Sign in here !

1989 ASSA Provincial Championships Swim Meet Results

 

Return to the Non-Database Results List

Disclaimer: These results are from archived results files or scanned from old results print outs. There may be frequent typos. Please report any appalling errors you encounter to the Computer Liaison.

 

EVENT RESULTS


*** RELAY RESULTS ***

event 79   GIRLS 8 & under           100 m medley relay  region
      1    NANTON                             1:27.92      F
      2    RED DEER 'A'                       1:28.00      D
      3    DRAYTON VALLEY 'A'                 1:29.76      B
      4    ST. ALBERT 'A'                     1:34.80      B
      5    WETASKIWIN                         1:36.65      D
      6    BEAVERLODGE                        1.41.20      A
      7    DIDSBURY                           1:42.58      E
      8    CROWSNEST PASS                     1:42.61      F
      9    OKOTOKS                            1:42.66      E
     10    DRAYTON VALLEY 'B'                 1:45.63      B
     11    HIGH RIVER                         1:46.94      E
     12    VEGREVILLE                         1:48.04      C
     13    HINTON                             1:43.42      B
     14    PINCHER CREEK                      1:48.57      F
     15    RED DEER 'B'                       1:49.63      D
     16    FORT SASKATCHEWAN                  1:51.43      C
     17    OLDS                               1:51.86      E
           INNISFAIL                               dq      E

event 80   BOYS 8 & under            100 m medley relay  region
      1    WETASKIWIN                         1:29.21      D
      2    DRAYTON VALLEY                     1:30.59      B
      3    OLDS                               1.32.68      E
      4    INNISFAIL                          1:34.75      E
      5    STONY PLAIN 'A'                    1:35.03      B
      6    SPRUCE GROVE                       1:38.31      B
      7    CROWSNEST PASS                     1:43.13      F
      8    EDMONTON KEYANO                    1:43.72      C
      9    HIGH RIVER                         1.44.92      E
     10    OKOTOKS                            1.45.76      E
     11    VEGREVILLE                         1:57.42      C
     12    FORESTBURG                         2:02.91      D
     13    FORT SASKATCHEWAN                  2:03.42      C
     14    RED DEER                           2:06.82      D
     15    STONY PLAIN 'B'                    2:09.61 jl   B
     16    GRANDE PRAIRIE                     2:09.61 j2   A
     17    HIGH PRAIRIE                       2:16.45      A
     18    TROCHU                                          E

event 81   GIRLS 9 & 10               100 m medley relay  region
      1    ST. ALBERT 'A'                     1:17.47      B
      2    SPRUCE GROVE                       1:19.48      B
      3    VERMILION                          1:19.72      C
      4    HINTON                             1:20.08      B
      5    INNISFAIL                          1:22.41      E
      6    STONY PLAIN                        1:23.25      B
      7    ST. ALBERT 'B'                     1:23.51 ti   B
      8    HYTHE                              1:23.51 ti   A
      9    PINCHER CREEK                      1:23.62      F
     10    DEVON                              1:23.63      B
     t1    COCHRANE                           1:24.43      E
     12    DRAYTON VALLEY                     1:26.95      B
     13    WETASKIWIN                         1:26.98      D
     14    CAMROSE                            1:27.02      C
     15    LETHBRIDGE                         1:27.54      F
     16    CROWSNEST PASS                     1:28.00      F
     17    RED DEER                           1:29.21      D
     18    BEAVERLODGE                        1:29.41      A

event 82   BOYS 9 & 10                100 m medley relay  region
      1    ST. ALBERT                         1:13.94      B
      2    LETHBRIDGE 'A'                     1:14.45      F
      3    HUMAHUMA                           1:18.77      C
      4    EDMONTON KEYANO                    1:19.59      C
      5    HINTON                             1:21.79      B
      6    DRAYTON VALLEY                     1:21.87      B
      7    STONY PLAIN                        1:23.17      B
      8    WESTLOCK                           1:23.25      B
      9    OLDS                               1:24.60      E
     10    INNISFAIL                          1:25.72      E
     11    LETHBRIDGE 'B'                     1:25.81      F
     12    NANTON                             1:26.68      F
     13    CAMROSE                            1:26.70      C
     14    FORESTBURG                         1:28 59      D
     15    RED DEER                           1:28.70      D
     16    GRANDE PRAIRIE                     1:30.05      A
     17    PEACE RIVER                        1:33.13      A
           HIGH RIVER                              dq      E

