Sign in here !

1985 ASSA Provincial Championships Swim Meet Results

 

Return to the Non-Database Results List

Disclaimer: These results are from archived results files or scanned from old results print outs. There may be frequent typos. Please report any appalling errors you encounter to the Computer Liaison.

 

EVENT RESULTS

*** RELAY RESULTS ***

EVENT 79 - GIRLS 8 & Under 100M Medley Relay
Record: High River  1:26.18

1.      Olds                    E               1:34.45
2.      Foremost                F               1:37.07
3.      High River              E               1:39.80
4.      Pincher Creek           F               1:42.67
5.      Hinton                  B               1:43.59
6.      Devon                   B               1:47.05
7.      Provost                 D               1:47.37
8.      Forestburg              D               1:50.62
9.      Peace River             A               2:04.4
10.     Vermilion               C               2:09.32
        Royal Glenora           C               2:03.10 DQ

EVENT 80 BOYS 8 & Under 100M Medley Relay
Record: Lloydminster  1:28.89

1.      Red Deer                D               1:28.13 
2.      Fort Saskatchewan 'A'   C               1:28.80
3.      Stony Plain             B               1:31.81
4.      Lloydminster            C               1:32.80
5.      Nanton                  F               1:35.00
6.      Calgary                 E               1:35.11
7.      Grande Prairie          A               1:39.08
8.      Spruce Grove            B               1:40.69
9.      High River              E               1:46.84
10.     Forestburg              D               1:59.90

EVENT   81 - GIRLS 9 & 10  100M Medley          Relay
Record: Red Deer   1:17.51

1.      Vermilion 'A'           C               1:15.27 
2.      Red Deer                D               1:17.62
3.      Wetaskiwin              D               1:17.85
4.      Devon                   B               1:18.72
5.      Turner Valley           E               1:19.41
6.      Medicine Hat            F               1:19.97
7.      Cardston                F               1:20.97
8.      Fort Saskatchewan       C               1:23.77
9.      Hinton                  B               1:24.11
10.     High River              E               1:28.37
11.     Peace River             A               1:30.83
12.     Valleyview              A               1:33.92

EVENT 82 - BOYS 9 & 10  100M  Medley Relay
Record:  High River  1:13.86

1.      Lloydminster            C               1:14.97
2.      Brooks                  F               1:15.01
3.      Fort Saskatchewan       C               1:18.09
4.      Spruce Grove            B               1:18.45
5.      Nanton                  F               1:18.61
6.      Okotoks                 E               1:18.96
7.      Wetaskiwin 'A'          D               1:19.15
8.      High River              E               1:19.77
9.      Stony Plain             B               1:19.90
10.     Wainwright 'A'          D               1:20.42
11.     Grande Prairie 'A'      A               1:22.71
12      Peace River             A               1:28.47

EVENT 83 - GIRLS 11 & 12  200M  Medley Relay
Record: Stony Plain  2:26.54

1.      Stony Plain             B               2:28.80
2.      High River              E               2:34.64
3.      Pass                    F               2:37.58
4.      Lloydminster            C               2:39.77
5.      Lethbridge              F               2:39.99
6.      Wetaskiwin              D               2:41.28
7.      Peace River             A               2:41.70
8.      St. Albert              B               2:41.72
9.      Olds 'A'                E               2:43.47
10.     Lacombe                 D               2:45.07
11.     Grande Prairie          A               2:47.30
12.     Ed. Keyano              C               2:47.55

EVENT 84 - BOYS 11 & 12  200M Medley Relay
Record:  Ed. Keyano  2:32.91

1.      Spruce Grove            B               2:34.36
2.      Camrose                 C               2:34.54
3.      High River              E               2:35.57
4.      Stony Plain             B               2:35.65
5.      Red Deer                D               2:35.70
6.      Lethbridge              F               2:36.97
7.      Royal Glenora           C               2:37.30
8.      Wetaskiwin              D               2:48.08
9.      Hanna                   E               2:55.93
10.     Slave Lake              A               3:07.05
        Peace River             A               3:23.68 DQ

EVENT 85 GIRLS 13 & 14  200M Medley Relay
Record:  Spruce Grove 2:21.90

1.      Brooks                  F               2:24.71
2.      Nanton                  F               2:24.92
3.      Fort Saskatchewan 'A'   C               2:26.02
4.      Spruce Grove            B               2:27.08
5.      Grande Prairie A'       A               2:27.30
6.      Hinton                  B               2:27.66
7.      Red Deer                D               2:30.41
8.      Provost                 D               2:40.29
9.      High River              E               2:41.01
10.     Grande Prairie 'B'      A               2:54.44
11.     Didsbury                E               2:59.16

