Sign in here !

1999 ASSA Provincial Championships Swim Meet Results

 

Return to the Non-Database Results List

Disclaimer: These results are from archived results files or scanned from old results print outs. There may be frequent typos. Please report any appalling errors you encounter to the ASSA Computer Liaison.

 

EVENT RESULTS

ASSA Provincial Championship Results
August 19th & 20th, 2000

* Results are missing for:

 - GIRLS 8 & U 100m FREE RELAY
 - BOYS 8 & U 100m FREE RELAY
 - GIRLS 9 & 10 100m FREE RELAY
 - BOYS 9 & 10 100m FREE RELAY
 - GIRLS 11 & 12 200m FREE RELAY
 
=================================================================================================
Event 3  GIRLS 8 & U 100m MEDLEY RELAY
1:22.84pr               st pl   K.Packer, R.Ferguson, E.Melelanson, A.King      '91
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1       1:32.70         st pl   E. JOHNSON/8, K.DEWARN/8, L. AFFELD/8, B. SMITH/8               B
2       1:35.04         taber   R.LETH/7, J.SMEATON/7, L.HUBEK/8, C.POWELL/8                    F
3       1:36.99         dids    S.BARIL/8, T.LAPPAGE/7, B.TYLER/8, A.RUSSELL/8                  E
4       1:37.77         okot    T.WEBB/8, B.ROGERS/8, K.LEE/8, H.LIGHT/8                        E
5       1:40.33         fair    A.MCMURDO/7, T.HELGESEN/8, A.MACKAY/8, L.DETTLING/8             A
6       1:40.93         sl lk   A.REID/7, M.SCHARF/8, N.ALTON/8, B.VERSCHOOR/8                  A
7       1:42.05         m hat   J.ALLAN/8, M.DAVEY/8, K.WONG/8, S.PIDWERBESKY/8                 F
8       1:44.80         st pl   A.ANDERSON/8, K.HAYES/8, J.JAMIESON/7, S.HINKEL/8               B
9       1:48.74         r dr    T.TISDALE/7, R.CUTHERBERTSON/6, K.LANDVAND/8, S.WALL/8          D
10      1:48.81         verm    D.BARR/7, LSEMENCHUK/7, A.PILON/7, NCOURCHESNE/8                C
11      1:53.11         lloyd   B.WELLS/6, M.CAVANAUGH/7, A.EDWARDS/7, J.CAMPBELL/6             C
12      1:57.63         okot    Z.BITTINS/6, R.REID/7, A.GITTINS/8, K.HYND/7                    E
        dq              wet     J.TRIFFO/7, A.GREENE/8, K.TRIFFO/8 S.MARTIN/7                   D
        dq              sp gr   R.WUJCIK/6, H.TAYLOR/8, B.BEAMISH/8, J.VANDERVOORT/6            B
        dq              clare   B.SEEMAN/8, M.MCKEE/7, H.MACK/8, C.SUTTER/7                     F

=================================================================================================
Event 4 BOYS 8 & U 100m MEDLEY RELAY
1:21.21pr               nant    J.Tenove, T.Melbourne, R.Mahaffy, J.Giles '93
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1       1:33.75         hint    M.LOUGHEED/8, Z.KING/8, M.KING/7, J.YOUNG/7                     B
2       1:34.53         cal s   D.DAS/8, J.MONACO/8, S.KOHN/8, K.DRURY/8                        E
3       1:36.16         okot    R.ANDERSON/8, L.CAMPBELL/8, S.PATTERSON/8, S.POTRIE/8           E
4       1:43.47         gr pr   S.CABRAL17, B.SCHWEITZER/8, B.CHANDLER/8, R.MCDONALD/8          A
5       2:07.70         west    M.CLEWS/8, J.LETOURNEAU/8, N. VANDENBORN/8, A.HOLT/8            B
6       2:08.97         hanna   L.STEBNER/6, M.KLENDORFER/8, C.DONALDSON/8, D.DONALDSON/6       E
7       2:55.88         st pl   J.SCHEUERMAN/6, H.DAWES/6, A.PHILLIPS/6, D.RADOMSKE/7           B
8       3:07.76         sp gr   M.OWALIK/7, D.WUJCIK/7, S.BONEVITCH/8, J.MICHALYNA/8            B
        dq              pe rv   R.GUEY/8, J.BAUMANN/8, B.PARK/8, E.OLBERG/7                     A
        dq              ft sk   D.MORIN/7, M.DONNER/8, M.WEINBERGER/8, C.SCHIRRMACHER/7         C
        dq              dids    B.CHERNOW/6, T.SAWKINS/7 I R.HAYMAN/7, M.SMITH/8                E

