12 Taber                1:31.77    1:31.57  
  2 Paiha, Darien             12 Willow Creek         1:41.26    1:39.78  
  3 Lane, Dawson              11 Willow Creek         1:43.08    1:44.00  
  4 Kwan, James               11 Lethbridge           1:36.22    1:47.53  
  5 Holwerda, Jibbe           11 Willow Creek              NT    2:10.91  
 
Event 95  Girls 13-14 200 SC Meter IM
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
  1 Tkach, Rachel             13 Lethbridge           3:04.17    3:08.12  
 -- Dawson, Tanika            14 Redcliff                  NT         DQ  
 
Event 96  Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter IM
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
  1 Senneker, Alex            14 Taber                2:48.74    2:54.04  
  2 McMillan, Barrett         13 Lethbridge                NT    3:21.40  
 
Event 97  Girls 15-16 200 SC Meter IM
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
  1 Morris, Carlee            16 Lethbridge           2:52.45    3:02.91  
 
Event 99  Women 17-29 100 SC Meter IM
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
  1 Wyna, Kory                18 Taber                     NT    1:24.51  
  2 Lichtenberger, Jill       17 Willow Creek              NT    1:32.75  
 -- Rypien, Courtney          17 Crowsnest Pass            NT   X1:20.47  
 
Event 100  Men 17-29 100 SC Meter IM
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
  1 McKee, Trent              19 Willow Creek              NT    1:19.28  
  2 Wong, Jordon              18 Medicine Hat              NT    1:22.97  
  3 Seeman, Jarritt           19 Willow Creek              NT    1:30.31  
 
Event 101  Women 30 & Over 100 SC Meter IM
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
  1 Sygutek, Lisa             34 Crowsnest Pass            NT    1:37.00  
  2 Ross, Carrie              48 Taber                     NT    1:38.87  
 
Event 102  Men 30 & Over 100 SC Meter IM
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
  1 Michalski, Sean           36 Crowsnest Pass            NT    1:24.75  
  2 Isfeld, Jason             37 Lethbridge                NT    1:27.34  
 
Event 103  Girls 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
========================================================================
  1 MD of Willow Creek  'A'                                NT    1:49.79  
     1) Robinson, Georgia 8             2) Baker, Talaya 8                
     3) Beagrie, Kennedy 6              4) Matchett, Hanna 8              
  2 MD of Willow Creek  'B'                                NT    2:24.97  
     1) Wright, Samantha 7              2) Nathe, Cassidy 7               
     3) Sheldon, Avery 6                4) Klaas, Cassie 7                
 -- MD ofTaber  'A'                                   1:44.93         DQ  
     1)                                 2) Brantner, Keegan 8             
     3) Hansen, Quincy 8                4) Wyna, Jordan 8                 
 
Event 104  Boys 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
========================================================================
  1 Municipality of Crowsnest Pass  'A'               1:56.43    1:34.56  
     1) Michalski, Zachary 8            2) Flannery, Shawn 8              
     3) Sydora, Nathan 8                4) Douglas, Keiran 8              
  2 MD of Willow Creek  'A'                                NT    1:52.81  
     1) Devisser, Sean 8                2) Nathe, Cole 8                  
     3) Holwerda, Bauke 7               4) Holmberg, Lyndon 8             
 
Event 105  Girls 9-10 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
========================================================================
  1 City of Lethbridge  'A'                           1:15.41    1:15.62  
     1) Hopkins, Keely 10               2) Price, Allison 10              
     3) Copps, Sara 10                  4) Watt, Keeley 9                 
  2 MD of Willow Creek  'A'                                NT    1:16.18  
     1) Bryson, Erin 10                 2) Bronson, Jacey 10              
     3) Quinlan, Nicole 9               4) Pedersen, Elizabeth 10         
  3 MD ofTaber  'A'                                   1:19.56    1:17.84  
     1) Kondor, Jessica 10              2) Hansen, Kelly 10               
     3) Wada, Kassidy 9                 4) Cook, Robin 10                 
  4 MD of Willow Creek  'B'                                NT    1:22.00  
     1) Stockton, Haley 10              2) Loney, Danielle 9              
     3) Jasken, Kennedy 10              4) Clark, Jillian 10              
  5 MD ofTaber  'B'                                   1:35.36    1:43.18  
     1) Capner, Brooke 10               2) Holmen, Daylin 9               
     3) Capner, Taylor 10               4) Terry, Samantha 10             
  6 City of Lethbridge  'B'                                NT    1:53.57  
     1) Bykowski, Elani 10              2) Bykowski, Janelle 8            
     3) Epp, Katrina 10                 4) Price, Danielle 7              
 