EVENT 86 - BOYS 13 & 14  200M Medley Relay
Record:  Nanton 2:11.15

1.      Provost                 D               2:13.55
2.      Didsbury                E               2:18.73
3.      Stony Plain             B               2:19.05
4.      Fort Saskatchewan       C               2:24.10
5.      Brooks                  F               2:26.20
6.      St. Albert              B               2:27.81
7.      Slave Lake              A               2:34.51
8.      Olds                    E               2:37.14
9.      Lethbridge              F               2:37.56
10.     Ed. Keyano              C               2:38.15
11.     Grande Prairie          A               2:45.88

EVENT 87  GIRLS 15 & 16 200M Medley Relay
Record:  St. Albert  2:22.9

1.      St. Albert              B               2:16.68 
2.      Royal Glenora           C               2:17.37
3.      Pincher Creek           F               2:18.25
4.      High River              E               2:29.70
5.      Spruce Grove            B               2:29.93
6.      Lloydminster            C               2:31.75
7.      Hanna                   E               2:33.27
8.      Medicine Hat            F               2:33.99
9.      Valley view             A               2:48.86
10.     Peace River             A               2:49.19

EVENT 88 BOYS 15 & 16  200M Medley Relay
Record:         Gr. Prairie  2:07.10

1.      Red Deer                D               2:05.07 
2.      Pass                    F               2:06.33
3.      Lethbridge              F               2:07.45
4.      Devon                   B               2:12.10
5.      St. Albert              B               2:15.01
6.      Grande Prairie          A               2:15.71
7.      Lacombe                 D               2:22.56
8.      Grimshaw                A               2:29.68
        Okotoks                 E               2:39.44 DQ

EVENT           89 GIRLS 17 & Over  200M  Medley Relav
Record:  Calgary  2:20.06

1.      Fort Saskatchewan       C               2:30.80
2.      Foremost                F               2:32.43
3.      Drayton Valley          B               2:34.44
4.      Vegreville              C               2:35.42
5.      Olds                    E               2:39.11
6.      St. Albert              B               2:41.69
7.      Lacombe                 D               2:43.02
8.      Grimshaw                A               2:50.70
9.      Turner Valley           E               2:57.32
10.     Smoky River             A               2:59.93
        Lethbridge              F               2:53.35 DQ

EVENT 90 - Boys Senior 200 M Medley Relay
Record: Royal Glenora 1:59.57

1.      Lloydminster            C               2:01.16
2.      Spruce Grove            B               2:05.68
3.      Olds                    E               2:07.50
4.      Royal Glenora           C               2:07.70
5.      High River              E               2:08.24
6.      Medicine Hat            F               2:08.95
7.      Pincher Creek           F               2:12.51
8.      Grande Prairie          A               2:21.50
9.      Red Deer                D               2:29.82
10.     Drayton Valley          D               2:30.46

EVENT 91 - Girls 8 & Under  100M Free Relay
Record: 1:17.97 High River

1.      Foremost                F               1:24.03
2.      High River              E               1:28.68
3.      Brooks                  F               1:29.70
4.      Spruce Grove            B               1:30.50
5.      Provost                 D               1:33.00
6.      Olds                    E               1:33.93
7.      Hinton                  B               1:37.55
8.      Forestburg              D               1:45.43
9.      Peace River             A               1:53.14
10.     Grimshaw                A               1:53.65
11.     Vermilion               C               1:58.20
        Royal Glenora           C               1:47.14 DQ

EVENT 92 - BOYS 8 & Under 100M  Free Relay
Record:  Stony Plain  1:15.40

1.      Fort Saskatchewan       C               1:16.79
2.      Stony Plain             B               1:18.42
3.      Lloy dmins ter          C               1:20.37
4.      Grande Prairie          A               1:24.70
5.      Spruce Grove            B               1:25.64
6.      High River              E               1:26.89
7.      Calgary                 E               1:28.35
8.      Nanton                  F               1:29.94
9.      High Prairie            A               1:34.12
10.     Forestburg              D               1:45.21

EVENT           93 - GIRLS 9 & 10 100M          Free Relay
Record:  Ft. Sask.  1:04.00

1.      Devon                   B               1:08.05
2.      Fort Saskatchewan       C               1:08.18
3.      Red Deer                D               1:08.30
4.      Wetaskiwin              D               1:08.67
5.      Turner Valley           E               1:10.36
6.      Vermilion               C               1:10.72
7.      Golden Dolphins         F               1:12.47
8.      Hinton                  B               1:12.93
9.      Medicine Hat            F               1:14.65
10.     High River              E               1:16.97
11.     Peace River             A               1:18.56
12      Slave Lake              A               1:19.51

EVENT           94 - BOYS 9 & 10   100M         Free Relay
Record: High River 1:05.34

1.      Fort Saskatchewan       C               1:05.81
2.      Wainwright              D               1:06.26
3.      Lloydminster            C               1:06.50
4.      Brooks                  F               1:07.72
5.      Okotoks                 E               1:07.86
6.      Nanton                  F               1:09.49
7.      High Prairie            A               1:09.54
8.      Stony Plain             B               1:10.34
9.      Spruce Grove            B               1:11.00
10.     High River              E               1:11.41
11.     Wetaskiwin              D               1:11.58
12      Grande Prairie          A               1:12.71

