Sign in here !

1990 ASSA Provincial Championships Swim Meet Results

 

Return to the Non-Database Results List

Disclaimer: These results are from archived results files or scanned from old results print outs. There may be frequent typos. Please report any appalling errors you encounter to the Computer Liaison.

 

EVENT RESULTS

A.S.S.A. PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONSHIPS 1990

Lindsay Park Sports Centre, Calgary, Alberta

August 18&19, 1990

*** RELAY RESULTS ***

EVENT 91
GIRLS 8  & UNDER					      	100 m M.R.
1	Fort Saskatchewan 'A'		FT SK		C	1:27.97
2	Drayton Valley			D V		B	1:31.43
3	Stony Plain "A"			ST PL		B	1:32.94
4	Devon Dolphins			DEVON		B	1:39.23
5	High River			H RV		E	1:40.26
6	Red Deer			R DR		D	1:41.76
7	Beaverlodge Barracudas		BEAV		A	1:42.10
8	Lacombe Dolphins		LAC		D	1:42.25
9	Wetaskiwin Olympians		WET		D	1:42.96
10	Vermilion Vipers		VERM		C	1:43.06
11	Brooks Barracudas		BRKS		F	1:44.19
12	Innisfail Dolphins		INNIS		E	1:44.58
13	Spruce Grove Barracudas		SP GR		B	1:45.92
14	Claresholm			CLH		F	1:47.57
15	Grande Prairie Aquarians 	GR PR		A	1:59.14
16	Okotoks Stingrays		OKOT		E	1:34.97

EVENT 92
BOYS 8  & UNDER					      	100 m M.R.
1	Drayton Valley Neptunes 	D V		B	1:28.91
2	High River Otters		HRV		E	1:35.43
3	Ed. Keyano Summer		EKSSC		C	1:35.44
4	Innisfail Dolphins		INNIS		E	1:37.38
5	Fort Saskatchewan		FT SK		C	1:38.92
6	Spruce Grove			SP GR		B	1:41.78
7	Okotoks Stingrays 		OKOT		E	1:41.98
8	Gr. Prairie Aquarians 		GR PR		A	1:43.56
9	Red Deer Marlins		R DR		D	1:46.07
10	Nanton				NANT		F	1:48.15
11	St. Albert A			ST AL		B	1:51.28
12	Trochu Kippers			TROCH		E	1:54.45
13	Lacombe Dolphins		LAC		D	2:04.91
14	High Prairie Dolphins		H PR		A	 DQ
15	Hinton				HINT		B	 DQ

EVENT 93
GIRLS 9  & 10					      	100 m M.R.
1	Spruce Grove			SP GR		B	1:16.71
2	Drayton Valley "A"		D V		B	1:17.57
3	Hinton "A"			HINT		B	1:18.74
4	Red Deer "A"			R DR		D	1:19.39
5	Fort Saskatchewan		FT SK		C	1:20.22
6	Lethbridge Summer Swim Club	LETH		F	1:20.44
7	Beaverlodge Barracudas		BEAV		A	1:21.35
8	St. Albert "A"			ST AL		B	1:21.81
9	Pincher Creek Dolphins		P CK		F	1:22.04
10	Wetaskiwin Olympians		WET		D	1:22.77
11	Nanton Marlin Swim Club		NANT		F	1:22.81
12	Peace River Porpoises		P RV		A	1:23.07
13	High River			H RV		E	1:24.49
14	Grande Prairie Aquarians 	GR PR		A	1:26.95
15	Vermilion Vipers		VERM		C	1:27.33
16	Innisfail			INNIS		E	1:27.62