Event 106  Boys 9-10 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
========================================================================
  1 City of Medicine Hat  'A'                         1:40.00    1:19.93  
     1) Bowyer, Alex 9                  2) Priddle, Luke 9                
     3) Sawicki, Nathan 9               4) Fauth, Ryan 9                  
  2 MD of Willow Creek  'A'                                NT    1:30.90  
     1) Attrill, Brendan 9              2) Baker, Keaton 10               
     3) Kronlund, Linden 9              4) Beagrie, Connor 10             
 
Event 107  Girls 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
========================================================================
  1 MD of Willow Creek  'A'                                NT    2:32.78  
     1) Tipper, Ami 11                  2) Murtagh, Mary 12               
     3) Quinlan, Kaitlin 12             4) Attrill, Alyssa 11             
  2 City of Lethbridge  'A'                                NT    2:42.32  
     1) French, Brooke 11               2) Kwan, Erin 12                  
     3) Tkach, Andrea 11                4) Schenher, Kimberley 12         
 
Event 108  Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
========================================================================
  1 City of Lethbridge  'A'                                NT    2:58.91  
     1) Kwan, James 11                  2) French, Austin 9               
     3) Epp, Christian 12               4) Tolman, Tate 11                
  2 MD ofTaber  'A'                                   3:14.87    3:05.13  
     1) Bennett, Wyatt 10               2) Hiebert, Matthew 10            
     3) Bennett, Rhys 12                4) Senneker, Ryan 12              
 
Event 109  Girls 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
========================================================================
  1 MD of Willow Creek  'A'                                NT    2:15.06  
     1) Paiha, Richelle 13              2) Tipper, Melia 13               
     3) Hoeksema, Taylor 14             4) Sutter, Christina 14           
  2 MD of Willow Creek  'B'                                NT    2:18.75  
     1) Sutter, Alyssa 13               2) MACKINTOSH, Amber 13           
     3) Stockton, Kayla 13              4) McKee, Mikayla 14              
  3 Municipality of Crowsnest Pass  'A'                    NT    2:32.40  
     1) Rypien, Teale 12                2) Fuller, MACEY 8                
     3) Vlooswyk, Megan 14              4) McKee, Maddison 14             
  4 MD ofTaber  'A'                                   2:40.45    2:34.72  
     1) Kondor, Samantha 12             2) Cook, Teri 13                  
     3) Collett, Cassandra 12           4) Bennett, Hillary 13            
  5 City of Medicine Hat  'A'                              NT    2:47.06  
     1) Mortlock, Jordan 6              2) Beck, Nicole 14                
     3) Meads, Lindsay 10               4) Meads, Megan 13                
 
Event 110  Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
========================================================================
  1 City of Lethbridge  'A'                                NT    2:13.97  
     1) Hopkins, Erik 13                2) Emerson, John 13               
     3) McMillan, Barrett 13            4) Zieffle, Tait 13               
 
Event 112  Boys 15-16 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
========================================================================
  1 MD of Willow Creek  'A'                                NT    1:59.54  
     1) Kinsey, Kris 16                 2) Hansma, Brady 13               
     3) Holwerda, Sjoerd 16             4) McKee, Ethan 16                
 
Event 113  Women 17-29 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
========================================================================
  1 MD of Willow Creek  'A'                                NT    1:05.50  
     1) Atkins, Christine 25            2) Bryson, Janna 13               
     3) Lichtenberger, Jill 17          4) Berger, Leah 16                
  2 MD ofTaber  'A'                                   3:33.14    1:31.84  
     1) Walsh, Amber 11                 2) Walsh, Marie 14                
     3) Marose, Kendal 11               4) Wyna, Kory 18                  
 
Event 114  Men 17-29 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
========================================================================
  1 MD of Willow Creek  'A'                                NT    1:10.59  
     1) Paiha, Darien 12                2) Holwerda, Jibbe 11             
     3) Seeman, Jarritt 19              4) Lane, Dawson 11                
 
