Sign in here !

1987 ASSA Provincial Championships Swim Meet Results

 

Return to the Non-Database Results List

Disclaimer: These results are from archived results files or scanned from old results print outs. There may be frequent typos. Please report any appalling errors you encounter to the Computer Liaison.

 

EVENT RESULTS


*** RELAY RESULTS ***

     Event 79
     GIRLS 8 & UNDER     ZONE   100 m MR
 1   Vermilion             c    1:36.60
 2   Hinton                b    1:36.85
 3   Spruce Grove          b    1:36.96
 4   St. Albert            b    1:38.99
 5   Fort Saskatchewan     c    1:41.89
 6   Pass                  f    1:44.56
 7   Didsbury              e    1:46.72
 8   Beaverlodge           a    1:50.17
 9   Nanton                f    1:50.47
10   Grande Prairie        a    1:51.67
11   Peace River           a    1:52.66
12   Stony Plain "B"       b    1:53.76
13   Edmonton Keyano       c    1:54.47
14   Wetaskiwin            d    1:59.92
15   High River            e    2: 1.40
16   Red Deer              d    2: 3.36
0   Stony Plain "A"       b         dq
0   Lethbridge            f      d n s

     Event 80
     BOYS 8 & UNDER      ZONE   100 m MR
 1   Didsbury              e    1:33.78
 2   Westlock              b    1:37.52
 3   Fort Saskatchewan     c    1:39.58
 4   Nanton                f    1:40.11
 5   Forestburg            d    1:41.83
 6   Fairview              a    1:49.90
 7   Wetaskiwin            d    1:51.47
 8   Hanna "A"             e    2: 5.99
0   Stony Plain           b         dq
0   High River            e         dq
0   Grande Prairie        a         dq
0   Medicine Hat          f      d n s
0   Pass                  f      d n s
0   Hanna "B"             e      d n s

     Event 81
     GIRLS 9 & 10        ZONE   100 m MR
 1   St. Albert "A"        b    1:18.44
 2   Brooks                f    1:19.79
 3   Wainwright            d    1:21.56
 4   Lethbridge            f    1:21.67
 5   Innisfail             e    1:23.02
 6   Hinton                b    1:23.54
 7   Foremost              f    1:23.64
 8   Peace River           a    1:23.92
 9   Pincher Creek         f    1:25.54
10   Fort Saskatchewan     c    1:26.83
11   Forestburg            d    1:28.04
12   Olds                  e    1:28.48
13   Edmonton Keyano       c    1:29.31
14   Wetaskiwin            d    1:31.53
15   Beaverlodge           a    1:33.09
16   St. Albert "B"        b    1:50.38
17   Pass                  f    2: 9.96
0   Drayton Valley        b      d n s

     Event 82
     BOYS 9 & 10         ZONE   100 m MR
 1   Fort Saskatchewan "A" c    l:13.86  rp
 2   Nanton                f    1:14.18
 3   Stony Plain           b    1:19.26
 4   Spruce Grove          b    1:19.52
 5   Fort Saskatchewan "B" c    1:19.98
 6   Whitecourt            b    1:20.48
 7   Drayton Valley        b    1:24.29
 8   St. Albert            b    1:28.02
 9   Brooks                f    1:28.49
10   Grande Prairie        a    1:28.58
11   Forestburg            d    1:30.76
12   Hanna                 e    1:31.89
13   Pass                  f    1:41.84
14   Valleyview            a    1:42.62
0   Calgary               e         dq
0   Red Deer              d      d n s
0   Wetaskiwin            d      d n s
0   Lethbridge            f      d n s

     Event 83
     GIRLS 11 & 12       ZONE   200 m MR
 1   Lethbridge            f    2:33.35
 2   Red Deer              d    2:34.58
 3   Hinton                b    2:37.37
 4   EHSC                  c    2:38.91
 5   Fort Saskatchewan     c    2:39.44
 6   Vermilion             c    2:39.53
 7   Peace River           a    2:40.23
 8   Devon                 b    2:40.88
 9   Wainwright            d    2:40.96
10   Pincher Creek         f    2:43.00
11   Medicine Hat          f    2:43.20
12   Camrose               c    2:43.75
13   Fahler                a    2:48.61
14   High River            e    2:49.98
0   Okotoks               e      d n s
0   Pass                  f      d n s

