Sign in here !

1984 ASSA Provincial Championships Swim Meet Results

 

Return to the Non-Database Results List

Disclaimer: These results are from archived results files or scanned from old results print outs. There may be frequent typos. Please report any appalling errors you encounter to the Computer Liaison.

 

EVENT RESULTS

A.S.S.A. PROVINCIALS 1984
LINDSAY PARK SPORTS CENTRE CALGARY ALBERTA AUGUST 25/26, 1984

SATURDAY, AUGUST 25, 1984.

*** RELAY RESULTS ***

EVENT 78 - BOYS 8 & UNDER 100M Medley Relay - Record: Stony Plain 1:29.1

1.	Lloydminster		C	1:28.89	
2.	Nanton 			F	1:31.73
3.	Edm. Royal Glenora "A"	C	1:32.8
4.	Red Deer		D	1	:34.81
5.	Spruce Grove		B	1:37.21
6.	Grande Prairie		A	1:37.54
7.	Lethbridge		F	1:39.07
8.	Olds 			E 	1:50.64

EVENT 80 - ROYS 9 & 10 100M Medley Relay - Record: Calgary 1:17.8

1.	High River		E	1:13.86	
2.	Edm. Royal Glenora "A"	C	1:15.38
3.	Spruce Grove		B	1:16.14
4.	Lloydminster		C	1:17.54
5.	Red Deer		D	1:22.15
6.	Brooks 			F	1:23.83
7.	High Prairie		A	1:24.23
8.	Wetaskiwin		D	1:24.91
9.	Lethbridge		F	1:25.33
10.	Grande Prairie		A	1:30.90
11.	Okotoks 		E	1:32.63
	Stony Plain		B	1:23.77	DQ

EVENT 77 - GIRLS 8 & UNDER 100M MEDLEY RELAY Record - Brooks 1:36.0

1.	High River		E	1:26.18	
2.	Devon 			B 	1:33.40
3.	Foremost		F	1:36.70
4.	Hinton 			B	1:37.74
5.	Brooks 			F	1:42.8
6.	Cochrane		E	1:53.0
7.	Vermilion		C	1:59.24
	Royal Glenora		C	2:08.20	DQ

EVENT 79 - GIRLS 9 & 10 100M MEDLEY RELAY Record - Hanna 1:17.7

1.	Red Deer		D	1:17.51	
2.	Foremost		F	1:18.40
3.	The Pass		F	1:18.93
4.	Stony Plain		B	1:19.49
5.	Spruce Grove		B	1:21.40
6.	Olds 			E 	1:22.42
7.	Fort Saskatchewan	C	1:23.3
8.	Wetaskiwin		D	1:24.38
9.	Royal G1enora		C	1:26.79
10.	Peace River		A	1:27.40
11.	Turner Valley		E	1:27.87
12.	Grande Prairie		A	1:42.80

EVENT 81 - GIRLS 11 & 12 100M MEDLEY RELAY Record - Stony Plain 2:33.4

1.	Stony Plain		B	2:26.54	
2.	Brooks 			F	2:29.66
3.	Nanton 			F	2:35.09
4.	High River		E	2:36.41
5.	Provost 		D	2:40.90
6.	St. Albert		B	2:43.14
7.	Fort Saskatchewan	C	2:45.49
8.	Wetaskiwin		D	2:46.12
9.	Trochu 			E	2:48.64
10.	Lloydminster		C	2:50.20
11.	Peace River		A	2:50.64
12.	Grande Prairie		A	3:07.75

EVENT 83 - GIRLS 13 & 14 200M MEDLEY RELAY Record - Spruce Grove 2:21.9

1.	St. Albert		B	2:26.61
2.	Pincher Creek		F	2:29.57
3.	Red Deer		D	2:30.56
4.	Olds 			E 	2:30.72
5.	Spruce Grove		B	2:31.00
6.	Lloydminster		C	2:31.48
7.	Hanna 			E 	2:32.58
8.	C. Pass 		F	2:34.70
9.	Provost 		D	2:37.64
10.	Vermilion		C	2:48.36
	Grande Prairie		A	2:34.84	DQ
	High Prairie		A	3:08.10

EVENT 85 - GIRLS 15 & 16 200M MEDLEY RELAY Record - St. Albert 2:22.9

1.	Lethbridge		F	2:25.58
2.	High River		E	2:30.09
3.	Vermilion		C	2:31.57
4.	Lloydminster		C	2:31.89
5.	Hanna 			E 	2:37.47
6.	Taber 			F 	2:38.19
7.	Spruce Grove		B	2:51.39

EVENT 87 - GIRLS SENIOR 200M MEDLEY RELAY Record - Fort Sask. 2:22.5

1.	Calgary A		E	2:20.06	
2.	Drayton	Valley		B	2:29.40
3.	Devon 			B 	2:29.50
4.	Calgary B		E	2:30.96
5.	Foremost		F	2:36.55
6.	Valleyview		A	2:39.33
7.	Peace River		A	2:44.28
8.	Edmonton Keyano		C	2:44.64
9.	Lethbridge		F	3:02.91