Event 115  Women 30 & Over 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
========================================================================
  1 Municipality of Crowsnest Pass  'A'                    NT    1:12.22  
     1) Janiga, Alisha 17               2) Sagrafena, Dee Dee 40          
     3) Pichorski, Becky 33             4) Sygutek, Lisa 34               
  2 MD ofTaber  'B'                                        NT    1:13.91  
     1) Ross, Carrie 48                 2) Wada, Brenda 40                
     3) Wyna, Kory 18                   4) Senneker, Romina 43            
  3 MD ofTaber  'A'                                        NT    1:15.47  
     1) Walsh, Marie 14                 2) Cook, Denise 37                
     3) Hansen, Lana 41                 4) Bennett, Jeanette 41           
  4 MD of Willow Creek  'A'                                NT    1:22.28  
     1) Hoglund, Rachel 11              2) Hoeksema, Fran 41              
     3) Nathe, Kathie 32                4) Zoeteman, Kaylee 14            
  5 City of Lethbridge  'A'                                NT    1:26.23  
     1) Zaplachinski, Chelsey 12        2) Smith, Julie 45                
     3) Tkach, Rachel 13                4) Sisson, Julie 41               
 
Event 116  Men 30 & Over 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
========================================================================
  1 Municipality of Crowsnest Pass  'A'                    NT    1:05.97  
     1) Muff, Clayton 19                2) Douglas, Lyle 34               
     3) Michalski, Sean 36              4) Sydora, Darrell 37             
  2 City of Lethbridge  'A'                                NT    1:10.19  
     1) Isfeld, Jason 37                2) Pharis, Stephen 41             
     3) Thackray, Steven 49             4) Tkach, Stephen 15              
  3 Municipality of Crowsnest Pass  'B'                    NT    1:12.78  
     1) Mertz, Cameron 33               2) Dobie, Michael 46              
     3) Pichorski, Paul 31              4) Irwin, John 66                 
 
Event 117  Girls 12 & Under 200 SC Meter Freestyle
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
  1 French, Brooke            11 Lethbridge           3:08.03    3:05.06  
  2 Hopkins, Keely            10 Lethbridge           3:14.67    3:07.00  
  3 Kwan, Erin                12 Lethbridge           3:16.72    3:14.37  
  4 Collett, Cassandra        12 Taber                3:18.01    3:25.81  
  5 Copps, Sara               10 Lethbridge           3:33.09    3:50.93  
  6 Randle, Emma              10 Lethbridge           3:56.62    3:58.12  
  7 Bailey, Sydney            10 Lethbridge           4:13.21    4:14.53  
  8 Leadbeater, Alexis        11 Lethbridge                NT    4:55.78  
 
Event 118  Boys 12 & Under 200 SC Meter Freestyle
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
  1 Bennett, Rhys             12 Taber                2:59.46    2:58.47  
  2 Kwan, James               11 Lethbridge           3:20.61    3:24.75  
  3 Guyn, Owen                10 Lethbridge           3:22.28    3:45.47  
  4 Guyn, Colm                 7 Lethbridge                NT    4:29.00  
  5 Mah, Jonathan             11 Lethbridge                NT    5:15.28  
 
Event 119  Girls 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
  1 Bennett, Hillary          13 Taber                2:43.74    2:52.56  
  2 Stockton, Kayla           13 Willow Creek         3:00.12    2:56.59  
  3 Hoeksema, Taylor          14 Willow Creek         2:57.33    3:00.15  
  4 McKee, Maddison           14 Crowsnest Pass       2:52.00    3:02.13  
  5 MACKINTOSH, Amber         13 Willow Creek         3:09.09    3:11.13  
  6 Tolman, Jessica           14 Lethbridge                NT    3:27.28  
 
Event 120  Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
  1 Senneker, Alex            14 Taber                2:24.85    2:29.97  
  2 Hopkins, Erik             13 Lethbridge           2:32.41    2:35.75  
  3 Zieffle, Tait             13 Lethbridge           2:42.61    2:43.44  
 
Event 121  Girls 15-16 200 SC Meter Freestyle
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
  1 Morris, Carlee            16 Lethbridge           2:33.84    2:39.81  
 