EVENT 94
BOYS 9  & 10					      	100 m M.R.
1	Stony Plain Sharks		ST PL		B	1:15.69
2	Edmonton Huma			EHSC		C	1:16.52
3	Spruce Grove			SP GR		B	1:17.38
4	Olds Marlins			OLDS		E	1:18.02
5	Hinton A			HINT		B	1:19.07
6	Gran. Prairie Aquarians 	GR PR		A	1:19.82
7	Drayton Valley			D V		B	1:20.33
8	Lethbridge			LETH		F	1:21.77
9	Wetaskiwin			WET		D	1:22.24
9	Calgary Tritons			CAL T		E	1:22.24
11	Fort Saskatchewan		FT SK		C	1:25.93
12	Peace River Porpoises		P RV		A	1:26.24
13	Three Hills Neons		THILL		E	1:31.75
14	Red Deer Marlins		R DR		D	1:32.50
15	Royal Glenora			RGSSC		C	DQ
16

EVENT 95
GIRLS 11  & 12					      	200 m M.R.
1	Drayton Valley "A"		D V		B	2:30.69
2	Peace River Porpoises		P RV		A	2:33.80
3	Pincher Creek Dolphins		P CK		F	2:34.77
4	Wainwright			WAIN		D	2:35.46
5	Stony Plain "A"			ST PL		B	2:36.35
6	High River			H RV		E	2:36.96
7	Edmonton Huma			EHSC		C	2:38.27
8	Hinton "A"			HINT		B	2:38.62
9	Grimshaw Gators			GRIM		A	2:39.67
10	St. Albert "A"			ST AL		B	2:40.26
11	Innisfail			INNIS		E	2:42.20
12	Hythe Dolphins			HYTHE		A	2:44.47
13	Nanton				NANT		F	2:46.33
14	Lacombe				LAC		D	2:50.63
15	St. Albert "B"			ST AL		B	2:55.85
16	Stony Plains Sharks "B"		ST PL		B	3:02.38

EVENT 96
BOYS 11  & 12					      	200 m M.R.
1	Lethbridge A			LETH		F	2:27.33
2	St. Albert A			ST AL		B	2:28.89
3	Drayton Valley A		D V		B	2:29.63
4	Didsbury Aquajets		DIDS		E	2:35.73
5	Camrose				CAM		C	2:36.42
6	Wetaskiwin			WET		D	2:41.60
7	Edmonton Huma			EHSC		C	2:43.28
8	Stony Plain A			ST PL		B	2:44.77
9	High Prairie Dolphins		H PR		A	2:45.27
10	High River Otters		H RV		E	2:51.23
11	Hanna Seals			HANNA		E	2:51.50
12	Lethbridge B			LETH		F	2:51.60
13	Westlock A			WEST		B	2:52.58
14	Grande Prairie Aquarians 	GR PR		A	DQ
15	Forestburg C.S.C.		FRBG		D	 DQ
16	Vermilion			VERM		C	 DQ

EVENT 97
GIRLS 13  & 14					      	200 m M.R.
1	Lethbridge Summer Swim Club	LETH		F	2:21.97
2	Devon "A"			DEVON		B	2:28.44
3	Hinton				HINT		B	2:30.08
4	Westlock "A"			WEST		B	2:32.23
5	Grande Prairie Aquarians 	GR PR		A	2:34.46
6	Drayton Valley "A"		D V		B	2:37.98
7	Hinton "B"			HINT		B	2:38.03
8	Olds				OLDS		E	2:38.69
9	Red Deer Marlins		R DR		D	2:38.86
10	Peace River			P RV		A	2:39.59
11	Forestburg			FRBG		D	2:42.09
12	Fort Saskatchewan		FT SK		C	2:44.08
13	Hi9h River			H RV		E	2:46.50
14	Medicine Hat			M HAT		F	2:47.75
15	Pincher Creek Dolphins		P CK		F	2:48.47
16	Lethbridge Summer Swim Club	LETH		F	2:52.82