EVENT 89 - GIRLS 8 & UNDER 100M FREK RELAY - Record St. Albert 1:24.3

1.	High River		E	1:17.97	
2.	Devon 			B 	1:25.09
3.	Foremost		F	1:25.88
4.	High River		E	1:29.31
5.	Brooks 			F	1:39.00
6.	Hinton 			B	1:40.99
7.	Forestburg		D	1:42.15
8.	Vermilion		C	1:43.17
9.	Grande Prairie		A	1:43.67
10.	Royal Glenora		C	1:50.00

EVENT 91 - GIRLS 9 & 10 100M FREE RELAY  - Record Fort Sask. 1:04.0

1.	Red Deer	D	1:07.02
2.	Olds 		E 	1:08.05
3.	Edmonton Keyano	C	1:10.72
4.	C. Pass 	F	1:11.20
5.	Stony Plain	B	1:11.59
6.	Wetaskiwin	D	1:12.22
7.	Spruce Grove	B	1:12.31
8.	Camrose 	C	1:13.48
9.	Foremost	F	1:14.50
10.	Cochrane	E	1:18.67
11.	Peace River	A	1:20.26
12.	Grande Prairie	A	1:28.15

EVENT 93 - GIRLS 11 & 12 100M FREE RELAY - Record Stony Plain 2:17.4

1.	Stony Plain	B	2:11.97	
2.	Nanton 		F	2:16.91
3.	High River	E	2:18.26
4.	C. Pass 	F	2:20.67
5.	Provost 	D	2:25.54
6.	Spruce Grove	B	2:25.93
7.	Wetaskiwin	D	2:26.60
8.	High River	E	2:26.76
9.	Peace River	A	2:30.35
10.	Lloydminster	C	2:30.76
11.	Fort Sask.	C	2:34.39
12.	Grande Prairie	A	2:39.98

EVENT 95 - GIRLS 13 & 14 200M FREE RELAY - Record Spruce Grove 2:03.4

1.	St. Albert	B	2:07.49
2.	Hanna 		E 	2:10.10
3.	Olds 		E 	2:11.14
4.	Lloydminster	C	2:12.85
5.	Spruce Grove	B	2:13.29
6.	Red Deer A	D	2:14.05
7.	Pincher Creek	F	2:16.01
8.	Gr. Prairie	A	2:16.59
9.	C. Pass 	F	2:18.64
10.	Provost		D	2:22.40
11.	Vermilion	C	2:30.85
12.	Gr. Prairie B	A	2:48.13

EVENT 97 - GIRLS 15 & 16 200M FREE RELAY - Record St. Albert 2:05.9

1.	Lethbridge	F	2:10.82
2.	High River	E	2:11.65
3.	Lloydminster	C	2:12.42
4.	Taber 		F 	2:13.34
5.	Fort Sask.	C	2:15.64
6.	Hanna 		E 	2:22.44
7.	Spruce Grove	B	2:35.23

EVENT 99 - GIRLS SENIOR 200M FREE RELAY - Record Fort Sask. 2:06.5

1.	Calgary A	E	2:03.94	
2.	Drayton Valley	B	2:10.21
3.	Calgary B	E	2:13.39
4.	Devon 		B 	2:14.59
5.	Foremost	F	2:18.96
6.	Va11eyview	A	2:25.31
7.	Edmonton Keyano	C	2:26.60
8.	Peace River	A	2:29.69
9.	Lethbridge	F	2:32.31

EVENT 82 - BOYS 11 & 12 200M MEDLEY RELAY Record: Devon 2:36.5

1.	Edm. Keyano "A"	C	2:32.91	
2.	Westlock	B	2:34.41
3.	Slave Lake	A	2:45.49
4.	Stony Plain	B	2:45.75
5.	Fort Sask.	C	2:54.17
6.	Pincher Creek	F	2:54.44
7.	Grande Prairie	A	2:58.82
	Didsbury	E	2:32.94	DQ
	Forestburg	D	2:47.12	DQ
	Provost 	D	2:50.40	DQ
	Brooks 		F	2:56.22	DQ

EVENT 84 - BOYS 13 & 14 200M MEDLEY RELAY Record: Westlock 2:15.6

1.	Nanton 		F	2:11.15	
2.	Lethbridge	F	2:11.39
3.	Devon 		B 	2:15.74
4.	Grande Prairie	A	2:16.33
5.	Provost 	D	2:19.98
6.	High River	E	2:24.52
7.	St. Paul	C	2:24.82
8.	St. Albert	B	2:25.15
9.	Red Deer	D	2:25.20
10.	Okotoks 	E	2:32.05
11.	Lloydminster	C	2:33.12
12.	Grimshaw	A	2:49.14

