Sign in here !

1983 ASSA Provincial Championships Swim Meet Results

 

Return to the Non-Database Results List

Disclaimer: These results are from archived results files or scanned from old results print outs. There may be frequent typos. Please report any appalling errors you encounter to the Computer Liaison.

 

EVENT RESULTS

THE KINSMEN AQUATIC CENTRE, EDMONTON, AUGUST 27th-28th, 1983

*** RELAY RESULTS ***
*

Event 67 - GIRLS 8 & Under 100M Medley Relay - Record: Brooks 1:36.0

l.	Pincher Creek			F	1:42.6
2.	Devon Dolphins			B	1:42.7
3.	Camrose				C	1:43.0
4.	Forestburg			D	1:48.2
5.	High River			E	1:49.9
6.	Royal Glenora			C	1:50.6
7.	Spruce Grove			B	1:56.8
8.	Turner Valley			E	1:40.7	dq
9.	Foremost			F	1:43.8	dq
10.	Wainwright			D	2:06.7	dq

Event 69 - GIRLS 9 & 10 100M Medley Re1ay - Record: Hanna 1:17.7

1.	Lloyd.				C	1:20.1
2.	High River			E	1:20.4
3.	Lethbridge			A	1:20.8
4.	Brooks				F	1:21.6
5.	Lacombe				P	1:22.2	J.D. 1
6.	Stony Plain			B	1:22.2	J.D. 2
7.	Hanna Seals			E	1:23.7
8.	Peace River			A	1:26.0
9.	Wetaskiwin			P	1:26.3
10.	St. Albert			B	1:26.6
11.	Grande Prairie			A	1:27.1
12.	Vermilion			C	1:29.6

Event 71 - GIRLS 11 & 12 200M Medley - Relay Record: Lloyd 2:55.4

1.	Fort Sask.			C	2:33.07
2.	Grande Prairie			A	2:38.27
3.	Brooks				F	2:42.06
4.	Red Deer			D	2:43.27
5.	Spr. Grove			B	2:44.30
6.	Olds				E	2:45.15
7.	St. Plain			B	2:45.38
8.	High River			E	2:48.17
9.	Crowsnest Pass			F	2:49.66
10.	Lloydminster			C	2:50.44
11.	Peace River			A	2:56.81
12.	Provost				D	2:58.54

Event 73 - GIRLS 13 & 14 200M Medley Relay - Record: St. Alberta 2:26.6

1.	Spruce Grove			B	2:21.59
2.	Pincher Creek			F	2:22.16
3.	High River			E	2:26.58
4.	Medicine Hat			F	2:28.74
5.	Hanna Seals			E	2:31.37
6.	St. Plain			B	2:33.36
7.	Lloydminster			C	2:36.73
8.	Vermilion			C	2:38.76
9.	Red Deer			D	2:43.26
10.	Peace River			A	2:50.74
11.	Forestburg			D	2:57.53

Event 75 - GIRLS 15 & 16 200M Medley - Relay Record: Didsbury 2:25.1

1.	St. Albert			B	2:21.62
2.	Drayton	Valley			B	2:30.38
3.	Calgary				E	2:33.82
4.	Taber				F	2:36.76
5.	Ft. Saskatchewan		C	2:45.83
6.	Red Deer			D	2:50.10
7.	Olds				E	2:52.02
8.	Lethbridge			F	2:56.83
9.	Vegreville			C	3:03.6

Event 77 - GIRLS 13 & o 200M Medley Relay Record: Nanton 2:21.75

l.	Provost				D	2:29.45
2.	St. Albert			B	2:33.81
3.	Calgary				E	2:33.89
4.	Hanna				E	2:37.80
5.	High Prairie			A	2:37.96
6.	St. Albert			B	2:45.35
7.	Camrose				C	2:48.96
8.	Brooks				F	3:01.80
9.	High Prairie			A	3:06.21

Event - GIRLS 8 & Under 100M Freestyle Relay - Record: St. Albert 1:24.3

1.	Wetaskiwin			D	1:27.8	J.D. 1
2.	Turner Valley			E	1:27.8	J.D. 2
3.	Devon				B	1:28.5
4.	Pincher Creek			F	1:31.6
5.	Royal Glenora			C	1:33.4
6.	Lloydminster			C	1:34.8
7.	Spruce Grove			B	1:35.1
8.	Cochrane			E	1:37.7
9.	Forestburg			D	1:38.0
10.	Foremost			F	1:38.8

Event - GIRLS 9 & 10 100M  Free Relay - Record: Ft. Sask. 1:04.0

1.	Pincher Creek			F	1:09.6
2.	High River			E	1:10.1
3.	Lacombe				D	1:10.4
4.	St. Plain			B	1:13.4
5.	Hanna				E	1:13.7
6.	St. Albert			B	1:13.8
7.	Ft. Sask.			C	1:14.6	
7.	Brooks				F	1:14.6	
9.	Lloydminster			C	1:14.6	J.D.
10.	Grande Prairie			A	1:15.6
11.	Red Deer			D	1:16.9
12.	Peace River			A	1:20.1

Event - GIRLS 11 & 12 200M Free Relay - Record 2:31.9

1.	Ft. Sask			C	2:14.57
2.	Grande Prairie			A	2:18.90
3.	Didsbury			E	2:21.76
4.	Olds				E	2:22.50
5.	Drayton	Valley			B	2:26.68
6.	Spruce Grove			B	2:26.70
7.	Medicine Hat			F	2:27.42
8.	Red Deer			D	2:29.45
9.	Crowsnest Pass			F	2:30.01
10.	Provost				D	2:30.16
11.	Lloydminster			C	2:32.23
12.	Peace River			A	2:36.31