=================================================================================================
Event 5 GIRLS 9 & 10 100m MEDLEY RELAY
1:11.96pr               hint    J. Smythe, J.Welechuk, J.Mitchell, K. Morency, '86
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1       1:17.11         clare   J.GUCCIONE/10, A.MACK/10, K.FOXCROFT/9, C.SUTTER/10             F
2       1:17.48         dids    K.KURTZ/10, D.LAPPAGE/9, E.GRIFFIN/10, C.SAWKINGS/10            E
3       1:19.98         hint    R.YOUNG/10, M.SOMMERFELD/10, J.COSS/9, L.burlet/10              B
4       1:20.62         verm    A.COURCHESNE/10, L.ROWSWELL/9, E.AUSTEN/10, K.REYNOLDS/9        C
5       1:21.16         innis   C.BRADSHAW/9, L.FLESSATTI/10, C.MELOCHE/9, B.BAIRD/10           E
6       1:21.60         sl lk   D.POTVIN/10, C.MAUNDER/9, V.TANGHE/10, A BALL/10                A
7       1:22.02         frbg    K.MCNABB/10, J.GIROUX/10, C.WETMORE/10, B.KROETSCH/10           D
8       1:22.04         taber   C.GOESEELS/10, K.KRCHNAK/10, J.NESSMAN/10, S.PARADEE/10         F
9       1:23.20         leth    A.FOGTMANN/9, M.WHYTE/10, H.PIKOWSKI/10, A.SEIBEL/9             F
10      1:24.66         lloyd   K.CAMPBELL/9, K.CHISHOLM/l0, J.KELLY/9, A.EDWARDS/9             C
11      1:24.90         hi pr   C.SHAPKA/10, I.ROSSOUW/9, J.CUNNINGHAM/9, M.DUNN/9              A
12      1:25.89         wtct    K.YACKULIC/9, J.HEBERT/10, A.KILLAM/9, S.HUBER/10               B
13      1:28.18         wain    J.THIBAULT/10, L.CRANDALL/10, M.HAUCK/10, R.PEYTON/9            D
14      1:28.70         st pl   K.NICKURAK/10, B.SEEHAGEL/10, C.DAWES/10, J.POULTNEY/10         B
15      1:29.21         innis   L.TRICKETT/10, A.HERZOG/9, A.MIELNICHUK/10, A.MCALEESE/9        E
16      1:30.48         hi rv   T.BROWN/10, L.PEARL/9, C.THEUNISSEN/10, C.THEUNISSEN/8          E

=================================================================================================
Event 6 BOYS 9 & 10 100m MEDLEY RELAY
1:10.24pr               st pl   J.Koeckhoven, J.Seitz, M.Affeld, B.Scheuerman '98
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1       1:17.86         cal s   A.MONACO/10, C.DRURY/10, J.PERRY/10, M.SALTESZ/9                E
2       1:20.40ti       leth    M.SMART/10, B.FIKOWSKI/9, A.DEWAR/9, L.WHYTE/9                  F
2       1:2O.40ti       pe rv   B.SPRADO/9, G.SEATON/10, J.BROWN/10, J.BURR/9                   A
4       1:21.20         lloyd   K.CHISHOLM/9, J.CAVANAGH/9, M.KELLY/10, S.WELLS/8               C
5       1:21.64         coch    D.JOHNSON/9, L.TANNAS/10, W.O'NEIL/10, P.RANGE/10               E
6       1:22.02         clare   B.GORZITZA/8, B.SEEMAN/10, E.MCKEE/9, K.KINSEY/9                F
7       1:23.23         sl lk   D.ALTON/10, C.KAZAOFF/10, J.BROST/9, D.MACINTYRE/9              A
8       1:23.94         prov    T.TWA/10, D.ALLEN/10, D.HOLMEN/10, L.BOUMA/10                   D
9       1:24.39         huma    C.LANGFORD/7, D.DEWAR/10O, S.FRIEDRICH/10, K.JOCKSCH/8          C
10      1:24.89         wain    K.FAAS/10, B.OLIVER/10, T.RAWLUK/10, J.FAAS/10                  D
11      1:25.25         hanna   T.BOSER/10, B.STEBNER/10, W.KASHUBA/9, D.WADE/8                 E
12      1:26.73         st pl   S.DEWAN/10, G.GARDNER/10, M.SCHAFFER/10, G.WILLIAMS/6           B
13      1:27.33         st al   B.ZUTZ/9, M.LUPUL/10, A.KLEM/10, B.PRINS/9                      B
14      1:28.54         innis   C.TRICKETT/9, S.FIEGE/9, K.WILLISCROFT/9, A.MCALEESE/10         E
15      1:28.77         r dr    T.LANGVAND/10, L.HORNBY/10, J.SUITOR/10, M.UTHBERTSON/9         D
        dq              okot    E.REID/10, L.MALCOLM/10, S.COOK/10, S.POTRIE/10                 E