     Event 84
     BOYS 11 & 12        ZONE   200 m MR
 1   Lethbridge "A"        f    2:27.36
 2   Fort Saskatchewan     c    2:30.24
 3   Red Deer              d    2:34.32
 4   Stony Plain           b    2:37.99
 5   Nanton                f    2:39.54
 6   EHSC                  c    2:41.99
 7   Wainwright            d    2:42.10
 8   Pincher Creek         f    2:42.70
 9   Brooks                f    2:44.07
10   Grande Prairie        a    2:46.19
11   Okotoks               e    2:49.32
12   Lloydminster          c    2:50.77
13   Didsbury              e    2:51.03
14   Drayton Valley        b    2:53.06
15   Slave Lake            a    2:55.02
16   Lethbridge "B"        f    2:55.36

     Event 85
     GIRLS 13 & 14       ZONE   200 m MR
 1   Lethbridge            f    2:24.92
 2   Fort Saskatchewan     c    2:24.97
 3   Lacombe               d    2:32.26
 4   Wetaskiwin            d    2:32.55
 5   Pass                  f    2:32.92
 6   Hanna                 e    2:33.52
 7   Olds                  e    2:33.73
 8   Stony Plain           b    2:34.01
 9   EHSC                  c    2:34.81
10   St. Albert            b    2:37.87
11   Peace River           a    2:39.59
12   High River            e    2:40.19
13   Innisfail             e    2:41.60
14   Red Deer              d    2:42.35
15   Drayton Valley        b    2:44.80
16   Fahler                a    2:51.65

     Event 86
     BOYS 13 & 14        ZONE   200 m MR
 1   EHSC                  c    2:14.87
 2   Stony Plain           b    2:15.57
 3   Camrose               c    2:18.65
 4   Lethbridge            f    2:19.92
 5   Spruce Grove          b    2:20.80
 6   Red Deer              d    2:21.42
 7   High River            e    2:24.05
 8   Wetaskiwin            d    2:24.80
 9   Hinton                b    2:26.15
10   Westlock              b    2:27.30
11   Fort Saskatchewan     c    2:32.13
12   St. Albert            b    2:34.94
13   Fairview              a    2:41.69
14   High Prairie          a    2:44.49
15   Calgary               e    2:53.39
16   Pass                  f    3:39.81

     Event 87
     GIRLS 15 & 16       ZONE   200 m MR
 1   St. Albert            b    2:25.31
 2   Brooks                f    2:29.05
 3   Grande Prairie        a    2:30.63
 4   Pincher Creek         f    2:34.36
 5   Camrose               c    2:34.91
 6   Nanton                f    2:35.08
 7   Peace River           a    2:37.85
 8   Lethbridge            f    2:38.49
 9   Red Deer              d    2:51.18
0   Provost               d         dq

     Event 88
     BOYS 15 & 16        ZONE   200 m MR
 1   Fort Saskatchewan     c    2: 7.09
 2   Nanton                f    2: 8.32
 3   St. Albert            b    2:14.17
 4   Pass                  f    2:16.64
 5   Lethbridge            f    2:19.41
 6   Slave Lake            a    2:24.77
 7   Drayton Valley        b    2:29.46
 8   Grande Prairie        a    2:39.79
 9   Okotoks               e    2:43.46

     Event 89
     GIRLS SENIOR        ZONE   200 m MR
 1   EHSC                  c    2:24.64
 2   Killam                d    2:32.31
 3   Hinton                b    2:33.10
 4   Valleyview "A"        a    2:38.43
 5   High River            e    2:41.72
 6   Fairview              a    2:42.75
 7   St. Albert            b    2:44.37
 8   Nanton                f    2:45.03
 9   Beaverlodge           a    2:46.72
10   Grimshaw              a    2:50.38
11   Valleyview "B"        a    2:56.92
12   Wetaskiwin            d    3: 1.06
13   Medicine Hat          f    3:31.20
0   Peace River           a      d n s
0   Fort Saskatchewan     c      d n s

     Event 90
     BOYS SENIOR         ZONE   200 m MR
 1   Provost               d    2: 1.90   rp
 2   Lethbridge            f    2: 5.70
 3   Lloydminster          c    2: 6.59
 4   Grande Prairie        a    2: 7.26
 5   Didsbury              e    2: 8.49
 6   High Prairie          a    2:10.39
 7   Pincher Creek         f    2:14.89
 8   Devon                 b    2:17.22
 9   Pass                  f    2:17.53
10   Red Deer              d    2:21.14
11   Nanton                f    2:22.32
12   Camrose               c    2:22.40
13   Wetaskiwin            d    2:24.95
0   Spruce Grove          b         dq
0   High River            e         dq
0   EHSC                  c      d n s