EVENT 98
BOYS 13  & 14					      	200 m M.R.
1	Nanton				NANT		F	2:10.94
2	Drayton Valley A		D V		B	2:12.35
3	Stony Plain			ST PL		B	2:13.37
4	Beaverlodge Barracudas		BEAV		A	2:14.91
5	Red Deer Marlins A		R DR		D	2:17.14
6	Gran. Prairie Aquarian		GR PR		A	2:17.74
7	Lloyd Aquanauts			LLOYD		C	2:23.67
8	Lacombe Dolphins		LAC		D	2:26.29
9	Brooks				BRKS		F	2:29.05
10	Olds Marlins			OLDS		E	2:30.24
11	Fort Saskatchewan		FT SK		C	2:34.19
12	Spruce Grove Barracudas 	SP GR		B	2:35.60
13	Stony Plain B			ST PL		B	2:38.36
14	Medicine Hat			M HAT		F	2:50.02
15	Olds Marlins			OLDS		E	2:51.56
16	Forestburg C.S.C.		FRBG		D	2:54.53

EVENT 99
GIRLS 15  & 16					      	200 m M.R.
1	Edmonton Huma			EHSC		C	2:20.13
2	Wetaskiwin Olympians		WEST		D	2:21.89
3	Smoky River			S RV		A	2:26.64
4	Lacome Dolphins			LAC		D	2:27.22
5	Lethbridge Summer Swim Club	LETH		F	2:29.69
5	Nanton Marlin Swim Club		NANT		F	2:37.21
7	Forestburg			FRBG		D	2:44.43
8	Stony Plain A			ST PL		B	2:46.12
9	Grimshaw			GRIM		A	2:48.90
10	Red Deer Marlins		R DR		D	2:51.22
11	Royal Glenora			RGSSC		C	2:57.82
12	Pincher Creek Dolphins		P CK		F	2:28.63 DQ

EVENT 100
BOYS 15  & 16					      	200 m M.R.
1	Wainwright Torpedoes		WAIN		D	2:07.72
2	Fairview Olympians		FAIR		A	2:07.97
3	Spruce Grove			SP GR		B	2:08.06
4	Drayton Valley A		D V		B	2:11.60
5	Edmonton Huma			EHSC		C	2:12.60
6	Lethbridge 			LETH		F	2:12.98
7	Gran. Prairie Aquarians 	GR PR		A	2:20.62
8	Killam Aqua Aces		KLLM		D	2:32.80
9	Nanton				NANT		F	2:36.27
10	Pincher Creek			P CK		F	2:39.15
11	Red Deer Marlins		R DR		D	2:20.04 DQ

EVENT 101 SR.	GIRLS					      	200 m M.R.
1	Spruce Grove "A"		SP GR		B	2:22.01
2	St. Albert			ST AL		B	2:22.92
3	Provost Piranhas		PROV		D	2:26.02
4	Fort Saskatchewan		FT SK		C	2:26.41
5	Stony Plain "A"			ST PL		B	2:29.24
6	Crowsnest Pass Piranhas		PASS		F	2:29.45
7	Camrose				CAM		C	2:32.25
8	Drayton Valley "A"		D V		B	2:32.36
9	Calgary				CAL T		E	2:34.09
10	Consort Stingrays		CON		D	2:38.60
11	Innisfail			INNIS		E	2:39.19
12	Hanna				HANNA		E	2:40.24
13	High River			H RV		E	2:43.31
14	Hythe Dolphins			HYTHE		A	2:45.12
15	High River Dolphins		H RV		A	2:45.27
16	Pincher Creek Dolphins		P CK		F	3:47.75

EVENT 102
SR.	BOYS					      	200 m M.R.
1	Provost Piranhas		PROV		D	1:59.91
2	Camrose Sea Serpents		CAM		C	2:06.14
3	Wetaskiwin Olympians		WET		D	2:07.01
4	St. Albert A			ST AL		B	2:07.12
5	Nanton				NANT		F	2:08.26
6	Calgary Tritons			CAL T		E	2:14.38
7	Lethbridge			LETH		F	2:17.18
8	Westlock			WEST		B	2:17.41
9	Grimshaw Gators			GRIM		A	2:20.51
10	Drayton Valley A		D V		B	2:22.64
11	Hinton A			HINT		B	2:25.84
12	Innisfail Dolphins		INNIS		E	2:26.80
13	Pincher Creek			P CK		F	2:39.49
14	Pass Piranhas			PASS		F	2:56.67
15	Fort Saskatchewan		FT SK		C	2:07.04 DQ