=================================================================================================
Event 7   GIRLS 11 & 12 200m MEDLEY RELAY
2:24.54pr       huma    N.Yu, A.McLellan, J.Lai, K.McKay   '95
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1       2:29.02         taber   L.DUPONT/12, K.GABRUCK/12, K.KRCHNAK/12, K.WYNA/11              F
2       2:30.07         huma    K.MACDONALD/11, S.NYROSE/12, S.TRAGESER/12, J.RICHARDSON/12     C
3       2:31.04         dids    J.TYLER/11, A.LAPPAGE/11, J.HAYMAN/11, P.SMITH/11               E
4       2:31.08         lac     A.KOLYBABA/12, A.JANTZIE/12, C.KOZAK/ll, J.KUNTZ/12             D
5       2:38.31         ft sk   J.CALVER/12, K.LOMAS/12, R.PSUTKA/11, J.SWANSON/12              C
6       2:38.68         sp gr   R.TAYLOR/12, B.BEAMISH/12, K.STRANG/12, M.GRAF/12               B
7       2:39.91         innis   J.MCDONALD/12, D.HOBBS/12, K.FLESSATTI/12, B.WILLISCROFT/12     E
8       2:42.68         cal t   J.MOLYNEAUX/12, C.WELLS/12, E.CSIKOS/11, K.SPICE/11             E
9       2:42.90         pass    C.RYPIEN/10, E.RYPIEN/8, M.FULLER/11, B.DRAPER/11               F
10      2:44.35         st pl   J.DICK/12, B.WILLIAMS/12, R.SAVARD/12, K.SCHAFFER/12            B
11      2:48.24         rdr     L.DEY/12, H.COLE/12, A.MELONE/12, A.ERLANDSON/12                D
12      2:48.49         hi pr   A.DRUMMOND/12, B.ROY/12, K.BUTLER/12, S.MCCUE/11                A
13      2:49.13         okot    G.SCHAFER/12, B.POTRIE/12, E.WILSON/12, S.THIRD/12              E
14      2:54.17         leth    M.LUI/12, A.SHAPIRO/11, T.FOGTMANN/12, C.SEIBEL/11              F
15      2:57.71         st al   A.MACRAE/12, D.PRATT/12, C.ROWLANDS/12, K.HARDMAN/12            B
16      3:00.81         pe rv   T.McKINNON-CHABOT/10, K.BROWN/12, M.CAIRNEY/12, M.MODY/10       A

=================================================================================================
Event 8   BOYS 11 & 12 200m MEDLEY RELAY
2:16.61pr huma   B.Brower, J.Wynn, J.Pelechytik, K.Zuberbuhler   '93
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1       2:28.12         huma    D.SIMONAR/12, P.LOK/12, C.ARNETT/12, D.JAKOVLJEVIC              C
2       2:29.51         st pl   J.KOECKHOVEN/12, B.SCHEUERMAN/12, M.AFFELD/12, J.SMITH/11       B
3       2:36.23         cal s   B.MONACO/12, N.BELGRAVE/12, C.BAKER/12, C.KCHMARSKI/12          E
4       2:38.01         clare   T.MCKEE/12, J.SEEMAN/12, P.QUINLAN/11, K.AITCHISON/11           F
5       2:45.54         rdr     F.MAH/11, D.WILLIAMS/12, D.LANGVAND/12, N.MAHONEY/11            D
6       2:45.81         lac     R.HACKETT/12, T.VOURONIKOS/12, S.PENHALE/11, D.JANTZIE/9        D
7       2:46.61         hi pr   C.DUNN/10, M.DUBE/11, D.GAILLARD/11, P.ROSSOUW/11               A
8       2:47.28         sl lk   K.LAROCQUE/11, T.AHOLA/11, A.GRIMMELT/12, J.MCMILLAN/11         A
9       2:47.71         nant    D.MACGILLIVRAY/12, J.PORTERFIELD/11, M.GORDON/10, G.MAHAFFY/ll  F
10      2:49.92         okot    J.JACKINS/12, B.BOWMAN/11, D.DOERKSON/11, C. CAMPBELL/12        E
11      3:05.16         lloyd   C.TOTMAN/11, T. ZICKER/12 , J.SMYTH/12, A.MOKELKY/9             C
12      3:39.85         pe rv   T.MILLAR/9, P.VASUDEV/11, W.BAUMANN/11, T.WIEBE/10              A
        dq              innis   D.BRADSHAW/11, L.HERZOG/12, K.EVANS/12, J.FOX/12                E
        dq              devon   D.MONSON/11, B.GODFREY/11, M.FOX/11, R.COULAS/12                B