EVENT 86 - BOYS 15 & 16 200M MEDLEY RELAY Record: Grande Prairie 2:07.1

1.	Pass 		F 	2:13.62
2.	Grande Prairie	A	2:16.15
3.	Lethbridge	F	2:19.12
4.	Red Deer	D	2:21.61
5.	Lacombe 	D	2:24.74
6.	Devon 		B 	2:33.02
7.	Valleyview	A	2:33.44

EVENT 88 - BOYS SENIOR 200M MEDLEY RELAY Record: Westlock 2:03.9

1.	Edm. R. Glenora	C	1:59.57	RP
2.	Spruce Grove	B	2:00.66
3.	Pincher Creek	F	2:05.07
4.	Olds 		E 	2:05.37
5.	Calgary 	E	2:05.74
6.	Lloydminster	C	2:07.97
7.	Brooks 		F	2:16.32
8.	H. Prairie "A"	A	2:18.49
9.	H. Prairie "B"	A	1:52.06
	Spruce Grove	B	2:06.24	DQ

EVENT 90 - BOYS 8 & UNDER 100M FREE RELAY - Record: Stony Plain 1:15.4

1.	Lloydminster	C	1:18.91
2.	Edm. R. Glenora	C	1:19.73
3.	Nanton 		F	1:21.34
4.	Spruce Grove	B	1:28.26
5.	Pincher Creek	F	1:28.48
6.	Red Deer	D	1:31.35
7.	High Prairie	A	1:31.69
8.	Grande Prairie	A	1:32.94
9.	Stony Plain	B	1:42.32
10.	Olds 		E 	1:48.13

EVENT 92 - BOYS 9 & 10 100M FREE- RELAY - Record: Devon 1:06.8

1.	High River	E	1:05.34	RP
2.	Edm. R. Glenora	C	1:08.05
3.	Fort Sask.	C	1:08.43
4.	Spruce Grove	B	1:09.68
5.	Brooks 		F	1:09.86
6.	Devon 		B 	1:12.27
7.	Red Deer	D	1:13.07
8.	High River	E	1:13.79
9.	Wainwright	D	1:14.74
10.	Lethbridge	F	1:15.45
11.	High Prairie	A	1:15.97
12.	Peace River	A	1:24.80

EVENT 94 - BOYS 11 & 12 200M FREE RELAY - Record: Devon 2:19.6

1.	Edm. Keyano "A"	C	2:14.80	RP
2.	Didsbury	E	2:16.45
3.	Slave Lake	A	2:19.39
4.	Westlock	B	2:20.82
5.	Stony Plain	B	2:21.10
6.	Forestburg	D	2:21.88
7.	Provost 	D	2:28.33
8.	Brooks 		F	2:30.88
9.	Pincher Creek	F	2:35.47
10.	Fort Sask.	C	2:36.65
11.	Grande Prairie	A	2:44.10

EVENT 96 - BOYS 13 & 14 200M FREE RELAY - Record: Westlock 1:57.9

1.	Grande Prairie	A	1:53.83	RP
2.	Nanton 		F	1:54.08
3.	Lethbridge	F	1:57.43
4.	Devon 		B 	2:01.12
5.	Provost 	D	2:04.15
6.	Red Deer	D	2:05.77
7.	High River	E	2:08.87
8.	St. Albert	B	2:10.10
9.	St. Paul	C	2:11.87
10.	Okotoks 	E	2:12.15
11.	Lloydminster	C	2:13.41
12.	Grimshaw	A	2:31.79

EVENT 98 - BOYS 15 & 16 200M FREE RELAY - Record: Grande Prarie 1:52.3

1.	Crowsnest Pass	F	1:56.72
2.	Red Deer	D	1:57.93
	(Ken McDonald -	50M - official split 27.00)RP
3.	Lacombe 	D	2:00.22
4.	Grande Prairie	A	2":00.69
5.	Lethbridge	F	2:03.68
6.	Devon 		B 	2:13.70
7.	Peace River	A	2:13.92

EVENT 100 - BOYS SENIOR 200M FREE RELAY - Record: Westlock 1:48.4

1.	Spruce Grove	B	1:47.36	RP
2.	Olds 		E 	1:48.81
3.	Edm. R. Glenora	C	1:49.48
4.	Pincher Creek	F	1:50.16
5.	Lloydminster	C	1:50.30
6.	Hanna 		E 	1:50.80
7.	Edson 		B 	1:53.39
8.	Brooks 		F	1:56.45
9.	High Prairie	A	1:59.00
10.	High Prairie	A	2:27.81

Neil Saunders Memorial Trophy - Janusz Kokoszewski - Okotoks

Region	Points

A	1542
B	3545
C	2340
D	1995
E	3161
F	3168

Top of Page

 

ASSA Privacy Statement       Report Problems