EVENT 95 -  GIRLS 11 & 12  200M Free Relay
Record: Stony Plain  2:11.97

1.      Stony Plain             B               2:14.76
2.      High River              E               2:15.82
3.      Wetaskiwin              D               2:16.21
4.      La combe                D               2:19.58
5.      Lloydminster            C               2:21.35
6.      Pass                    F               2:21.76
7.      St. Albert              B               2:22.52
8.      Grande Prairie          A               2:23.02
9.      Lethbridge              F               2:27.00
10.     Hanna                   E               2:27.27
11.     Ed. Keyano              C               2:29.24
12.     Peace River             A               2:31.68

EVENT 96  -  BOYS 11 & 12 200M Free Relay
Record: Ed. Keyano  2:14.80

1.      Red Deer                D               2:13.66 
2.      Camrose                 C               2:14.40
3.      Lethbridge              F               2:16.10
4.      Stony Plain             B               2:21.45
5.      High River              E               2:21.72
6.      Spruce Grove            B               2:22.21
7.      Royal Glenora           C               2:23.09
8.      La combe                D               2:27.32
9.      Hanna                   E               2:30.60
10.     Slave Lake              A               2:45.45
11.     Nanton                  F               2:48.90
12.     Peace River             A               2:50.19

EVENT 97  GIRLS 13 & 14  200M Free Relay
Record: Spruce Grove 2:04.3

1.      Fort Saskatchewan       C               2:01.94 
2.      Spruce Grove            B               2:07.58
3.      Pincher Creek           F               2:10.72
4.      Grande Prairie          A               2:10.90
5.      Red Deer                D               2:15.55
6.      Drayton Valley          B               2:15.61
7.      Brooks                  F               2:16.32
8.      High River              E               2:17.52
9.      Provost                 D               2:20.31
10.     Didsbury                E               2:36.89
11.     Grande Prairie "B"      A               2:37.25

EVENT 98 - BOYS 13 & 14  200M  Free Relay
Record: Gr. Prairie  1:53.83

1.      Provost                 D               1:59.68
2.      Didsbury                E               2:03.02
3.      Stony Plain             B               2:06.50
4.      Lethbridge              F               2:07.68
5.      St. Albert              B               2:10.77
6.      Fort Saskatchewan       C               2:11.24
7.      Brooks                  F               2:13.24
8.      Calgary                 E               2:15.66
9.      Slave Lake              A               2:22.85
10.     Ed. Keyano              C               2:23.99
11.     Grande Prairie          A               2:38.03

EVENT 99 - GIRLS 15 & 16  200M Free Relay
Record:  St. Albert 2:05.90

1.      Pincher Creek           F               2:01. 41 
2.      St. Albert              B               2:02.30
3.      Royal Glenora           C               2:09.35
4.      Hanna                   E               2:09.62
5.      High River              E               2:10.09
6.      Lloydminster            C               2:11.43
7.      Lethbridge              F               2:11.61
8.      Spruce Grove            B               2:19.64
9.      Peace River             A               2:27.57
10.     High Prairie            A               2:30.11

EVENT 100 - BOYS 15 & 16  200M Free Relay
Record:  Red Deer  1:49.8

1.      Lethbridge              F               1:51.34
2.      Red Deer                D               1:51.69
3.      Pass                    F               1:52.80
4.      Devon                   B               1:55.28
5.      St. Albert              B               1:58.44
&.      Grande Prairie          A               2:03.70
7.      Lacombe                 D               2:04.64
8.      Grimshaw                A               2:10.65
9.      Okotoks                 E               2:14.78

EVENT 101 - SENIOR GIRLS 200M   Free Relay
Record:         Calgary 2:03.94

1.      Fort Saskatchewan       C               2:13.20
2.      Foremost                F               2:13.40
3.      Drayton Valley          B               2:14.66
4.      Vegreville              C               2:18.12
5.      Olds                    E               2:20.09
6.      Devon                   B               2:20.82
7.      Turner Valley           E               2:25.85
8.      Lacombe                 D               2:25.91
9.      Lethbridge              F               2:27.94
10.     Grimshaw                A               2:29.16

EVENT 102 - SENIOR BOYS 200M Free Relay
Record:         Spruce Grove  1:47.36

1.      Lloydminster            C               1:44.48 
2.      Spruce Grove            B               1:48.86
3.      Royal Glenora           C               1:51.06
4!      Pincher Creek           F               1:51.31
5.      High River              E               1:51.37
6.      Olds                    E               1:53.54
7.      Medicine Hat            F               1:55.39
8.      Grande Prairie          A               2:00.65
9.      Red Deer                D               2:08.49
10.     Drayton Valley          B               2:12.04

Top of Page

 

ASSA Privacy Statement       Report Problems