=================================================================================================
Event 9 GIRLS 13 & 14 200m MEDLEY RELAY
2:17.17pr       cal t   T.Hardingham, L.Hardingham, J.Davis, R.Bassek   '94
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1       2:19.98         huma    H.MACDONALD/14, M.JENSEN/13, C.WELLS/13, T.FARRELL/14           C
2       2:21.05         cal s   A.PERRY/13, C.SALIESZ/14, H.PERRY/13, K.GOODWIN/14              E
3       2:22.99         leth    J.TAYLOR/13, P.EMERSON/14, K.STAUFFER/14, D.SMART/14            F
4       2:25.60         rdr     A.SUITOR/13, A.BOUKALL/14, A.NEIMAN/14, A.MAH/14                D
5       2:29.01         st al   J.METCALFE/14, J.LUPUL/14, M.CARON/14, S.TANTON/12              B
6       2:29.84         devon   N.WIDRICK/14, M.MCCARTNEY/14, M.FRITZ/14,  N.GURBA/13           B
7       2:30.04         huma    M.ALLEN/14, A.BELLAVANCE/14 , A.PENNOYER/13, C.DEWAR/14         C
8       2:30.63         lac     K.BROUWER/13, S.CROZIER/13, C.JENKINS/14, D.HACKETT/14          D
9       2:31.26         hi pr   L.POLLACK/14, L.SINCLAIR/13, A.ROY/14, C.DUBE/13                A
10      2:33.49         pe rv   E. BROWN/14, K.BURR/13, L.SPRADO/13, S.MODY/13                  A
11      2:33.68         clare   A.GUCCIONE/12, K.SYMONDS/12, S.FOXCROFT/13, C.REAGEN/13         F
12      2:37.83         gr pr   K.DUTOVE/13, S.LUKIN/12, M.SCHWEITZER/14, M.DUTOVE/13           A
13      2:38.79         cal s   C.KOHNEN/11, A.MILLER/13, S.DAS/13, L.VREDENBURG/13             E
14      2:44.07         vvw     C.WITTY/14, N.DUPUIS/10, J.CLOUGH/14, M.CLOUGH/12               A
15      2:49.11         huma    I.LOK/12, J.DEWAR/13, A.MARTIN/14, E.LEECH/13                   C
        dq              okot    S.HINCHELWOOD/13, C.BOULTON/13, R.COOK/13, C.COOK/14            E
=================================================================================================
Event 10   BOYS 13 & 14 200m MEDLEY RELAY
2:04.69pr        huma   K.Zuberbuhler, L.Stang, J.Pelechytik, A.Brick   '95
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1       2:12.54         p ck    H.EVERTS/14, B.LINDEMANN/14, C.WRIGHT/14, M.HODGSON/14          F
2       2:19.83         clare   G.GUCCIONE/14, M.WAY/13, C.SYMONDS/14, J.GORZITZA/13            F
3       2:21.14         cal r   A.SOOS/13, S.ARDELL/14, R.KOVACS/14, E.MUELER/11                E
4       2:25.42         ft sk   M.VERSTEEGT/14, N.MELNYK/11, S.MELNYK/14, A.MELNYK/12           C
5       2:26.79         frbg    J.MCNABB/13, R.ROTH/12, B.LUMLEY/12, M.DES ROCHES/13            D
6       2:27.05         sl lk   M.HOGBERG/13, D.BOISVERT/14, N.PIDKKOWA/13, B.LAROCQUE/13       A
7       2:30.13         st pl   J.SCHAFFER/13, N.FAECHNER/13, A.GABEL/13, L.JOHNSON/11          B
8       2:31.95         leth    J.FULLER/13, C.HARPER/14, J. QUAN/11, J.TAYLOR/11               F
9       2:34.60         dids    T.HAYMAN/13, I.DRIESSEN/12, C.DURIEUX/12, J.FITZSIMONDS/13      E
        dq              st pl   P.GARDNER/14, P.SAVARD/14, R.SMITH/13, A.HALEY/14               B

=================================================================================================
Event ll   GIRLS 15 & 16 200m MEDLEY RELAY
2:15.69pr       cal t   T.Hardingham, L.Hardingham, A. Kitchen, B.Samis   '95
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1       2:19.18         hi pr   S.MARTINI/16, E.POLLACK/16, N.VANDERMEULEN/16, A.BASARAB/16     A
2       2:20.89         rdr     J.SUITOR/15, S.WILLIAMS/16, K.HANRAHAN/16, J.ATKINSON/15        D
3       2:22.76         frbg    M.LUMLEY/15, J.MCNABB/15, A.SCHENK/12, R.WEGENAST/14            D
4       2:26.79         leth    S.EMERSON/15, C.SMART/16, D.KRAMER/16, J.KOSKEWICH/15           F
5       2:27.26         st pl   S.BADRY/15, J.SIEMENS/15, T.THOMPSON/15, N.FAECHNER/16          B
6       2:27.52         west    C.SCHMIDT/13, A.SCHMIDT/16, J.GOSHKO/15, H.SCHMIDT/13           B
7       2:28.81         cam     P.LAKE/16, L.MCFARLAND/15, J.GAU/15, K.BOBY/16                  C
8       2:33.35         huma    L.FARRELL/13, K.HOFFMAN/16, R.MCPHERSON/16, H.BOURASSA/15       C
9       2:33.41         hanna   A.MAJOR/15, M.KELNDORFER/15, D.CAMPBELL/16, L.GROVER/15         E
10      2:33.58         nant    M.FOWLER/14, A.KITCHEN/14, M.MCDOUGALL/15, J.COWIE/15           F
11      2:34.53         fair    J.DETTLING/14, C.PILLSWORTH/15, C.LETTNER/14, J.FROSTAD/15      A
12      2:34.55         devon   K.ZIMMERMAN/15, Q.WIDRICK/16, S.KOCHTUBAJDA/15, M.FOX/16        B
13      2:38.29         lac     K.JANTZIE/15, K.PENHALE/14, L.JANTZIE/15, K.PENHALE/14          D
14      2:38.32         okot    K.CAMPBELL/16, T.HINCHELWOOD/15, K.SCHUETT/15, D.ROBERTS        E
15      2:39.84         pe rv   K.WHITE/15, L.OLBERG/15, A.NIXON/13, T.BURR/15                  A
        dq              wain    L.PEYTON/14, S.CAMERON/15, E.LAPIERRE/15, M.COOKSON/15          D