     Event 91
     GIRLS 8 & UNDER     ZONE   100 m FR
 1   Spruce Grove          b    1:24.12
 2   St. Albert            b    1:26.43
 3   Vermilion             c    1:28.60
 4   Devon                 b    1:29.83
 5   Drayton Valley        b    1:29.84
 6   Hinton                b    1:30.61
 7   Didsbury              e    1:34.05
 8   Killam                d    1:34.11
 9   Grande Prairie        a    1:35.33
10   Stony Plain           b    1:38.15
11   St. Paul              c    1:38.63
12   Pass                  f    1:42.67
13   Peace River           a    1:45.86
14   Nanton                f    1:47.62
15   Wetaskiwin            d    1:48.24
16   High River            e    1:49.51
0   Innisfail             e         dq
0   Fort Saskatchewan     c      d n s

     Event 92
     BOYS 8 & UNDER      ZONE   100 m FR
 1   Didsbury              e    1:25.46
 2   Edmonton Keyano       c    1:26.51
 3   Nanton                f    1:27.26
 4   Westlock              b    1:28.09
 5   Forestburg            d    1:28.50
 6   Stony Plain           b    1:29.59
 7   Fort Saskatchewan     c    1:30.98
 8   Lethbridge            f    1:31.20
 9   Fairview              a    1:32.25
10   Wetaskiwin            d    1:35.74
11   High River            e    1:35.92
12   Grande Prairie        a    1:39.89
13   Pass                  f    1:51.40
14   Hanna "A"             e    1:52.04
15   Hinton                b    2:28.37
0   Hanna "B"             e      d n s

     Event 93
     GIRLS 9 & 10        ZONE   100 m FR
 1   Wainwright            d    1: 8.76
 2   St. Albert            b    1:10.79
 3   High River            e    1:11.82
 4   Fort Saskatchewan     c    1:12.54
 5   Pincher Creek         f    1:13.31
 6   Hinton                b    1:13.55
 7   Peace River "A"       a    1:13.81
 8   Innisfail             e    1:15.00
 9   Olds                  e    1:15.59
10   Brooks                f    1:16.26
11   Forestburg            d    1:16.33
12   Edmonton Keyano       c    1:16.72
13   Wetaskiwin            d    1:17.23
14   Foremost              f    1:17.49
15   Lethbridge            f    1:17.82
16   Peace River "B"       a    1:21.43
17   Pass                  f    1:50.80
0   Hanna                 e      d n s

     Event 94
     BOYS 9 & 10         ZONE   100 m FR
 1   Fort Saskatchewan "A" c    l:04.90   rp
 2   Nanton                f    1:06.62
 3   Spruce Grove          b    1:07.60
 4   Stony Plain           b    1:07.69
 5   Fort Saskatchewan "B" c    1:09.14
 6   St. Albert            b    1:12.82
 7   Whitecourt            b    1:12.92
 8   Hanna                 e    1:12.96
 9   Hinton                b    1:14.39
10   Drayton Valley        b    1:15.67
11   Grande Prairie        a    1:16.02
12   Forestburg            d    1:18.64
13   Brooks                f    1:19.00
14   Pass                  f    1:21.16
15   Valleyview            a    1:36.69
16   Calgary               e    1:38.04
0   Lethbridge            f      d n s
0   Red Deer              d      d n s

     Event 95
     GIRLS 11 & 12       ZONE   200 m FR
 1   Red Deer              d    2:14.89
 2   Lethbridge            f    2:17.63
 3   Hinton                b    2:19.78
 4   Fort Saskatchewan     c    2:22.66
 5   Peace River           a    2:23.37
 6   EHSC                  c    2:23.49
 7   Vermilion             c    2:23.66
 8   Devon                 b    2:24.56
 9   Wainwright            d    2:25.00
10   Pincher Creek         f    2:25.55
11   Camrose               c    2:28.82
12   Medicine Hat          f    2:30.41
13   High River            e    2:32.82
14   Grande Prairie        a    2:34.22
15   Olds                  e    2:36.41
0   Okotoks               e      d n s

