Sign in here !

1991 ASSA Provincial Championships Swim Meet Results

 

Return to the Non-Database Results List

Disclaimer: These results are from archived results files or scanned from old results print outs. There may be frequent typos. Please report any appalling errors you encounter to the Computer Liaison.

 

EVENT RESULTS

A.S.S.A. PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONSHIPS 1991

Lindsay Park Sports Centre
Calgary, Alberta
August 24 & 25, 1991

*** RELAY RESULTS ***

EVENT 91 GIRLS 8 & UNDER   		100M MR

1	STONY PLAIN			B		1:22.84
2	SPRUCE GROVE			B		1:23.08
3	OLDS				E		1:31.69
4	EDMONTON HUMA			C		1:35.95
5	INNISFAIL			E		1:39.57
6	PEACE RIVER			A		1:40.32
7	ST. ALBERT "A"			B		1:40.56
8	NANTON				F		1:43.89
9	PROVOST				D		1:46.42
10	WETASKIWIN			D		1:48.82
11	HIGH PRAIRIE			A		1:49.31
12	CLARESHOLM			F		1:49.94
13	RED DEER			D		1:54.81
14	HIGH RIVER			E		DQ
15	LLOYDMINISTER			C		DQ
16	DRAYTON VALLEY			B		DQ

EVENT 92 BOYS 8 & UNDER   		100M MR

1	ST. ALBERT "A"			B		1:23.82
2	EDMONTON HUMA			C		1:27.51
3	LLOYDMINSTER			C		1:29.12
4	LETHBRIDGE			F		1:29.74
5	HIGH RIVER			E		1:34.60
6	DRAYTON VALLEY			B		1:36.52
7	OLDS				E		1:38.20
8	BEAVERLODGE			A		1:44.69
9	MEDICINE HAT			F		1:45.43
10	OKOTOKS				E		1:46.90
11	HIGH PRAIRIE			A		1:46.94
12	NANTON				F		1:47.96
13	LACOMBE				D		1:48.65
14	WETASKIWIN			D		1:49.74
15	BROOKS				F		1:57.99
16	RED DEER			D		DQ

EVENT 93 GIRLS 9 & 10   		100M MR

1	RED DEER			D		1:13.33
2	WETASKIWIN			D		1:16.33
3	ST ALBERT			B		1:17.03
4	LETHBRIDGE			F		1:17.45
5	NANTON				F		1:18.21
6	DEVON				B		1:18.60
7	RED DEER			D		1:19.02
8	DRAYTON VALLEY			B		1:19.93
9	FORT SASKATCHEWAN		C		1:19.98
10	CROWSNEST PASS			F		1:20.31
11	OKOTOKS				E		1:20.68
12	PEACE RIVER			A		1:20.85
13	INNISFAIL			E		1:21.04
14	OLDS				E		1:22.59
15	BEAVERLODGE			A		1:24.43
16	VERMILION			C		1:26.54

EVENT 94 BOYS 9 & 10  		100M MR

1	EDMONTON HUMA			C		1:12.55
2	STONY PLAIN			B		1:12.64
3	OLDS				E		1:14.60
4	DRAYTON VALLEY			B		1:15.27
5	WETASKIWIN			D		1:16.78
6	RED DEER			D		1:18.99
7	PEACE RIVER			A		1:21.49
8	ST. ALBERT			B		1:21.66
9	PINCHER CREEK			F		1:22.74
10	HIGH RIVER			E		1:23.24
11	SPRUCE GROVE			B		1:23.74
12	CROWSNEST PASS			F		1:26.83
13	TROCHU				E		1:27.36
14	GRANDE PRAIRIE			A		1:27.74
15	INNISFAIL			E		DQ