EVENT 105 GIRLS 8  & UNDER					      	100 m F.R.
1	Fort Saskatchewan		FTSK		C	1:14.61
2	Okotoks Stingrays		OKOT		E	1:22.41
3	Stony Plain "A"			ST PL		B	1:26.82
4	Devon "A"			DEVON		B	1:28.52
5	Drayton "A"			D V		B	1:28.77
6	Nanton Marlins Swim Club	NANT		F	1:29.09
7	Lacombe Dolphin			LAC		D	1:29.95
8	High River			H RV		E	1:30.23
9	Vermilion Vipers		VERM		C	1:31.09
10	Wetaskiwin Olympians		WET		D	1:31.39
11	Spruce Grove Barracudas		SP GR		B	1:31.74
12	Beaverlodge Barracudas		BEAV		A	1:32.15
13	Innisfail			INNIS		E	1:33.87
14	Red Deer Marlins		R DR		D	1:36.35
15	Brooks Barracudas		BRKS		F	1:37.76
16	Grande Prairie Aquarians 	GR PR		A	1:38.22

EVENT 106
BOYS 8  & UNDER					      	100 m F.R.
1	High River Otters		H RV		E	1:18.52
2	Ed. Keyano Summer A		EKSSC		C	1:18.67
3	Drayton Valley A		D V		B	1:19.54
4	Hinton				HINT		B	1:26.35
5	Innisiail Dolphins		INNIS		E	1:28.08
6	Okotoks Stingrays		OKOT		E	1:29.14
7	High Prairie Dolphin 		H PR		A	1:30.74
8	Gran. Prairie Aquarians 	GR PR		A	1:31.25
9	Nanton				NANT		F	1:32.20
10	Fort saskatchewan		FT SK		C	1:32.98
11	Red Deer			R DR		D	1:33.90
12	St. Albert A			ST AL		B	1:36.50
13	Trochu Kippers			TROCH		E	1:40.59
14	Lacombe Dolphins		LAC		D	1:43.84
15	Spruce Grove A			SP GR		B	1:33.64 DQ

EVENT 107 GIRLS 9  & 10					      	100 m F.R.
1	Red Deer Marlins		R DR		D	1:08.95
2	Spruce Grove			SP GR		B	1:09.24
3	Wetaskiwin Olympians		WET		D	1:10.22
4	Devon A				DEVON		B	1:10.76
5	Drayton Valley			D V		B	1:11.13
6	Hinton "A"			HINT		B	1:11.60
7	Fort Saskatchewan		FT SK		C	1:11.99
8	High River			H RV		E	1:12.41
9	Innisfail			INNIS		E	1:12.44
10	Nanton Marlin Swim Club		NANT		F	1:12.51
11	St. Albert "A"			ST AL		B	1:12.97
12	Vermilion Vipers		VERM		C	1:13.27
13	Lethbridge Summer Swim Club 	LETH		F	1:14.72
14	Grande Prairie Squarians 	GR PR		A	1:16.10
15	Pincher Creek Dolphins		P CK		F	1:16.14
16	Peace River Porpoises		P RV		A	1:16.16

EVENT 108
BOYS 9  & 10					      	100 m F.R.
1	Stony Plain			ST PI		B	1:04.43 RP
2	Edmonton Huma			EHSC		C	1:07.89
3	Hinton				HINT		B	1:08.59
4	Spruce Grove 			SP GR		B	1:09.53
5	Gran. Prairie Aquarians 	GR PR		A	1:09.93
6	Wetaskiwin Olympians		WET		D	1:09.96
7	Fort Saskatchewan		FT SK		C	1:11.71
8	Okotoks Sharks			OKOT		E	1:12.09
9	Olds Marlins			OLDS		E	1:12.18
9	High River Otters		H RV		E	1:12.18
11	Drayton Valley			D V		B	1:12.48
12	Claresholm			CLHS		F	1:13.68
13	High Prairie Dolphins		H PR		A	1:16.66
14	Lacombe Swim Club		LAC		D	1:17.96
15	Three Hills Neons		THILL		E	1:18.49
16	Lethbridge			LETH		F		DQ


