Sign in here !

1986 ASSA Provincial Championships Swim Meet Results

 

Return to the Non-Database Results List

Disclaimer: These results are from archived results files or scanned from old results print outs. There may be frequent typos. Please report any appalling errors you encounter to the Computer Liaison.

 

EVENT RESULTS

 
*** RELAY RESULTS *** 
Event 79 - Girls 8 & under 100M Medley Relay
Place   Time   Region  Town
01     1.31.95   D     Wainwright
02     1.35.83   E     High River
03     1.36.40   F     Pincher Creek
04     1.37.71   F     Lethbridge
05     1.38.14   F     Medicine Hat
06     1.38.75   A     Peace River
07     1.42.59   B     Spruce Grove
08     1.43.04   D     Killam
09     1.44.50   C     Edmonton Keyano
10     1.56.02   A     Grande Prairie
11     2.01.29   B     Stony Plain
12     2.01.31   C     Ft. Saskatchewan
13     2.10.60   E     Didsbury
14     2.12.40   D     Forestburg
DQ          DQ   C     Vermilion


Event  80 - Boys 8 & under 100M Medley Relay
Place   Time   Region  Town
01     1.28.57   F     Nanton
02     1.30.90   C     Ft. Saskatchewan
03     1.36.18   B     Drayton Valley
04     1.39.88   A     Grande Prairie
05     1.43.20   A     High Prairie
06     1.43.99   D     Forestburg
07     1.48.21   B     Spruce Grove
08     1.48.97   F     Lethbridge
09     2.01.00   C     Ft. Saskatchewan
10     2.01.68   D     Killam
11     2.04.00   F     Crowsnest Pass
DQ          DQ   E     High River
DQ          DQ   F     Medicine Hat
DQ          DQ   C     Edmonton Keyano


Event  81 - Girls 9 & 10 100M Medley Relay
Place   Time   Region  Town
01     1.11.96   B     Hinton
02     1.13.90   E     High River
03     1.14.40   B     Devon
04     1.20.97   F     Brooks
05     1.20.99   F     Foremost
06     1.21.94   A     Peace River
07     1.23.20   C     Ft. Saskatchewan
08     1.24.21   D     Wainwright
09     1.25.40   B     Westlock
10     1.27.01   D     Lacombe
11     1.28.63   C     Vermilion
12     1.29.78   F     Lethbridge
13     1.30.30   D     Killam
14     1.35.04   A     Grimshaw
DQ          DQ   E     Olds
DQ          DQ   B     Spruce Grove


Event 82 - Boys 9 & 10 100M Medley Relay
Place   Time   Region  Town
01     1.15.49   D     Red Deer
02     1.16.94   C     Ft. Saskatchewan
03     1.18.04   F     Nanton
04     1.18.51   B     Spruce Grove
05     1.18.62   F     Pincher Creek
06     1.21.03   A     Grande Prairie
07     1.21.79   F     Lethbridge
08     1.22.10   C     Lloydminster
09     1.23.15   B     Stony Plain
10     1.25.07   A     Beaverlodge
11     1.25.51   D     Lacombe
12     1.26.66   B     Whitecourt
13     1.27.86   E     Didsbury
14     1.28.37   D     Red Deer
DQ          DQ   F     Medicine Hat
DQ          DQ   E     Hanna


Event 83 - Girls 11 & 12 200M Medley Relay
Place   Time   Region  Town
01     2.33.31   B     Spruce Grove
02     2.34.28   F     Lethbridge
03     2.34.91   F     Crowsnest Pass
04     2.35.53   E     Olds
05     2.36.46   B     Stony Plain
06     2.37.41   D     Wetaskiwin
07     2.38.66   C     Vermilion
08     2.40.66   D     Red Deer
09     2.41.51   B     Hinton
10     2.43.76   F     Foremost
11     2.46.25   D     Wainwright
12     2.48.20   C     Camrose
13     2.51.49   A     Peace River
14     2.53.05   A     Grande Prairie
15     3.08.09   E     Olds
DQ          DQ   C     Ft. Saskatchewan


Event 84 - Boys 11 & 12 200M Medley Relay
Place   Time   Region  Town
01     2.23.64   B     Spruce Grove
02     2.28.51   C     Edmonton Royal
03     2.30.23   F     Lethbridge
04     2.31.57   E     High River
05     2.32.10   B     Stony Plain
06     2.34.52   D     Wainwright
07     2.37.34   D     Wetaskiwin
08     2.39.18   C     Lloydminster
09     2.43.46   E     Okotoks
10     2.44.48   C     Ft. Saskatchewan
11     2.44.52   C     Humahuma
12     2.45.32   F     Brooks
13     2.50.18   B     Hinton
14     2.57.56   A     High Prairie
DQ          DQ   A     Fairview
DQ          DQ   D     Red Deer