event 83   GIRLS 11 & 12             200 m medley relay   region
      1    WAINWRIGHT                         2:35.37      D
      2    DRAYTON VALLEY                     2:36.94      B
      3    HIGH RIVER                         2:37.05      E
      4    HINTON                             2:38.07      B
      5    OLDS                               2:38.36      E
      6    ST. ALBERT                         2:42.11      B
      7    LETHBRIDGE                         2:42.83      F
      8    PROVOST                            2:45.19      D
      9    PEACE RIVER                        2:46.12      A
     10    RED DEER                           2:49.04      D
     11    PINCHER CREEK                      2:50.07      F
     12    HUMAHUMA                           2:50.92      C
     13    EDMONTON KEYANO                    2:52.48      C
     14    STONY PLAIN                        2:52.52      B
     15    SMOKY RIVER                        2.57.16      A
           CALGARY TRITONS                         ns      E

event 84   BOYS 11 & 12              200 m medley relay   region
      1    STONY PLAIN                        2:30.18      B
      2    FORT SASKATCHEWAN                  2:31.85      C
      3    NANTON                             2:33.70      F
      4    BROOKS                             2:43.50      F
      5    GRANDE PRAIRIE'A'                  2:44.47      A
      6    CROWSNEST PASS                     2:49.67      F
      7    LETHBRIDGE                         2:49.83      F
      8    CALGARY TRITONS                    2:51.94      E
      9    FORT SASKATCHEWAN                  2:54.02      C
     10    DRAYTON VALLEY                     2:55.15      B
     11    FORESTBURG                         2:57.88      D
     12    CAMROSE                            3:00.51      C
     13    GRANDE PRAIRIE'B'                  3:01.92      A
     14    ST. ALBERT *B'                     3:04.58      B
           OLDS                                    dq      E
           WETASKWIN                               dq      D

event 85   GIRLS  13& 14             200 m medley relay  region
      1    HUMAHUMA                           2:29.04      C
      2    FORT SASKATCHEWAN                  2:30.09      C
      3    DEVON                              2:30.19      B
      4    RED DEER                           2:31.22      D
      5    HINTON                             2:31.73      B
      6    WESTLOCK                           2:32.44      B
      7    LETHBRIDGE                         2:32.53      F
      8    SMOKY RIVER                        2:33.01      A
      9    VERMILION                          2:33.42      C
     10    WAINWRIGHT                         2:33.61      D
     11    PINCHER CREEK                      2:33.69      F
     12    WETASKIWIN                         2:38.90      D
     13    OLDS                               2:42.29      E
     14    VEGREVILLE                         2:44.84      C
     15    PEACE RIVER                        2:46.94      A
     16    FORESTBURG                         2:49.40      D

event 86   BOYS 13 & 14              200 m medley relay   region
      1    LETHBRIDGE                         2:17.52      F
      2    DRAYTON VALLEY                     2:19.73      B
      3    RED DEER'A'                        2:20.50      D
      4    DIDSBURY                           2:20.92      E
      5    HUMAHUMA                           2:20.98      C
      6    WAINWRIGHT                         2:25.49      D
      7    GRANDE PRAIRIE                     2:28.03      A
      8    PINCHER CREEK                      2.28.34      F
      9    LACOMBE                            2:29.82      D
     10    STONY PLAIN                        2:32.13      B
     11    ST. ALBERT                         2:39.78      B
     12    EDMONTON KEYANO                    2:40.61      C
     13    LLOYDMINSTER                       2.43.70      C
     14    RED DEER 'B'                       2:45.44      D
     15    INNISFAIL                          2:47.73      E
           OKOTOKS                                 ns      E

event 87   GIRLS 15 & 16             200 m medley relay   region
      1    HUMAHUMA                           2:26.64      C
      2    LETHBRIDGE                         2:28.00      F
      3    OLDS                               2:31.66      E
      4    WETASKIWIN                         2:31.96      D
      5    FOREMOST                           2:33.24      F
      6    STONY PLAIN                        2:33.39      B
      7    INNISFAIL                          2:43.25      E
      8    HIGH RIVER                         2:44.55      E
      9    BEAVERLODGE                        2:46.18      A
     10    WESTLOCK                           2:48.30      B
     12    PINCHER CREEK                      2:59.02      F
           CROWSNEST PASS                          ns      F
           CALGARY TRITONS                         ns      E