===================================================================================================
Event 12   BOYS 15 & 16 200m MEDLEY RELAY
1:56.93pr       huma    C.Davis, D.Demers, M.Hickey, M.Nyszczuk   '95
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1       2:03.95         huma    M.SCARLETT/16, A.JOCKSCH/15, D.MOREAU/16, M.VANDENHAM/16        C
2       2:06.84         okot    J.MCINTYRE/15, D.ROBINSON/16, R.MINUE/16, D.LAWTON/15           E
3       2:14.59         nant    D.ACKROYD/16, B.GAUDREAU/16, R.MAHAFFY/15, N.BLONDIN/13         F
4       2:18.61         sp gr   C.WUJCIK/11, J.MACCALLUM/15, D.SCHLOSSER/15, J.KLOET/14         B
5       2:20.83         devon   C.DEACON/14, D.WETTERBERG/15, G.SWANLUND/16, L.GURBA/15         B
6       2:22.49         innis   C.QUINTON/15, B.WINNICHUK/12, D.MEILKE/15, P.GRIBBEN/16         E
7       2:22.60         gr pr   A.QUINTON/15, C.GALENZA/15, R.PEARCY/15, B.GALENZA/13           A
        dq              r dr    A.MAHONEY/13, J.NOBLE/16, T.HETHERINGTON/16, S.HETHERINGTON/13  D

=================================================================================================
Event 13   GIRLS OPEN 200m MEDLEY RELAY
2:13.89pr       huma    S.Stinson, J.Ross, J.Hebert, T.Remple   '88
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1       2:20.67         st pl   B.MORRISON/18, D.FURLER/18, M.NIXON/17, C.KOECKHOVEN/14         B
2       2:20.78         p ck    A.MCADAM/21, P.HODGSON/16, E.MCADAM/18, J.DUCE/18               F
3       2:25.85         canm    A.RIVE/14, C.RICE/14, S.MACDONALD/14, F.WOOLLINGS/17            E
4       2:27.75         hint    A.KALK/15, K.LAW/14, M.HORDAL/13, A.CHESSOR/14                  B
5       2:29.23         ft sk   L.NELSON/16, M.FYFE/17, L.WALKER/17, S.CALVER/16                C
6       2:30.98         taber   J.BAIER/22, B.CLEMIS/13, K.SANGSTER/17, E.EVERTS/18             F
7       2:31.00         innis   L.NELSON/14, T.JAHNKE/20, K.MCDONALD/1S, J.FERGUSON/14          E
8       2:31.34         sp gr   C.SCHLOSSER/18, J.SCHULZE/15, C.SCHERTZER/15, N.BIT/15          B
9       2:35.33         edm n   A.EHRET/14, S.LAVINE/12, J.NG/19, M.MORROW/13                   B
10      2:38.78         huma    D.SIMONAR/14, J.ELIASON/16, K.MCLAY/17, G.BADRE/17              C
11      2:48.03         west    N.GOSHKO/17, A.RITTER/11, K.MILLS/11, M.JIMM0/18                B
12      2:52.89         dids    P.PALARDY/16, A.DURIEUX/11, H.SCHWANDT/17, A.SAWKINS/14         E
13      2:54.31         hanna   M.FORTNA/10, S.LOCKHART/9, H.ALKSNE/18, A.WADE/9                E
14      3:06.90         hi pr   B.PANASIUK/10, S.ROSSOUW/13, S.MESHEN/13, J.GEERSTMA/11         A
15      4:01.44         grim    L.HOPFNER/8, A.FAIRLESS/7, E.JOHNSON/8, J.FAIRLESS/35           A

=================================================================================================
Event 14   BOYS OPEN 200m MEDLEY RELAY
1:56.04pr   dr vl   R.Uhterschultz, T.McGinn, K.Oscar, M.Smeland   '93
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1       2:00.95         st pl   S.KOECKHOVEN/16, J.MORRISON/17, T.WBBSTER/15, V.SAUER/15        B
2       2:03.55         hanna   K.ALKSNE/21, D.CAMPBELL/18, S. LUIDER/16, C.BOSER/15            E
3       2:09.13         coch    T.TANNAS/16, M.TANNAS/19, B.YARDLEY/15, R.GAIDA/24              E
4       2:10.63         lloyd   T.TOTMAN/15, L.ROPER/17, D.SAUNDERS/35, M.WEINHANDL/17          C
5       2:13.02         hi pr   D.MARTINSON/15, M.DRUMMOND/14, B.WISHART/14, R.GAILIARD/14      A
6       2:19.09         frbg    M.FORSTER/26, T.THOMPSON/19, S.RIISE/15, B.ANDRE/10             D
7       2:21.34         devon   S.DEACON/ 17 S. GODFREY/13 I A. KOCHTUBAJDA/17, J.MCCALLUM/ 14  B
8       2:21.38         huma    K.ANDERSON/16, S.BLIMKE/18, R.ARNETT/15, B.BRUCE/16             C
9       2:22.00         taber   E.GOESEELS/14, C.SMEATON/38, B.SANGSTER/15, J.WILLIAMS/13       F
10      2:24:40         cam     B.LYON/21, S.STETAR/14, T.STETAR/ll, C.STETAR/17                C
11      2:28.58         hi rv   S.PICKERING/13, A.KNOX/17, A.THEUNISSEN/12, P.TEUCHER/15        E
12      2:29.77         m hat   J.MOWERS/13, M.BURGESS/14, D.HARDING/12, K.HARDING/15           F
13      2:40.84         edm n   J.CHAN/12, Z.WINDER/14, W.MAH/16, J.WINDER/10                   B
14      3:06.89         grim    M. REYDA/ 12, C. FAIRLESS/8, B.GROTKOWSKI/18, K.WHITE/13        A
15      3:23.71         lac     K. SOLOWAY/7 T.LUCAS/17, G.McKENNA/17, C.SOLOWAY/7              D