EVENT 95 GIRLS 11 & 12   		200M MR

1	PEACE RIVER			A		2:35.01
2	SPROCE GROVE			B		2:35.21
3	VERMILION			C		2:35.59
4	ST ALBERT "A"			B		2:35.66
5	LETHBRIDGE			F		2:37.16
6	LACOMBE				D		2:39.63
7	HINTON				B		2:39.93
8	DRAYTON VALLEY			B		2:41.94
9	EDMONTON HUMA			C		2:42.78
10	COCHRANE			E		2:45.86
11	BEAVERIDDGE			A		2:45.90
12	PINCHER CREEK			F		2:46.02
13	CALGARY TRITONS			E		2:47.41
14	ST ALBERT "B"			B		2:50.42
15	WAINWRIGHT			D		2:53.05
16	STONY PLAIN			B		2:32.21	DQ

EVENT 96 BOYS 11 & 12   		200M MR

1	EDMONTON HUMA			C		2:18.58	RP
2	ST. ALBERT			B		2:24.97
3	CALGARY TRITONS			E		2:25.22
4	LETHBRIDGE			F		2:25.76
5	ROYAL GLENORA			C		2:32.84
6	RED DEER			D		2:33.23
7	OLDS				E		2:33.39
8	GRANDE PRAIRIE "A" 		A		2:39.72
9	DRAYTON VALLEY			B		2:35.23
10	STONY PLAIN			B		2:38.49
11	LETHBRIDGE			F		2:42.53
12	HINTON				B		2:42.66
13	INNISFAIL			E		2:44.50
14	CALGARY TRITONS			E		2:45.61
15	DEVON				B		2:52.52
16	GRANDE PRAIRIE "B"		A		3:00.21

EVENT 97 GIRLS 13 & 14   		200M MR

1	EDMONTON HUMA			C		2:22.80
2	HIGH RIVER			E		2:24.63
3	PINCHER CREEK			F		2:27.35
4	PEACE RIVER			A		2:27.66
5	CALGARY TRITONS			E		2:27.68
6	HINTON				B		2:30.79
7	U OF CALGARY			E		2:32.22
8	RED DEER			D		2:33.59
9	OLDS				E		2:33.60
10	HIGH PRARIE			A		2:35.18
11	GRANDE PRAIRIE			A		2:37.82
12	DRAYTON VALLEY			B		2:39.26
13	BROOKS				F		2:56.39
14	ST. ALBERT 			B		2:30.72	DQ
15	FORT SASKATCHEWAN		C		2:29.14	DQ
16	THREE HILLS			E		2:39.66 DQ

EVENT 98 BOYS 13 & 14   		200M MR

1	NANTON				F		2:05.85
2	OLDS				E		2:07.72
3	STONY PLAIN			B		2:10.01
4	BROOKS				F		2:13.06
5	DRAYTON VALLEY			B		2:14.65
6	GRANDE PRAIRIE			A		2:16.60
7	VERMILION			C		2:20.45
8	LETHBRIDGE			F		2:24.60
9	EDMONTON HUMA			C		2:25.35
10	RED DEER			D		2:27.50
11	HIGH RIVER			E		2:31.58
12	WETASKIWIN			D		2:31.67
13	CAMROSE				C		2:36.57
14	BEAVERLODGE			A		2:41.03
15	HINTON				B		2:41.92
16	OKOTOKS				E		2:45.76

EVENT 99 GIRLS 15 & 16   		200M MR

1	LETHBRIDGE			F		2:20.10
2	WESTLOCK			B		2:24.65
3	DEVON				B		2:25.81
4	LACOMBE				D		2:27.82
5	PINCHER CREEK			F		2:30.06
6	RED DEER			D		2:31.31
7	ST. ALBERT			B		2:32.71
8	SPRUCE GROVE			B		2:34.74
9	VERMILION			C		2:35.70
10	OLDS				E		2:39.96
11	FORESTBURG			D		2:40.81
12	HINTON				B		2:45.62
13	EDMONTON HUMA			C		2:47.85