event 88   BOYS 15 & 16              200 m medley relay   region
      1    LETHBRIDGE                         2:09.63      F
      2    WETASKIWIN                         2:10.42      D
      3    SPRUCE GROVE                       2:13.13      B
      4    DEVON                              2:15.56      B
      5    VERMILION                          2:23.47      C
      6    CALGARY TRITONS                    2:24.75      E
      7    FORESTBURG                         2:24.84      D
      8    DRAYTON VALLEY                     2:24.93      B
      9    NANTON                             2:33.78      F
     10    RED DEER                           2:46.73      D
     11    GRANDE PRAIRIE                     2:52.34      A
           FAIR VIEW                               ns      A

event 89   open LADIES             200 m medley relay   region
      1    HUMAHUMA                           2:21.72      C
      2    ST. ALBERT                         2:23.34      B
      3    FORT SASKATCHEWAN                  2:25.74      C
      4    PROVOST                            2:28.60      D
      5    DRAYTON VALLEY                     2:36.58      B
      6    CAMROSE                            2:40.57      C
      7    GRANDE PRAIRIE                     2:41.01      A
      8    NANTON                             2:43.01      F
      9    GRIMSHAW                           2:48.02      A
     10    BEAVERLODGE                        2:50.59      A
     11    SPRUCE GROVE                       2:51.14      B
     12    HIGH PRAIRIE                       3:00.21      A
     13    WETASKIWIN                         3:37.29      D
           INNISFAIL                               ns      E

event 90   open MENS               200 m medley relay   region
      1    PROVOST                            2:03.61      D
      2    NANTON                             2:07.83      F
      3    WESTLOCK                           2:08.56      B
      4    HIGH PRAIRIE                       2:08.92      A
      5    CAMROSE                            2:10.76      C
      6    ST. ALBERT                         2:11.32      B
      7    FORT SASKATCHEWAN                  2:13.73      C
      8    HIGH RIVER                         2:18.97      E
      9    WETASKWIN                          2:22.88      D
     10    CROWSNEST PASS                     2:28.87      F
     11    LETHBRIDGE                         2:35.91      F
     12    HIGH PRAIRIE                       2:49.28      A
     13    INNISFAIL                          3:08.04      E
           CALGARY TRITONS                         ns      E

event 91   GIRLS 8 & under           100 m free relay   region
      1    RED DEER'A'                        1:17.82 rp   D
      2    NANTON                             1:20.01      F
      3    WETASKWIN                          1:20.69      D
      4    ST. ALBERT                         1:21.36      B
      5    DRAYTON VALLEY 'A'                 1.23.34      B
      6    BEAVERLODGE                        1:28.23      A
      7    DIDSBURY                           1:30.43      E
      8    STONY PLAIN                        1:30.60      B
      9    INNISFAIL                          1:31.67      E
     10    OKOTOKS                            1:31.76      E
     11    CROWSNEST PASS                     1:32.99      F
     12    HIGH RIVER                         1:33.74      E
     13    GRANDE PRAIRIE                     1:37.12      A
     14    VEGREVILLE                         1:37.21      C
     15    PINCHER CREEK                      1:37.32      F
     16    DRAYTON VALLEY 'B'                 1:37.75      B
     17    HINTON                             1:37.80      B
     18    FORT SASKATCHEWAN                  1:39.00      C

event 92   BOYS 8 & under             100 m free relay   region
      1    SPRUCE GROVE                       1:14.90 rp   B
      2    CALGARY TRITONS                    1:15.50      E
      3    WETASKIWIN'A'                      1:16.53      D
      4    STONY PLAIN                        1:19.05      B
      5    OLDS                               1:19.35      E
      6    DRAYTON VALLEY                     1:24.42      B
      7    HINTON                             1:26.15      B
      8    INNISFAIL                          1:26.19      E
      9    HIGH RIVER                         1:28.77      E
     10    OKOTOKS                            1:30.25      E
     11    GRANDE PRAIRIE                     1:33.53      A
     12    EDMONTON KEYANO                    1:33.55      C
     13    CROWSNEST PASS                     1:35.48      F
     14    VEGREVILLE                         1:40.84      C
     15    FORT SASKATCHEVAN                  1:43.64      C
     16    WETASKIWIN 'B'                     1:46.55      D
     17    RED DEER                           2:00.05      D
     18    HIGH PRAIRIE                       2:03.22      A