EVENT 109 GIRLS 11  & 12					      	200 m F.R.
1	Drayton Valley			D V		B	2:13.19
2	Pincher Creek Dolphins A	P CK		F	2:14.47
3	High River			H RV		E	2:16.25
4	Wainwright Torpedoes A		WAIN		D	2:16.93
5	Stony Plains Sharks		ST PL		B	2:17.55
6	Edmonton Huma			EHSC		C	2:21.73
7	Peace River Propoises		P RV		A	2:21.79
8	Hinton				HINT		B	2:23.57
9	Hythe Dolphins			HYTHE		A	2:24.36
10	Innisfail			INNIS		E	2:24.53
11	St. Albert			ST AL		B	2:26.14
12	Nanton				NANT		F	2:26.94
13	Grimshaw Gators			GRIm		A	2:34.64
14	Fairview Olympians		FAIR		A	2:35.97
15	St. Albert "B"			ST AL		B	2:36.10
16	Lacombe				LAC		D	2:40.45

EVENT 110
BOYS 11  & 12					      	200 m F.R.
1	Calgary Tritons A		CAL T		E	2:09.28
2	Lethbridge A			LETH		F	2:12.50
3	St. Albert			ST AL		B	2:13.34
4	Drayton Valley A		D V		B	2:13.92
5	Gran. Prairie Aquarians 	GR PR		A	2:19.66
6	Didsbury Aquajets		DIDS		E	2:20.03
7	Ed. Keyano Summer		EKSSC		C	2:21.96
8	Camrose Sea Serpents		CAM		C	2:22.16
9	Okotoks Stingrays		OKOT		E	2:24.09
10	Stony Plain A			ST PL		B	2:24.34
11	Wetaskiwin			WET		D	2:49.96
12	Forestburg C.S.C.		FRBG		D	2:25.36
13	Edmonton Huma			EHSC		C	2:26.23
14	Vermilion Vipers		VERM		C	2:26.43
15	High Prairie Dolphins		H PR		A	2:30.18
16	Lethbridge B			LETH		F	2:33.75

EVENT 111 GIRLS 13  & 14					      	200 m F.R.
1	Lethbridge Summer Swim Club	LETH		F	2:06.41
2	Hinton				HINT		B	2:14.24
3	Devon Dolphins A		DEVON		B	2:14.78
4	Westlock			WEST		B	2:14.97
5	Red Deer Marlins		R DR		D	2:17.10
6	Drayton Valley			D V		B	2:17.39
7	Grande Prairie			GR PR		A	2:18.40
8	Olds				OLDS		E	2:18.92
9	Forestburg Comp. Swim		FRBG		D	2:19.98
10	Peace River			P RV		A	2:20.51
11	Hinton B			HINT		B	2:23.30
12	Pincher Creek Dolphins		P CK		F	2:24.26
13	Fort Saskatchewan		FT SK		C	2:24.54
l4	Vermilion Vipers		VERM		C	2:26.99
15	High River			H RV		E	2:27.53
16	Lethbridge Swim Club		LETH		F	2:28.29

EVENT 112
BOYS 13  & 14					      	2OO m F.R.
1	Stony Plain			ST PL		B	1:55.04
2	Nanton				NANT		F	1:58.71
3	Drayton Valley			D V		B	1:59.31
4	Red Deer Marlins A		R DR		D	2:00.16
5	Grande Prairie Aquarians 	GR PR		A	2:00.83
6	Beaverlodge Barracudas 		BEAV		A	2:04.16
7	Brooks				BRKS		F	2:07.25
8	Lloydminister			LLOYD		C	2:07.53
9	Olds Marlins			OLDS		E	2:07.63
10	Lacombe Dolphins		LAC		D	2:11.20
11	Fort Saskatchewan		FT SK		C	2:12.90
12	Stony Plain B			ST PL		B	2:14.97
13	Spruce Grove Barracudas 	SP GR		B	2:16.15
14	Forestburg 			FRBG		D	2:30.12
15	Medicine Hat			M HAT		F	2:30.35