Event 122  Boys 15-16 200 SC Meter Freestyle
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
  1 Tkach, Stephen            15 Lethbridge           2:29.22    2:38.16  
 
Event 123  Women 17-29 200 SC Meter Freestyle
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
  1 Janiga, Alisha            17 Crowsnest Pass       2:59.10    3:00.09  
 
Event 124  Men 17-29 200 SC Meter Freestyle
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
  1 McKee, Trent              19 Willow Creek         2:13.63    2:23.32  
 
Event 125  Women 30 & Over 200 SC Meter Freestyle
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
  1 Ross, Carrie              48 Taber                3:08.28    3:17.18  
  2 Sisson, Julie             41 Lethbridge                NT    5:11.25  
 
Event 126  Men 30 & Over 200 SC Meter Freestyle
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
  1 Pichorski, Paul           31 Crowsnest Pass            NT    2:42.45  
  2 Irwin, John               66 Crowsnest Pass       4:16.50    4:22.12  
 
Event 127  Women 13-14 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Sutter, Christina         14 Willow Creek         1:31.62    1:31.74  
  2 McKee, Maddison           14 Crowsnest Pass       1:37.91    1:38.93  
  3 Stockton, Kayla           13 Willow Creek         1:42.93    1:40.94  
  4 Zoeteman, Kaylee          14 Willow Creek         1:43.25    1:43.82  
  5 Beck, Nicole              14 Medicine Hat         1:44.84    1:45.00  
  6 Vlooswyk, Megan           14 Crowsnest Pass       1:51.38    1:52.69  
 
Event 127  Women 13-14 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sutter, Christina         14 Willow Creek         1:30.83    1:31.62  
  2 McKee, Maddison           14 Crowsnest Pass       1:35.17    1:37.91  
  3 Stockton, Kayla           13 Willow Creek              NT    1:42.93  
  4 Zoeteman, Kaylee          14 Willow Creek         1:43.92    1:43.25  
  5 Beck, Nicole              14 Medicine Hat         1:44.17    1:44.84  
  6 Vlooswyk, Megan           14 Crowsnest Pass            NT    1:51.38  
  7 McKinnon, Kasandra        13 Pincher Creek        1:48.82    1:51.69  
  8 Tolman, Jessica           14 Lethbridge                NT    1:52.92  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- McKee, Mikayla            14 Willow Creek         1:42.20         DQ  
 
Event 128  Men 13-14 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
  1 Hansma, Brady             13 Willow Creek              NT    1:30.69  
  2 Hopkins, Erik             13 Lethbridge                NT    1:37.66  
  3 McMillan, Barrett         13 Lethbridge                NT    1:42.09  
 
Event 129  Girls 15-16 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
  1 Goodreau, Carley          15 Pincher Creek        1:35.55    1:34.98  
  2 Wong, Kaitlin             15 Medicine Hat         1:34.80    1:35.22  
 
Event 130  Boys 15-16 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
  1 Holwerda, Sjoerd          16 Willow Creek         1:28.47    1:32.23  
  2 Beck, Nathan              16 Medicine Hat         1:29.68    1:32.66  
  3 Kinsey, Kris              16 Willow Creek         1:32.02    1:44.77  
 
Event 131  Girls 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Medley Relay
========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
========================================================================
  1 MD of Pincher Creek  'A'                               NT    2:25.22  
     1) Lively, Martyna 5               2) Lively, Robyn 8                
     3) Wright, Genna 8                 4) Jacobs, Marlee 7               
 -- MD of Willow Creek  'A'                                NT         DQ  
     1) Baker, Talaya 8                 2) Robinson, Georgia 8            
     3) Matchett, Hanna 8               4) Klaas, Cassie 7                
 
Event 132  Boys 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Medley Relay
========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
========================================================================
  1 Municipality of Crowsnest Pass  'A'               1:47.29    2:04.35  
     1) Michalski, Zachary 8            2) Grieve, Tyson 8                
     3) Sydora, Nathan 8                4) Flannery, Shawn 8              
  2 MD of Willow Creek  'A'                                NT    2:18.91  
     1) Holwerda, Bauke 7               2) Devisser, Sean 8               
     3) Holmberg, Lyndon 8              4) Nathe, Cole 8                  
 