Event 85 - Girls 13 & 14 200M Medley Relay
Place   Time   Region  Town
01     2.17.84   B     Stony Plain
02     2.25.09   F     Brooks
03     2.25.94   D     Lacombe
04     2.26.57   F     Nanton
05     2.27.58   B     St. Albert
06     2.32.70   E     Hanna
07     2.33.23   A     Peace River
08     2.33.51   F     Pincher Creek
09     2.33.99   E     High River
10     2.37.39   F     Lethbridge
11     2.37.41   D     Wetaskiwin
12     2.41.80   D     Provost
13     2.48.99   A     Beaverlodge
14     2.50.86   D     Wainwright
15     2.51.00   D     Wainwright
NT          NT   C     Lloydminster


Event 86 - Bovs 13 & 14 200M Medley Relay
Place   Time   Region  Town
01     2.13.51   B     Stony Plain
02     2.16.94   E     Didsbury
03     2.17.21   A     Slave Lake
04     2.17.28   F     Nanton
05     2.20.84   C     Camrose
06     2.23.62   B     Westlock
07     2.25.07   D     Red Deer
08     2.29.38   A     High Prairie
09     2.32.70   D     Wetaskiwin
10     2.32.90   F     Pincher Creek
11     2.38.68   D     Lacombe
12     2.39.39   C     Edmonton
13     2.47.97   E     Olds
DQ          DQ   B     St. Albert
DQ          DQ   F     Lethbridge


Event 87 - Girls  15 & 16 2O0M Medley Relay
Place   Time   Region  Town
01     2.17.59   B     St. Albert
02     2.27.23   C     Edmonton
03     2.29.60   F     Pincher Creek
04     2.29.75   D     Red Deer
05     2.30.24   A     Grande Prairie
06     2.32.84   F     Medicine Hat
07     2.34.45   E     Olds
08     2.34.93   F     Lethbridge
09     2.38.35   E     Turner Valley
10     2.51.26   A     Peace River
11     2.51.98   A     Falher
12     2.54.75   D     Forestburg


Event 88 - Boys 15 & 16 200M Medley Relay
Place   Time   Region  Town
01     2.00.88   D     Provost
02     2.09.99   C     Ft. Saskatchewan
03     2.17.44   D     Red Deer
04     2.18.91   B     Hinton
05     2.19.52   F     Nanton
06     2.25.06   B     St. Albert
07     2.26.93   A     Grande Prairie
DQ          DQ   F     Lethbridge


Event 89 - Girls Senior 200M Medley Relay
Place   Time   Region  Town
01     2.19.90   C     Ft. Saskatchewan
02     2.21.71   B     Drayton Valley
03     2.22.59   C     Lloydminster
04     2.23.04   C     Edmonton
05     2.27.66   B     Hinton
06     2.29.07   B     Stony Plain
07     2.34.43   E     Hanna
08     2.34.94   E     Olds
09     2.35.92   F     Foremost
10     2.40.64   F     Nanton
11     2.44.74   A     Grimshaw
12     2.57.92   E     High River
13     3.26.94   B     Hinton
DQ          DQ   B     Spruce Grove


Event 90 - Boys Senior 200M Medley Relay
Place   Time   Region  Town
01     2.00.97   C     Edmonton
02     2.03.02   C     Lloydminster
03     2.04.20   B     Drayton Valley
04     2.04.22   F     Pincher Creek
05     2.07.72   E     Hanna
06     2.08.38   F     Crowsnest Pass
07     2.10.40   B     Spruce Grove
08     2.11.19   B     Devon
09     2.12.29   E     Olds
10     2.12.77   C     Camrose
11     2.17.55   E     High River
12     2.22.82   A     Grimshaw
13     2.27.57   A     Peace River
14     2.31.62   F     Crowsnest Pass


Event 91 - Girls 8 & Under 100M Free Relay
Place   Time   Region  Town
01     1.22.90   D     Wainwright
02     1.25.04   E     High River
03     1.28.55   A     Peace River
04     1.29.83   B     Spruce Grove
05     1.32.26   F     Pincher Creek
06     1.33.33   F     Lethbridge
07     1.33.35   C     Edmonton
08     1.33.95   F     Medicine Hat
09     1.36.94   D     Killam
10     1.36.96   C     Ft. Saskatchewan
11     1.37.69   C     Vermilion
12     1.37.87   B     Stony Plain
13     1.43.04   B     Westlock
14     1.43.19   A     Grande Prairie
15     1.44.81   F     Nanton
16     2.01.37   E     Didsbury


Event 92 - Boys 8 & Under 100M Free Relay
Place   Time   Region  Town
01     1.17.88   F     Nanton
02     1.18.63   C     Ft. Saskatchewan
03     1.21.85   F     Medicine Hat
04     1.22.20   D     Wetaskiwin
05     1.23.60   E     High River
06     1.27.31   D     Forestburg
07     1.27.51   B     Drayton Valley
08     1.31.40   B     Spruce Grove
09     1.33.82   A     Grande Prairie
10     1.34.22   F     Pincher Creek
11     1.34.95   A     High Prairie
12     1.38.56   F     Lethbridge
13     1.45.84   D     Killam
14     1.47.36   C     Ft. Saskatchewan
15     1.51.51   F     Nanton