Pages 12 & 13 missing from results sheets


=================================================================================================
Event 22   BOYS 11 & 12 200m FREE RELAY
2:01.69pr  huma  J.Wynn, K.Zuberbuhler, J.Pelechytik, B.Brower  '93
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1       2:09:61         st pl   M.AFFELD/12, J.KOECKHOVEN/12, J.SMITH/11, B.SCHEUERMAN/12       B
2       2:11.52         huma    D.JAKOVLJEVIC/12, D.SIMONAR/12, P.LOK/12, C.ARNETT/12           C
3       2:14.77         clare   C.AITCHISON/11, P. QUINLAN/11 , T.MCKEE/12, J.SEEMAN/12         F
4       2:19.13         cal s   C.KACHMARSKI/12, B.MONACO/12, N.BELGRAVE/12, C.BAKER/12         E
5       2:22.15         nant    M.GORDON/10, G.MAHAFFY/11, D.MACGILLIVRAY/12, J.PORTERFIELD/11  F
6       2:24.49         lac     R.HACKETT/12, M.SOLOWAY/10, T. VOURONIKOS/12, S.PENHALE/11      D
7       2:27.69         wain    J.MAGUIRE/12, J.CRANDALL/12 , G.PEYTON/11, J.PEYTON/12          D
8       2:27.99         r dr    D.LANGVAND/12, D.WILLIAMS/12, F.MAH/11, N.MAHONEY/11            D
9       2:30.75         okot    C.CAMPBELL/12, B.BOWMAN/11, J.JACKINS/12, D.DOERKSEN/11         E
10      2:33.73         sl lk   J.MCMILLAN/11, K. LAROCQUE/11, T.AHOLA/11, A.GRIMMELT/12        A
11      2:37.23         devon   M.FOX/11, B.GODFREY/11, D.MONSON/11, R.COULAS/12                B
12      2:37.96         lloyd   C.TOTMAN/11, A.MOKELKY/9, T.ZICKER/12, J.SMYTH/12               C
13      2:38.17         hi pr   M.DUBE/11 B.WISHART/12, P.ROSSOUW/11, D.GAILLARD/11             A
14      2:40.66         st pl   G.SIEMENS/12, G.GOOLEY/12, J.BROWN/12, L.JOHNSON/11             B
15      2:42.90         west    D.JAMIESON/12, S.RUHL/9, A.HALL/11, A.CLEWS/11                  B
16      2:54.80         innis   J.FOX/12, K.EVANS/11, D.BRADSHAW/11, L.HERZOG/12                E

=================================================================================================
Event 23  GIRLS 13 & 14 200m FREE RELAY
2:01.12pr  wet  A.Coroluick, M.Ruff, E.Schenk, E.Coroluick  '95
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1       2:04.34         cal s   C.SALTESZ/14, K.GOODWIN/14 , A.PERRY/11, H.PERRY/13             E
2       2:05.38         huma    C.WELLS/13, T.FARRELL/14, H.MACDONALD/14, M.JENSEN/13           C
3       2:06.60         leth    J.TAYLOR/13, K.STAUFFER/14, K.FOGTMANN/14, D.SMART/14           F
4       2:08.46         devon   M.MCCARTNEY/14, N.GURBA/13 , N.WIDRICK/14, M.FRITZ/14           B
5       2:10.85         pe rv   K.BURR/13, L.SPRADO/13, S.MODY/13, E.BROWN/14                   A
6       2:11.01         r dr    A.BOUKALL/14, A.MAH/14, A.NEIMAN/14, L.MOONEY/11                D
7       2:12.05         st al   S.TANTON/12, J.METCALFE/14, J.LUPUL/14, M.CARON/14              B
8       2:13.69         lac     D.HACKETT/14 , K.BROUWER/13, K.PENHALE/14, C.JENKINS/14         D
9       2:13.97         huma    M.ALLEN/14, A.BELLAVANCE/14, C.DEWAR/14, A.PENNOYER/13          C
10      2:14.71         clare   K.SYMONDS/12, A.GUCCIONE/12, C.REAGEN/13, S.FOXCROFT/13         F
11      2:14.73         okot    C.COOK/14, R.COOK/13, D.ROBERTS/13, S.HINCHELWOOD/13            E
12      2:16.72         hi pr   A.ROY/14, L.SINCLAIR/13, C.DUBE/13, L.POLLACK/14                A
13      2:16.87         hi rv   L.TEUCHER/13 , K.BARTON/11, S.KNOX/14, J.KABEARY/14             E
14      2:18.01         gr pr   M.SCHWEITZER/14, S.LUKEN/12, M.DUTOVE/13, K.DUTOVE/13           A
l5      2:19.65         pass    N.ROSSBURGER/14, J.COLMER/14, G.DOBIE/12, K.ROSSBURGER/13       F
16      2:23.12         cal s   A.MILLER/13, S.DAS/13, L.VREDENBURG/13, C.KOHNEN/14             E