Event 133  Girls 9-10 100 SC Meter Medley Relay
========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
========================================================================
  1 MD of Willow Creek  'A'                                NT    1:27.81  
     1) Pedersen, Elizabeth 10          2) Bryson, Erin 10                
     3) Quinlan, Nicole 9               4) Clark, Jillian 10              
  2 MD of Willow Creek  'B'                                NT    1:30.94  
     1) Bronson, Jacey 10               2) Stockton, Haley 10             
     3) Loney, Danielle 9               4) Jasken, Kennedy 10             
  3 MD ofTaber  'A'                                   1:28.51    1:33.38  
     1) Cook, Robin 10                  2) Kondor, Jessica 10             
     3) Hansen, Kelly 10                4) Wada, Kassidy 9                
  4 City of Lethbridge  'A'                           1:37.31    1:42.57  
     1) Price, Danielle 7               2) Copps, Sara 10                 
     3) Price, Allison 10               4) Wikenheiser, Delaney 8         
 
Event 134  Boys 9-10 100 SC Meter Medley Relay
========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
========================================================================
  1 City of Medicine Hat  'A'                              NT    1:47.34  
     1) Bowyer, Alex 9                  2) Sawicki, Nathan 9              
     3) Fauth, Ryan 9                   4) Sawicki, Zachary 7             
  2 MD of Willow Creek  'A'                                NT    1:48.69  
     1) Kronlund, Linden 9              2) Attrill, Brendan 9             
     3) Beagrie, Connor 10              4) Baker, Keaton 10               
  3 City of Lethbridge  'A'                                NT    2:18.64  
     1) Watt, Jens 5                    2) French, Austin 9               
     3) Guyn, Owen 10                   4) Heyburn, Nathanael 7           
 
Event 135  Girls 11-12 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
========================================================================
  1 MD of Willow Creek  'A'                                NT    2:48.65  
     1) Murtagh, Mary 12                2) Attrill, Alyssa 11             
     3) Tipper, Ami 11                  4) Quinlan, Kaitlin 12            
  2 City of Lethbridge  'B'                           3:20.26    3:19.56  
     1) Kwan, Erin 12                   2) Tkach, Andrea 11               
     3) Schenher, Kimberley 12          4) Zaplachinski, Chelsey 12       
  3 City of Lethbridge  'A'                           3:58.54    4:08.97  
     1) Bailey, Sydney 10               2) Randle, Emma 10                
     3) French, Brooke 11               4) Leadbeater, Alexis 11          
 -- MD ofTaber  'A'                                        NT         DQ  
     1) Walsh, Amber 11                 2) Marose, Kendal 11              
     3) Wyna, Jordan 8                  4) Bennett, Isabelle 8            
 
Event 136  Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
========================================================================
  1 MD ofTaber  'A'                                        NT    3:37.18  
     1) Bennett, Wyatt 10               2) Bennett, Rhys 12               
     3) Senneker, Ryan 12               4) Hiebert, Matthew 10            
  2 City of Lethbridge  'A'                                NT    4:14.72  
     1) Tolman, Tate 11                 2) Guyn, Colm 7                   
     3) Kwan, James 11                  4) Mah, Jonathan 11               
 
Event 137  Girls 13-14 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
========================================================================
  1 MD of Willow Creek  'A'                                NT    2:37.68  
     1) Sutter, Alyssa 13               2) Zoeteman, Kaylee 14            
     3) Paiha, Richelle 13              4) Sutter, Christina 14           
  2 MD of Willow Creek  'B'                                NT    2:41.52  
     1) Stockton, Kayla 13              2) McKee, Mikayla 14              
     3) Tipper, Melia 13                4) Hoeksema, Taylor 14            
  3 Municipality of Crowsnest Pass  'A'                    NT    2:55.25  
     1) McKee, Maddison 14              2) Flannery, Meaghan 11           
     3) Rypien, Teale 12                4) Fuller, MACEY 8                
  4 MD ofTaber  'A'                                   3:30.33    2:56.75  
     1) Collett, Cassandra 12           2) Kondor, Samantha 12            
     3) Bennett, Hillary 13             4) Cook, Teri 13                  
  5 City of Lethbridge  'A'                           2:57.86    3:04.72  
     1) Hopkins, Keely 10               2) Watt, Keeley 9                 
     3) Tkach, Rachel 13                4) Tolman, Jessica 14             
  6 MD of Redcliff  'A'                                    NT    3:19.94  
     1) Pudwell, Aubrianne 13           2) Dawson, Shabree 11             
     3) Dawson, Tanika 14               4) Arnold, Chantel 11             
 -- City of Medicine Hat  'A'                              NT         DQ  
     1) Beck, Nicole 14                 2) Meads, Megan 13                
     3) Meads, Lindsay 10               4) Mortlock, Jordan 6             
 