EVENT 100 BOYS 15 & 16   		200M MR

1	DRAYTON VALLEY			B		2:07.25
2	INNISFAIL			E		2:10.85
3	PINCHER CREEK			F		2:12.33
4	STONY PLAIN			B		2:15.97
5	RED DEER			D		2:17.75
6	SLAVE LAKE			A		2:23.91
7	LETHBRIDGE			F		2:27.92
8	CAMROSE				C		2:29.25

EVENT 101- GIRLS open   		200M MR

1	PROVOST				D		2:22.10
2	WETASKIWIN			D		2:24.1?
3	STONY PLAIN			B		2:25.59
4	CROWSNEST PASS			F		2:31.88
5	GRIMSHAW			A		2:42.13
6	TROCHU				E		2:42.85
7	INNISFAIL			E		2:50.27
8	WETASKIWIN			D		2:53.60
9	HIGH RIVER			E		2:54.57
10	OKOTOKS				E		2:54.62
	NANTON				F		2:28.40	DQ
	GRANDE PRAIRIE			A		2:36.71	DQ
	LACOMBE				D		2:43.94	DQ

EVENT 102- BOYS open   		200M MR

1	HIGH RIVER			E		2:03.27
2	CAMROSE				C		2:03.29
3	LACOMBE				D		2:04.49
4	WAINWRIGHT			D		2:05.00
5	FORESTBURG			D		2:12.70
6	SLAVE LAKE			A		2:12.80
7	GRANDE PRAIRIE			A		2:13.97
8	DEVON				B		2:14.24
9	ST ALBERT			B		2:14.40
10	NANTON				F		2:14.56
11	CALGARY TRITONS			E		2:15.77
12	GRIMSHAW			A		2:17.22
13	PINCHER CREEK			F		3:18.40
14	INNISFAIL			E		3:37.06

EVENT 105 GIRLS 8 & UNDER   		100M FR

1	STONY PLAIN			B		1:15.86
2	SPRUCE GROVE			B		1:17.19
3	OLDS				E		1:19.86
4	EDMONTON HUMA			C		1:21.76
5	WETASKIWIN			D		1:25.17
6	LLOYDMINSTER			C		1:27.57
7	PEACE RIVER			A		1:28.00
8	DRAYTON VALLEY			B		1:28.92
9	INNISFAIL			E		1:33.56
10	HIGH RIVER			E		1:36.00
11	NANTON				F		1:37.36
12	CROWSNEST PASS			F		1:38.35
13	PROVOST				D		1:38.38
14	HIGH PRAIRIE			A		1:42.24
15	RED DEER			D		1:48.64
	CLARESHOLM			F		1:36.46	DQ

EVENT 106 BOYS 8 & UNDER   		100M FR

1	ST ALBERT			B		1:15.29
2	EDMONTON HUMA			C		1:19.43
3	RED DEER			D		1:22.37
4	LETHBRIDGE			F		1:23.09
5	HIGH RIVER			E		1:23.17
6	OLDS				E		1:24.55
7	BEAVERLODGE			A		1:28.76
8	DRAYTON VALLEY			B		1:28.86
9	MEDICINE HAT			F		1:32.12
10	NANTON				F		1:33.36
11	HIGH PRAIRIE			A		1:35.25
12	LACOMBE				D		1:36.91
13	WETASKIWIN			D		1:37.94
	OKOTOKS				E		1:30.90	DQ
	LLOYDMINSTER			C		1:18.42	DQ

EVENT 107 GIRLS 9 & 10   		100M FR

1	RED DEER			D		1:04.86
2	ST. ALBERT 'A'			B		1:05.46
3	LETHBRIDGE			F		1:08.23
4	RED DEER			D		1:08.87
5	FT. SASKATCHEWAN		C		1:09.60
6	DEVON				B		1:09.75
7	NANTON				F		1:10.78
8	DRAYTON VALLEY	 		B		1:11.08
9	CROWSNEST PASS	 		F		1:12.02
10	OKOTOKS	 			E		1:12.62
11	PEACE RIVER	 		A		1:13.16
12	INNISFAIL	 		E		1:13.29
13	CONSORT	 			D		1:13.87
14	OLDS	 			E		1:13.96
15	ST. ALBERT 'B'	 		B		1:14.21
16	BEAVERLODGE	 		A		1:15.34