event 93   GIRLS 9 & 10               100 m free relay   region
      1    ST. ALBERT 'A'                     1:07 44      B
      2    SPRUCE GROVE                       1:10.46      B
      3    VERMILION                          1:12.19      C
      4    INNISFAIL                          1:12.25      E
      5    STONY PLAIN                        1:13.08      B
      6    HYTHE                              1:13.82      A
      7    DEVON                              1:13.95      B
      8    HINTON                             1:14.33      B
      9    DIDSBURY                           1:15.05      E
     10    ST. ALBERT 'B'                     1:15.26      B
     11    CAMROSE                            1:15.67      C
     12    PINCHER CREEK                      1:16.59      F
     13    PEACE RIVER                        1:17.53      A
     14    BEAVERLODGE                        1:18.57      A
     15    HIGH RIVER                         1:18.94      E
     16    RED DEER                           1:19.30      D
     17    LETHBRIDGE                         1:21.11      F
     18    WETASKIWIN                         1:21.75      D

event 94   BOYS 9 & 10               100 m free relay    region
      1    DIDSBURY                           1:05.54      E
      2    LETHBRIDGE 'A'                     1:06.34      F
      3    ST. ALBERT                         1:06.35      B
      4    HINTON                             1:08.52      B
      5    HUMAHUMA                           1:08.73      C
      6    EDMONTON KEYANO                    1:10.40      C
      7    FORT SASKATCHEWAN                  1:10.90      C
      8    STONY PLAIN                        1:11.38      B
      9    DRAYTON VALLEY                     1:14.02      B
     10    HIGH RIVER                         1:14.47      E
     11    NANTON                             1:15.03      F
     12    FORESTBURG                         1:15.09      D
     13    INNISFAIL                          1:15.10      E
     14    WESTLOCK                           1:15.27      B
     15    LETHBRIDGE 'B'                     1:16.75      F
     16    GRANDE PRAIRIE                     1:17.33      A
     17    RED DEER                           1:18.83      D
     18    PEACE RIVER                        1:21.07      A

event 95   GIRLS 11 & 12              200 m free relay    region
      1    DRAYTON VALLEY                     2:16.03      B
      2    WAINWRIGHT                         2:17.44      D
      3    OLDS                               2:20.73      E
      4    HIGH RIVER                         2:21.90      E
      5    RED DEER                           2:21.92      D
      6    LETHBRIDGE                         2:22.01      F
      7    FOREMOST                           2:22.25      F
      8    FORT SASKATCHEWAN                  2:25.33      C
      9    PINCHER CREEK                      2:25.44      F
     10    ST. ALBERT                         2:25.73      B
     11    DRAYTON VALLEY                     2:29.23      B
     12    PROVOST                            2:29.68      D
     13    EDMONTON KEYANO                    2:32.01      C
     14    HINTON                             2:33.35      B
     15    FAIRVIEW                           2:33.52      A
     16    PEACE RIVER                        2:35.88      A

event 96   BOYS 11 & 12               200 m free relay    region
      1    STONY PLAIN                        2:08.10rp    B
      2    FT SASKATCHEWAN'A'                 2:13.36      C
      3    OLDS                               2.13.84      E
      4    DRAYTON VALLEY                     2:19.42      B
      5    HINTON                             2:19.48      B
      6    NANTON                             2:19.62      F
      7    BROOKS                             2:21.54      F
      8    GRANDE PRAIRIE ' A'                2:22.45      A
      9    LETHBRIDGE                         2.23.67      F
     10    FORESTBURG                         2:27.44      D
     11    FORT SASKATCHEWAN 'B'              2:27.98      C
     12    CALGARY TRITONS                    2:29.83      E
     13    ST. ALBERT                         2:32.05      B
     14    WETASKIWIN                         2:39.41      D
     15    GRANDE PRAIRIE 'B'                 2:42.57      A
           CROWSNEST PASS                          ns      F

event 97   GIRLS 13 & 14             200 m free relay    region
      1    RED DEER                           2:10.19      D
      2    VERMILION                          2:13.33      C
      3    WAINWRIGHT                         2:14.64      D
      4    HUMAHUMA                           2:15.08      C
      5    LETHBRIDGE                         2:16.10      F
      6    DEVON                              2:16.55      B
      7    HINTON                             2:17.08      B
      8    WESTLOCK                           2:17.44      B
      9    SMOKY RIVER                        2:18.04      A
     10    LACOMBE                            2:18.16      D
     11    PINCHER CREEK                      2:20.35      F
     12    PEACE RIVER                        2:22.88      A
     13    FORT SASKATCHEWAN                  2:23.71      C
     14    WETASKIWIN                         2:23.80      D
     15    FORESTBURG                         2:25.12      D
     16    OLDS                               2:25.20      E