=================================================================================================
Event 24  BOYS 13 & 14 200m FREE RELAY
1:49.31pr  huma  K.Zuberbuhler, S.Ruggiero, J.Pelechytik, A.Brick  '95
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1       1:54.41         st pl   R.SMITH/13, P.GARDNER/14, P.SAVARD/14, A.HALEY/14               B
2       1:58.59         p ck    H.EVERTS/14, B.LINDEMANN/14, M.HODGSON/14, C.WRIGHT/14          F
3       2:00.12         clare   M.WAY/13, J.GORZITZA/13, G.GUCCIONE/14, C.SYMONDS/14            F
4       2:04.55         huma    J.ALLEN/13, P.HOFFMAN/13, G.RAWE/13, C.FRIEDRICH/14             C
5       2:07.99         cal r   A.SOOS/13, R.KOVACS/14, E.MUELER/11, S.ARDLL/14                 E
6       2:11.95         frbg    R.ROTH/12 , M.DES ROCHES/11, B.LUMLEY/l2, J.MCNABB/13           D
7       2:12.58         ft sk   A.MELNYK/12, N.MELNYK/11, M.VERSTEEGT/14, S.MELNYK/14           C
8       2:12.71         leth    C.HARPER/14, J.FULLER/13, J.FOSTER/12, J.QUAN/11                F
9       2:16.18         sl lk   N.PIDKOWA/13, M.HOGBERG/13, S.MCMILLAN/13, D.BOISVIRT/14        A
10      2.24.'S         st pl   A.GABEL/13, N.FAECHNER/13, B.BJORGAN/11, J.SCHAFFER/13          B

=================================================================================================
Event 25  GIRLS 15 & 16 200m FREE RELAY
1:S9.96pr  cal t  A.Kitchen, L.Hardingham, B.Samis, T.Hardingham  '95
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1       2:02.20         hi pr   E.POLLACK/16, A.BASARAB/16, S.MARTINI/16, N.VANDERMEULEN/16     A
2       2:03.68         r dr    J.ATKINSON/15, S.WILLIAMS/16, K.HANRAHAN/16, K.HETHERINGTON/15  D
3       2:04.23         frbg    R.WEGENAST/14, J.MCNABB/15, M.LUMLEY/15, L.ANDRE/12             D
4       2:04.72         verm    H.ANNING/16, K.ROSWELL/13, S.AUSTIN/15, N.STANG/15              C
5       2:06.89         leth    D.KRAMER/16 C.SMART/16, J.KOSKEWICH/15, S.EMERSON/15            F
6       2:08.86         st pl   T.THOMPSON/15 IN. FAECHNER/16, B.GARDNER/16, C.KOECKHOVEN/14    B
7       2:10.49         west    C.SCHMIDT/13, J.GOSHKO/15, A.SCHMIDT/16, H.SCHMIDT/13           B
8       2:11.09         devon   S.KOCHTUBAJDA/15, Q.WIDRICK/16, M.FOX/16, K.ZIMMERMAN/15        B
9       2:11.53         huma    H.BOURASSA/15, R.MCPHERSON/16, K.HOFFMAN/16, L.FARRELL/13       C
10      2:12.27         cam     L.MCFARLAND/15, P.LAKE/16, J .GAU/15, K.BOBY/16                 C
11      2:12.45         hanna   M.KELNDORFER/15, L.GROVER/15, D.CAMPBELL/16, A.MAJOR/15         E
12      2:14.46         wain    M.COOKSON/15, S.CAMERON/15, E.LAPIERRE/15, A.LAPIERRE/13        D
13      2:15.73         fair    J.DETTLING/14, C.LETTNER/14, J.FROSTAD/15, C.PILLSWORTH/15      A
14      2:16.24         nant    A.KITCHEN/14, J.COWIE/15, M.FOWLER/14, M.MCDOUGALL/15           F
15      2:16.84         lloyd   A.BOWEN/16, K.SMYTH/15, A.ZICKER/14, R.HNATUK/15                C

=================================================================================================
Event 26  BOYS 15 & 16 200m FREE RELAY
1:43.46pr  huma  M.Hickey, C.Davis, M.Blimke, M. Nyszczuk  '95
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1       1:48.14         huma    M.VANDENHAM/16, M.SCARLETT/16, A.JOCKSCH/15, D.MOREAU/16        C
2       1:50.70         okot    D.ROBINSON/16, D.LAWTON/15, J.MCINTYRE/15, R.MINUE/16           E
3       1:54.87         r dr    J.NOBLE/16, T.HETHERINGTON/16, A.MAHONEY/l3, S.HETHERINGTON/13  D
4       1:58.95         nant    B.GAUDREAU/16, N.BLONDIN/13, R.MAHAFFY/15, D.ACKROYD/16         F
5       2:00.49         devon   L.GURBA/15, C.DEACON/14, D.WETTERBERG/15, G.SWANLUND/16         B
6       2:00.94         innis   P.GRIBBEN/16 , C.QUINTON/15, B.WINNICHUK/12, D.MEILKE/15        E
7       2:01.37         sp gr   J.MACCALLUM/15, T.BEYER/12, J.KLOET/14, D.SCHLOSSER/15          B
8       2:09.31         gr pr   B.GALENZA/13, C.SCHWEITZER/11, R.PEARCY/15, C.GALENZA/15        A