EVENT 113 GIRLS 15  & 16					      	200 m F.R.
1	Wetaskiwin Olympians		WET		D	2:02.78
2	Edmonton Huma			EHSC		C	2:03.42
3	lacombe Swim Club		LAC		D	2:09.77
4	Smoky River			S RV		A	2:11.22
5	Lethbridge Summer Swim Club	lETH		F	2:13.89
6	Pincher Creek Dolphins		P CK		F	2:14.69
7	Nanton Marlin Swim Club 	NANT		F	2:18.38
8	Forestburg Competitive S.C.	FRBG		D	2:26.45
9	Red Deer			R DR		D	2:26.49
10	Royal Glenora			RGSSC		C	2:32.76
11	Grimshaw Gators			GRIM		A	2:33.40

EVENT 114
BOYS 15  & 16					      	200 m F.R.
1	Spruce Grove			SP GR		B	1:50.10
2	Wainwright Torpedoes		WAIN		D	1:51.30
3	Fairview Olympians		FAIR		A	1:52.92
4	Lethbridge			LETH		F	1:55.64
5	Drayton Valley			D V		B	1:56.31
6	Edmonton Huma			EHSC		C	1:59.83
7	Grande Prairie Aquarians 	GR PR		A	2:03.50
8	Red Deer Marlins		R DR		D	2:05.63
9	Killam				KLLM		D	2:08.98
10	Nanton				NANT		F	2:16.41
11	Pincher Creek			P CK		F		DQ

EVENT 115 GIRLS					      	200 m F.R.
1	Spruce Grove			SP GR		B	2:02.59
2	Provost				PROV		D	2:07.31
3	Fort Saskatchewan		FT SK		C	2:11.13
4	Stony Plain "A"			ST PL		B	2:11.30
5	Crowsnest Pass Piranhas 	PASS		F	2:14.81
6	Camrose Sea Serpents		CAM		C	2:17.12
7	Drayton Valley "A"		D V		B	2:17.47
8	Consort Stingrays		CON		D	2:19.77
9	Innisfail Dolphins		INNIS		E	2:21.19
10	Calgary Triton			CAL T		E	2:21.40
11	High Prairie Dolphins		HI PR		A	2:22.47
12	Hythe Dolphins			HYTHE		A	2:23.71
IJ	Hanna				HANNA		E	2:23.91
14	High River			H RV		E	2:26.39
15	Pincher Creek Dolphins		P CK		F	3:02.48
16	St. Albert "A"			ST AL		B	2:10.09 DQ

EVENT 116
SR.	BOYS					      	200 m F.R.
1	Provost Plranhas		PROV		D	1:46.98
2	Camrose Sea Serpents		CAM		C	1:48.37
J	Fort Saskatchewan		FT SK		C	1:49.69
4	Nanton				NANT		F	1:51.06
5	St. Albert A			ST AL		B	1:51.86
6	Wetaskiwin Olympians		WET		D	1:52.62
7	Calgary Tritons			CAL T		E	1:54.50
8	Grimshaw Gators			GRIM		A	1:59.51
9	Westlock			WEST		B	2:01.07
10	Drayton Valley A		D V		B	2:07.00
11	Didsbury Aquajets		DIDS		E	2:09.32
12	Hinton A			HINT		B	2:09.40
13	Innisfail Dolphins		INNIS		E	2:11.98
14	Pincher Creek			P CK		F	2:19.66
15	High Prairie Dolphins		H PR		A	2:32.33
16	Crowsnest Pass Piranhas 	PASS		F	2:34.33

Top of Page

 

ASSA Privacy Statement       Report Problems