event 98   BOYS  13 & 14             200 m free relay    region
      1    LETHBRIDGE                         2:03.58      F
      2    PINCHER CREEK                      2:03.79      F
      3    RED DEER                           2:04.95      D
      4    DIDSBURY                           2:05.39      E
      5    DRAYTON VALLEY                     2:06.90      B
      6    HUMAHUMA                           2:07.28      C
      7    WAINWRIGHT                         2:07.32      D
      8    ST. ALBERT                         2:07.93      B
      9    GRANDE PRAIRIE                     2:09.81      A
     10    STONY PLAIN                        2:11.03      B
     11    LACOMBE                            2:15.66      D
     12    LLOYDMINSTER                       2:18.58      C
     13    INNISFAIL                          2:28.79      E
           OKOTOKS                                 ns      E

event 99   GIRLS  15 & 16            200 m free relay    region
      1    HUMAHUMA                           2:05.46 rp   C
      2    WETASKIWIN                         2:06.03      D
      3    OLDS                               2:10.62      E
      4    LETHBRIDGE                         2:15.07      F
      5    STONY PLAIN                        2:17.78      B
      6    FOREMOST                           2:18.82      F
      7    WESTLOCK                           2:21.63      B
      8    BEAVERLODGE                        2:26.63      A
      9    INNISFAIL                          2:26.88      E
     10    PINCHER CREEK                      2:45.18      F
           CALGARY TRITONS                         ns      E

event 100  BOYS 15 & 16               200m free relay    region
      1    LETHBRIDGE                         1:53.32      F
      2    WETASKIWIN                         1:55.66      D
      3    SPRUCE GROVE                       1.58.23      B
      4    DEVON                              1 58.38      B
      5    DRAYTON VALLEY                     2:02.03      B
      6    CALGARY TRITONS                    2:02.96      E
      7    VERMILION                          2:05.51      C
      8    FORESTBURG                         2:05.75      D
      9    NANTON                             2:09.54      F
     10    RED DEER                           2:16.27      D
     11    GRANDE PRAIRIE                     2:33.93      A
           FAIRVIEW                                ns      A

event 101  open LADIES             200 m free relay    region
      1    PROVOST                            2:05.98rp      D
      2    ST. ALBERT                         2:06.67      B
      3    FORT SASKATCHEWAN                  2:09.36      C
      4    HUMAHUMA                           2:12.14      C
      5    DRAYTON VALLEY                     2:18.16      B
      6    NANTON                             2:20.37      F
      7    HIGH RIVER                         2:20.96      E
      8    CAMROSE                            2:23.84      C
      9    GRANDE PRAIRIE                     2:27.67      A
     10    BEAVERLODGE                        2:28.88      A
     11    SPRUCE GROVE                       2:31.85      B
     12    GRIMSHAW                           2:32.40      A
     13    HIGH PRAIRIE                       2:35.61      A
           INNISFAIL                               ns      E

event 102  open MENS               200 m free relay    region
      1    PROVOST                            1:49.34      D
      2    NANTON                             1:52.35      F
      3    CAMROSE                            1:53.00      C
      4    WESTLOCK                           1:53.09      B
      5    HIGH PRAIRIE                       1:54.65      A
      6    ST. ALBERT                         1:55.49      B
      7    FORT SASKATCHEWAN                  1:58.77      C
      8    CROWSNEST PASS                     2:02.19      F
      9    HIGH RIVER                         2.02.31      E
     10    WETASKIWIN                         2:07.45      D
     11    LETHBRIDGE                         2:09.92      F
     12    HIGH PRAIRIE                       2:27.01      A
     13    INNISFAIL                          2:45.89      E
           LACOMBE                                 ns      D
           CALGARY TRITONS                         ns      E


OFFICIAL TOTAL POINT	STANDINGS - 1989 PROVINCIALS

                                                                      Swimmers  Points Per
Reg Dist.  L.Free  Fly   Back   Breast S.Free  I.M.  Relays  Totals  Per-Region  Swimmer
 
A    63.0  168.5  169.0  123.0  179.0  148.5  130.0   585.0  1566.0     469      3.339
B   174.0  429.0  528.0  494.5  422.5  452.0  444.0  2109.0  5053.0     581      8.697
C   175.0  379.5  361.5  307.5  307.5  408.5  337.0  1140.0  3416.5     492      6.944
D   133.0  316.0  312.0  330.5  211.0  352.5  285.5  1136.0  3076.5     326      9.437
E   156.0  189.0  200.5  226.0  275.5  182.5  199.0  1044.0  2472.5     534      4.630
F   224.0  362.0  255.0  286.5  363.5  292.0  317.5  1222.0  3322.5     500      6.645
 
- results compiled by Moe Pushak. Red Deer, AB



Top of Page

 

ASSA Privacy Statement       Report Problems