EVENT 108 BOYS 9 & 10   		100M FR

1	EDMONTON HUMA			C		1:03.11	RP
2	OLDS				E		1:03.98
3	STONY PLAIN			B		1:03.98
4	WETASKIWIN			D		1:06.25
5	LACOMBE				D		1:09.85
6	SPRUCE GROVE			B		1:09.91
7	RED DEER			D		1:09.99
8	ST. ALBERT			B		1:10.32
9	DRAYTON VALLEY			B		1:11.39
10	CROWSNEST PASS			F		1:11.44
11	INNISFAIL			E		1:11.76
12	PINCHER CREEK			F		1:12.49Tie
12	HIGH RIVER			E		1:12.49Tie
14	PEACE RIVER			A		1:14.22
15	GRANDE PRAIRIE			A		1:17.68
16	ROYAL GLENORA			C		1:28.29

EVENT 109 GIRLS 11 & 12   		200M FR

1	CALGARY TRITONS			E		2:15.97
2	PEACE RIVER			A		2:16.28
3	WETASKIWIN			D		2:17.03
4	ST. ALBERT 'A'			B		2:17.45
5	VERMILLION			C		2:18.97
6	STONY PLAIN			B		2:19.81
7	LACOMBE				D		2:21.64
8	EDMONTON HUMA			C		2:22.73
9	SPRUCE GROVE			B		2:23.57
10	ST. ALBERT 'B'			B		2:24.12
11	LETHBRIDGE			F		2:24.42
12	HINTON				B		2:26.98
13	PINCHER CREEK			F		2:29.04
14	COCHRANE			E		2:30.43
15	BEAVERLODGE			A		2:31.64

EVENT 110 BOYS 11 & 12   		200M FR

1	EDMONTON HUMA			C		2:03.12
2	ST. ALBERT			B		2:06.16
3	CALGARY TRITONS			E		2:06.62
4	ROYAL GLENORA			C		2:11.28
5	OLDS				E		2:11.30
6	LETHBRIDGE			F		2:11.37
7	GRANDE PRAIRIE			A		2:14.85
8	RED DEER			D		2:16.47
9	INNISFAIL			E		2:21.05
10	CALGARY TRITONS			E		2:21.77
11	STONY PLAIN			B		2:21.95
12	HINTON				B		2:22.10
13	DRAYTON VALLEY			B		2:22.86
14	OLDS				E		2:24.55
15	GRANDE PRAIRIE			A		2:32.17
16	LETHBRIDGE			f		2:35.08


EVENT 111- GIRLS 13 & 14   		200M FR

1	EDMONTON HUMA			C		2:06.26
2	HIGH RIVER			E		2:06.59
3	PINCHER CREEK			F		2:09.02
4	U of C				E		2:10.29
5	ST. ALBERT			B		2:10.80
6	FORT SASKATCHEWAN		C		2:11.05
7	PEACE RIVER			A		2:12.45
8	HIGH PRAIRIE			A		2:12.92
9	RED DEER			D		2:13.42
10	DRAYTON VALLEY			B		2:15.06
11	GRANDE PRAIRIE			A		2:17.90
12	OLDS				E		2:18.42
13	BROOKS				F		2:36.72
	HINTON				B		2:15.69	DQ
	CALGARY TRITONS			E		2:16.66	DQ