Event 138  Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
========================================================================
  1 City of Lethbridge  'A'                                NT    2:36.28  
     1) Emerson, John 13                2) McMillan, Barrett 13           
     3) Zieffle, Tait 13                4) Hopkins, Erik 13               
  2 City of Medicine Hat  'A'                              NT    3:06.69  
     1) Bowyer, Joshua 13               2) Bowyer, Derek 11               
     3) Mortlock, Marcus 14             4) Priddle, Luke 9                
 
Event 140  Boys 15-16 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
========================================================================
  1 MD of Willow Creek  'A'                                NT    2:29.06  
     1) Hansma, Brady 13                2) Holwerda, Sjoerd 16            
     3) Kinsey, Kris 16                 4) McKee, Ethan 16                
 
Event 141  Women 17-29 100 SC Meter Medley Relay
========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
========================================================================
  1 MD of Willow Creek  'A'                                NT    1:31.18  
     1) Atkins, Christine 25            2) Lichtenberger, Jill 17         
     3) Berger, Leah 16                 4) Wright, Samantha 7             
 
Event 142  Men 17-29 100 SC Meter Medley Relay
========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
========================================================================
  1 MD of Willow Creek  'A'                                NT    1:18.31  
     1) Seeman, Jarritt 19              2) Thorlakson, Cody 17            
     3) Paiha, Darien 12                4) Thompson, Quinn 17             
  2 MD of Willow Creek  'B'                                NT    1:20.55  
     1) Holwerda, Jibbe 11              2) McKee, Trent 19                
     3) Hansen, Riley 17                4) Lane, Dawson 11                
 
Event 143  Women 30 & Over 100 SC Meter Medley Relay
========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
========================================================================
  1 Municipality of Crowsnest Pass  'A'                    NT    1:22.87  
     1) Pichorski, Becky 33             2) Sagrafena, Dee Dee 40          
     3) Sygutek, Lisa 34                4) Janiga, Alisha 17              
  2 MD ofTaber  'B'                                        NT    1:22.91  
     1) Ross, Carrie 48                 2) Wada, Brenda 40                
     3) Wyna, Kory 18                   4) Senneker, Romina 43            
  3 MD ofTaber  'A'                                        NT    1:30.94  
     1) Walsh, Marie 14                 2) Cook, Denise 37                
     3) Hansen, Lana 41                 4) Bennett, Jeanette 41           
  4 MD of Willow Creek  'A'                                NT    1:37.63  
     1) Hoglund, Rachel 11              2) Nathe, Kathie 32               
     3) MACKINTOSH, Amber 13            4) Hoeksema, Fran 41              
  5 City of Lethbridge  'A'                                NT    1:40.56  
     1) Sisson, Julie 41                2) Smith, Julie 45                
     3) Morris, Carlee 16               4) Oudman, Marsha 34              
 
Event 144  Men 30 & Over 100 SC Meter Medley Relay
========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
========================================================================
  1 Municipality of Crowsnest Pass  'A'                    NT    1:18.85  
     1) Muff, Clayton 19                2) Sydora, Darrell 37             
     3) Michalski, Sean 36              4) Douglas, Lyle 34               
  2 City of Lethbridge  'A'                                NT    1:29.06  
     1) Thackray, Steven 49             2) Isfeld, Jason 37               
     3) Tkach, Stephen 15               4) Chang, James 30                
  3 Municipality of Crowsnest Pass  'B'                    NT    1:29.38  
     1) Irwin, John 66                  2) Dobie, Michael 46              
     3) Pichorski, Paul 31              4) Mertz, Cameron 33              


 

ASSA Privacy Statement       Report Problems