     Event 96
     BOYS 11 & 12        ZONE   200 m FR
 1   Lethbridge            f    2:11.11   *f
 2   Okotoks               e    2:15.17
 3   Wainwright            d    2:15.66
 4   Fort Saskatchewan     c    2:17.70
 5   Stony Plain           b    2:18.44
 6   Nanton                f    2:18.55
 7   Red Deer "A"            d    2:21.21
 8   EHSC                  c    2:21.56
 9   Pincher Creek         f    2:24.89
10   Lloydminster          c    2:25.35
11   Didsbury              e    2:29.12
12   Wetaskiwin            d    2:31.30
13   Peace River           a    2:33.81
14   Red Deer "B"            d    2:34.32
15   Grande Prairie        a    2:36.06
16   Drayton Valley        b    2:36.47

     Event 97
     GIRLS 13 & 14       ZONE   200 m FR
 1   Wetaskiwin            d    2:07.29
 2   Lethbridge            f    2:09.63
 3   Fort Saskatchewan     c    2:11.28
 4   Lacombe               d    2:11.71
 5   St. Albert            b    2:12.94
 6   EHSC                  c    2:14.06
 7   Olds                  e    2:14.92
 8   Hanna                 e    2:14.96
 9   Pass                  f    2:15.72
10   High River            e    2:18.38
11   Wainwright            d    2:22.12
12   Peace River           a    2:23.45
13   Red Deer              d    2:24.65
14   Fahler                a    2:26.52
0   Drayton Valley        b      d n s
0   Nanton                f      d n s

     Event 98
     BOYS 13 & 14        ZONE   200 m FR
 1   Stony Plain           b    1:57.41
 2   Camrose               c    1:58.97
 3   Lethbridge            f    2:00.84
 4   Wetaskiwin            d    2:01.18
 5   Westlock              b    2:01.87
 6   EHSC                  c    2:03.70
 7   Red Deer              d    2:05.59
 8   High River            e    2:05.98
 9   Hinton                b    2:09.08
10   Spruce Grove          b    2:10.71
11   St. Albert            b    2:15.46
12   Vermilion             c    2:17.74
13   Calgary               e    2:22.73
14   Fairview              a    2:23.22
15   High Prairie          a    2:25.62
16   Pass                  f    4:01.53

     Event 99
     GIRLS 15 & 16       ZONE   200 m FR
 1   St. Albert            b    2:07.87
 2   Pincher Creek         f    2:13.39
 3   Provost               d    2:13.98
 4   Spruce Grove          b    2:15.19
 5   Brooks                f    2:15.94
 6   Peace River           a    2:16.20
 7   Lethbridge            f    2:16.28
 8   Camrose               c    2:24.20
 9   Red Deer              d    2:29.85
0   Fort Saskatchewan     c      d n s

     Event 100
     BOYS 15 & 16        ZONE   200 m FR
 1   Fort Saskatchewan     c    1:53.42
 2   Nanton                f    1:53.69
 3   St. Albert            b    1:56.15
 4   Pass                  f    2:00.38
 5   Lethbridge            f    2:05.90
 6   Drayton Valley        b    2:07.25
 7   Slave Lake            a    2:11.00
 8   Okotoks               e    2:12.88
 9   Grande Prairie        a    2:21.15

     Event 101
     GIRLS SENIOR        ZONE   200 m FR
 1   EHSC                  c    2:10.22
 2   Killam                d    2:10.53
 3   Valleyview "A"        a    2:16.69
 4   High River            e    2:18.69
 5   Nanton                f    2:20.02
 6   Hinton                b    2:20.32
 7   Fairview              a    2:24.12
 8   St. Albert            b    2:26.72
 9   Grimshaw              a    2:31.14
10   Beaverlodge           a    2:37.12
11   Wetaskiwin            d    2:39.56
12   Valleyview "B"        a    2:42.16
13   Medicine Hat          f    2:58.69
14   Grande Prairie        a    4:45.03
0   Peace River           a      d n s

     Event 102
     BOYS SENIOR         ZONE   200 m FR
 1   Provost               d    1:47.74
 2   Grande Prairie        a    1:47.87
 3   Lloydminster          c    1:50.71
 4   Lethbridge            f    1:51.35
 5   High Prairie          a    1:54.58
 6   Pincher Creek         f    1:55.10
 7   Didsbury              e    1:55.32
 8   Devon                 b    1:56.59
 9   Red Deer              d    2:01.00
10   Pass                  f    2:01.34
11   Wetaskiwin            d    2:02.02
12   Nanton                f    2:02.94
13   Camrose               c    2:06.80
14   High River            e    2:07.65
0   EHSC                  c      d n s
0   Spruce Grove          b      d n s

Top of Page

 

ASSA Privacy Statement       Report Problems