EVENT 112 BOYS 13 & 14   		200 M FR

1	STONY PLAIN			B		1:51.50
2	OLDS				E		1:53.15
3	NANTON				F		1:53.64
4	GRANDE PRAIRIE			A		2:02.63
5	DRAYTON VALLEY			B		2:03.11
6	VERMILLION			C		2:04.51
7	EDMONTON HUMA			C		2:06.89
8	RED DEER			D		2:07.20
9	BROOKS				F		2:08.32
10	LETHBRIDGE			F		2:09.56
11	FORESTBURG			D		2:12.75
12	CAMROSE				C		2:13.84
13	HIGH RIVER			E		2:13.89
14	OKOTOKS				E		2:17.08
15	BEAVERLODGE			A		2:20.30
	WETASKIWIN			D		2:15.39	DQ

EVENT 113 GIRLS 15 & 16   		200M FR

1	LETHBRIDGE			F		2:05.76
2	WESTLOCK			B		2:08.78
3	PINCHER CREEK			F		2:11.03
4	VERMILION			C		2:11.36
5	ST. ALBERT			B		2:12.05
6	DEVON				B		2:12.17
7	LACOMBE				D		2:12.82
8	RED DEER			D		2:13.78
9	SPRUCE GROVE			B		2:18.53
10	OLDS				E		2:18.87
11	EDMONTON HUMA			C		2:21.54
12	FORESTBURG			D		2:21.84
13	HINTON				B		2:33.07


EVENT 114 BOYS 15 & 16  		200M FR

1	DRAYTON VALLEY			B		1:52.15
2	PINCHER CREEK			F		1:54.17
3	STONY PLAIN			B		1:58.36
4	RED DEER			D		1:58.51
5	INNISFAIL			E		1:59.65
6	SLAKE LAKE			A		2:05.28
7	LETHBRIDGE			F		2:08.85
8	CAMROSE				C		2:09.20

EVENT 115 GIRLS open   		200M FR

1	WETASKIWIN			D		2:03.80
2	PROVOST				D		2:05.07
3	CAMROSE				C		2:09.09
4	NANTON				F		2:09.55
5	STONY PLAIN			B		2:12.34
6	CROWSNEST PASS			F		2:13.34
7	INNISFAIL			E		2:22.26
8	GRANDE PRAIRIE			A		2:22.86
9	GRIMSHAW			A		2:23.37
10	TROCHU				E		2:29.60
11	LACOMBE				D		2:30.02
12	WETASKIWIN			D		2:34.27
13	HIGH RIVER			E		2:34.70
14	OKOTOKS				E		2:37.22
15

EVENT 116 BOYS 17 & OVER   		200M FR

1	LACOMBE				D		1:47.88
2	WAINWRIGHT			D		1:49.25
3	CAMROSE				C		1:49.44
4	CALGARY TRITONS			E		1:54.46
5	NANTON				F		1:54.98TIE
5	FORESTBURG			D		1:54.98TIE
7	SLAVE LAKE			A		1:55.26
8	HIGH RIVER			E		1:57.91
9	GRIMSHAW			A		1:58.11
10	GRANDE PRAIRIE			A		1:58.71
11	ST. ALBERT			B		2:00.78
12	DEVON				B		2:06.87
13	WETASKIWIN			D		2:40.92
14	PINCHER CREEK			F		2:49.19
15	HIGH RIVER			E		3:20.49

EVENT 110 BOYS 11 & 12   	200M FR

1	EDMONTON HUMA			C		2:03.12
2	ST. ALBERT			B		2:06.16
3	CALGARY TRITONS			E		2:06.62
4	ROYAL GLENORA			C		2:11.28
5	OLDS				E		2:11.30
6	LETHBRIDGE			F		2:11.37
7	GRANDE PRAIRIE			A		2:14.85
8	RED DEER			D		2:16.47
9	INNISFAIL			E		2:21.05
10	CALGARY TRITONS			E		2:21.77
11	STONY PLAIN			B		2:21.95
12	HINTON				B		2:22.10
13	DRAYTON VALLEY			B		2:22.86
14	OLDS				E		2:24.55
15	GRANDE PRAIRIE			A		2:32.17
16	LETHBRIDGE			f		2:35.08

Top of Page

 

ASSA Privacy Statement       Report Problems