Event 93 - Girls 9 & 10 100M Free Relay
Place   Time   Region  Town
01     1.07.03   B     Hinton
02     1.07.47   E     High River
03     1.08.42   B     Devon
04     1.10.41   E     Olds
05     1.10.56   F     Foremost
06     1.11.97   B     Spruce Grove
07     1.12.60   D     Killam
08     1.12.84   A     Peace River
09     1.13.45   D     Wainwright
10     1.13.97   F     Brooks
11     1.15.51   D     Lacombe
12     1.17.92   C     Vermilion
13     1.18.98   D     Forestburg
14     1.19.46   C     Edmonton
15     1.20.85   F     Lethbridge
16     1.27.12   A     High Prairie


Event 94 - Boys 9 & 10 100M Free Relay
Place   Time   Region  Town
01     1.05.76   D     Red Deer
02     1.08.07   C     Ft. Saskatchewan
03     1.08.15   F     Pincher Creek
04     1.08.86   B     Stony Plain
05     1.09.62   C     Lloydminster
06     1.11.41   B     Spruce Grove
07     1.12.24   E     Hanna
08     1.12.87   F     Nanton
09     1.13.67   F     Lethbridge
10     1.13.84   A     Grande Prairie
11     1.13.88   A     Beaverlodge
12     1.14.18   D     Lacombe
13     1.15.77   F     Medicine Hat
14     1.18.09   D     Red Deer
15     1.20.44   E     Didsbury


Event 95 - Girls 11 & 12 200M Free Relay
Place   Time   Region  Town
01     2.13.50   D     Wetaskiwin
02     2.15.61   E     Olds
03     2.15.75   C     Ft. Saskatchewan
04     2.16.14   D     Lacombe
05     2.17.92   F     Crowsnest Pass
06     2.18.92   B     Spruce Grove
07     2.20.54   D     Red Deer
08     2.22.65   F     Lethbridge
09     2.23.19   C     Vermilion
10     2.24.95   B     Stony Plain
11     2.24.97   B     Hinton
12     2.27.40   C     Camrose
13     2.29.56   D     Wainwright
14     2.31.10   A     Peace River
15     2.35.64   A     Grande Prairie
16     2.38.38   E     High River


Event 96 - Boys 11 & 12 200M Free Relay
Place   Time   Region  Town
01     2.07.75   C     Edmonton
02     2.11.54   F     Lethbridge
03     2.12.85   B     Spruce Grove
04     2.12.86   B     Stony Plain
05     2.14.18   E     High River
06     2.15.25   D     Wainwright
07     2.19.60   E     Okotoks
08     2.20.17   D     Wetaskiwin
09     2.23.59   C     Lloydminster
10     2.28.00   B     Hinton
11     2.29.57   D     Lacombe
12     2.29.73   F     Brooks
13     2.36.19   A     Grande Prairie
14     2.36.68   A     High Prairie
15     2.37.32   D     Red Deer
16     2.43.29   E     High River


Event  97, 98 & 99 are missing?


Event 100 - Boys 15 & 16 200M Free Relay
Place   Time   Region  Town
01     1.47.47   D     Provost
02     1.51.93   F     Lethbridge
03     1.57.86   D     Red Deer
04     1.58.55   C     Ft. Saskatchewan
05     1.58.99   B     Hinton
06     2.00.10   F     Nanton
07     2.02.93   B     Devon
08     2.10.11   B     St. Albert
DQ          DQ   A     Grande Prairie


Event 101 - Girls Senior 200M Free Relay
Place   Time   Region  Town
01     2.01.42   C     Ft. Saskatchewan
02     2.04.01   B     Drayton Valley
03     2.08.66   C     Lloydminster
04     2.09.47   C     Edmonton
05     2.10.72   B     Stony Plain
06     2.13.54   E     Hanna
07     2.15.52   F     Foremost
08     2.16.33   E     Olds
09     2.16.49   A     Valleyview
10     2.17.23   B     Hinton
11     2.18.21   F     Nanton
12     2.22.53   A     Grimshaw
13     2.28.41   B     Spruce Grove
14     2.31.75   E     High River
15     2.49.50   B     Hinton


Event 102 - Boys Senior 200M Free Relay
Place   Time   Region  Town
01     1.45.41   C     Edmonton
02     1.46.75   F     Pincher Creek
03     1.47.16   C     Lloydminster
04     1.49.54   B     Drayton Valley
05     1.50.90   E     Hanna
06     1.52.13   E     Olds
07     1.52.96   B     Spruce Grove
08     1.55.39   F     Crowsnest Pass
09     1.55.57   F     High River
10     1.56.25   C     Camrose
11     1.57.82   B     Devon
12     2.04.01   A     Peace River
13     2.05.27   A     Grimshaw
14     2.08.03   F     Crowsnest Pass

Top of Page

 

ASSA Privacy Statement       Report Problems