=================================================================================================
Event 27  GIRLS OPEN 200m FREE RELAY
1:59.3Opr  huma  T.Remple, J.Hebert, J.Ross, S.Stinson  '88
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1       2:03.42         p ck    E.MCADAM/18, J.DUCE/18, A.MCADAM/21, P.HODGSON/16               F
2       2:07.01         st pl   B.MORRISON/18, D.FURLER/18, L.AFFELD/14, M.NIXON/17             B
3       2:08.41         hint    K.LAW/14, A.CHESSOR/14, M.HORDAL/13, A.KALK/15                  B
4       2:09.93         canm    S.MACDONALD/14, A.RIVE/14, C.RICE/14, F.WOOLLINGS/17            E
5       2:11.14         taber   B.CLEMIS/13, J.BAIER/22, K.SANGSTER/17, E.EVERTS/18             F
6       2:11.69         sp gr   C.SCHLOSSER/18, N.BIT/15, C.SCHERTZER/15, J.SCHULZE/15          B
7       2:11.71         ft sk   M.FYFE/17, S.CALVER/16, L.NELSON/16, L.WALKER/17                C
8       2:12.11         okot    T.KARG/17, K.CAMPBELL/16, K.SCHUETT/15, K.LAWTON/19             E
9       2:14.40         innis   K.MCDONALD/15, L.NELSON/14, T.JAHNKE/20., J.FERGUSON/14         E
10      2:19.14         edm n   J.NG/19, S.LAVINE/12, M.MORROW/13, A.EHRET/14                   B
11      2:22.23         west    N.GOSHKO/17, K.MILLS/11, A.RITTER/11, M.JIMMO/18                B
12      2:22.49         huma    K.MCLAY/17, G.BADRE/17, J.ELIASON/16, D.SIMONAR/14              C
13      2:30.69         dids    A.DURIEUX/11, H.SCHWANDT/17, A.SAWKINS/14, P.PALARDY/16         E
14      2:32.54         dr vl   A.LOTNICK/18, T.LOTNICK/15, J.LOTNICK/13, B.BAWOL/17            B
15      2:56.17         hi pr   S.ROSSOUW/13I I.ROSSOUW/9, M.SINCLAIR/9, S.MESHEN/13            A
16      3:20.62         grim    E.JOHNSON/8, K.HEATH/9, L.HOPFNER/8, J.FAIRLESS/35              A

=================================================================================================
Event 28  BOYS OPEN 200m FREE RELAY
1:41.14pr  cam  R.Gau, M.Forester, S.Gau, D.Gau  '95
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1       1:46.21         st pl   T.WEBSTER/15, S.KOECKHOVEN/16, V.SAUER/15, J.MORRISON/17        B
2       1:46.99         hanna   K.ALKSNE/21, C.BOSER/15, D.CAMPBELL/18, S.LUIDER/16             E
3       1:52.34         lac     T.LUCAS/17, G.MCKENNA/17, C.JANTZIE/45, D.JENKINS/17            D
4       1:52.60         coch    B.YARDLEY/15, T.TANNAS/16, R.GAIDA/24, M.TANNAS/19              E
5       1:55.42         lloyd   L.ROPER/17, T.TOTMAN/15, M.WEINHANDL/17, D.SAUNDERS/35          C
6       1:57.05         cal s   T.KACHMARSKI/14, N.BELGRAVE/12, D.VANTIGEM/13, P.TARJAN/15      E
7       2:01.29         huma    S.BLIMKE/18, K.ANDERSON/16, R.ARNETT/15, B.BRUCE/16             C
8       2:03.83         devon   A.KOCHTUBAJDA/17, S.GODFREY/13, K.MCCALLUM/14, S.DEACON/17      B
9       2:04.78         m hat   K.HARDING/15, J.MOWERS/13, D.HARDING/12, M.BURGESS/14           F
10      2:04.89         cam     T.STETAR/11, S.STETAR/14, B.LYON/21, C.STETAR/17                C
11      2:06.04         taber   C.SMEATON/38, J.WILLIAMS/13, E.GOESEELS/14, B.SANGSTER/15       F
12      2:07.01         hi rv   S.PICKERING/13, A.KNOX/17 , A.THEUNISSEN/12, P.TEUCHER/15       E
13      2:10.77         frbg    T.THOMPSON/19, B.STENSON/9, S.RIISE/15, M.FORSTBR/26            D
14      2:42.24         grim    C.FAIRLESS/8, K.WHITE/13,� M.REYDA/12, B.GROTKOWSKI/18          A
        dq              hi pr   D.MARTINSON/15, M.DRUMMOND/14, B.WISHART/14, R.GAILLARD/14      A


Top of Page

 

ASSA Privacy Statement       Report Problems