Event 85 - GIRLS 13 & 14 200M Free Relay - Nanton 2:07.3

1.	Spruce Grove			B	2:u4:72
2.	Pincher Creek			F	2:08:94
3.	High River			E	2:09:86
4.	Hanna				E	2:12:12
5.	Medicine Hat			F	2:13:50
6.	Jasper Place			C	2:15:49
7.	Vermilion			C	2:18:37
B.	Red Deer			D	2:20:90
9.	Stony Plain			B	2:21:21
10.	Forestburg			D	2:24:78
11.	Peace River			A	2:30:00

Event - GIRLS 15 & 16 Free Relay

1.	St. Albert			B	2:06.49
2.	Wetaskiwn			D	2:10.35
3.	Drayton	Valley			B	2:13.63
4.	Calgary				E	2:18.69
5.	Taber				F	2:20.89
6.	Ft. Sask.			C	2:22.58
7.	Olds				E	2:24.97
8.	Red Deer			D	2:27.05
9.	Vegrevi1le			C	2:33.54

Event 89 - GIRLS Sr. 200M Free Relay

1.	Provost				D	2:09.37
2.	St. Albert			B	2:]4.73
3.	Calgary				E	2:16.04
4.	High Prairie			A	2:17.06
5.	Lloydminister			C	2:20.61
6.	Turner Valley			E	2:23.93
7.	St. Albert			B	2:25.03
8.	Camrose				C	2:27.15
9.	High Prairie			A	2:37.45
10.	Brooks				F	2:42.01

Event. 68 - Boys 8 & Under 100M Medley Relay Record: Stony Plain 1:29.1

1.	Lloydminster		C	1:30.2
2.	High River		E	1:36.8
J.	Fort Sask.		C	1:37.4
4.	Peace River		A	1:39.7
5.	St. Albert		B	1:40.8
6.	Wainwright		D	1:44.4
7.	Pincher Creek		F	1:44.6
8.	Sp. Grove		B	1:51.8
9.	Olds			E	2:01.0
10.	Brooks			F	1:28.2	dq
11.	Grande Prairie		A	1:53.9	dq
12.	Red Deer		D	1:57.3	dq

Event 70 - Boys 9 & 10 100M Medley Relay - Record: Calgary 1:17.8

1.	Red Deer		D	1:19.5
2.	High River		E	1:21.1
3.	Sp. Grove		B	1:21.3
4.	Brooks			F	1:21.6
5.	Edmonton		C	1:25.0
6.	Stony Plain		B	1:25.4
7.	Lethbridge		F	1:26.0
8.	Forestburg		D	1:27.1
9.	Peace River		A	1:28.6
10.	Lloydminster		C	1:32.9
11.	Olds			E	1:44.2
12.	High Prairie		A	1:34.4	dq

Event 72 - BOYS 11 & 12 200M Medley Relay - Record: Westlock 2:59.9

1.	Devon			B	2:36.96
2.	Didsbury		E	2:38.87
3.	Stony Plain		B	2:45.72
4.	Lloydminster		C	2:49.65
5.	Camrose			C	2:55.48
6.	Grande Prairie		A	2:56.55
7.	Forestburg		D	2:57.54
8.	Medicine Hat		F	3:03.79
9.	Grimshaw		A	3:36.80
10.	Red Deer		D	3:17.05	dq

Event 74 Boys 13 & 14 Medley Relay Record: West10ck 2:13.7

1.	Brooks			F	2:17.79
2.	Grande Prairie		A	2:20.69
3.	St. Albert		B	2:25.19
4.	Lethbridge		F	2:25.74
5.	Hinton			B	2:27.46
6.	Peace River		A	2:29.60
7.	Lloydminster		C	2:29.85
8.	Calgary			E	2:29.87
9.	Provost			D	2:32.29
10.	Red Deer		D	2:33.43
11.	High River		E	2:35.70
12.	Ft. Sask.		C	2:58.93

Event 76 Boys 15 & 16 200M Medley Relay Record: Gr.Pr. 1:50.8

1.	Westlock		B	2:10.35
2.	Spruce Grove		B	2:10.55
3.	Red Deer		D	2:14.31
4.	Wainwright		D	2:15.71
5.	Turner Valley		E	2:26.36
6.	Olds			E	2:26.43
7.	High Prairie		A	2:27.31
8.	Taber			F	2:40.27
9.	Peace River Swim Club	A	2:43.76

Event 78 Boys Senior 200 Medley Relay - Record: Lloydminster 2:04.7

1.	Lloydminster		C	2:06.71
2.	Pincher Creek		F	2:07.04
3.	Crowsnest Pass		F	2:07.70
4.	Stony Plain		B	2:10.09
5.	Red Deer		D	2:16.26
6.	Whitecourt		B	2:20.24
7.	High River		E	2:21.12
8.	High Prairie		A	2:23.57
9.	Jasper Place		C	2:28.51
10.	Calgary			E	2:08.84	dq

EVENT 80 Boys 8 & Under 100M Free Relay Record: Stony Plain 1:15.4

1.	Ft. Saskatchewan	C	1:17.3
2.	Brooks			F	1:18.3
3.	Lloydminster		C	1:19.7
4.	High River		E	1:25.8
5.	Peace River		A	1:26.7
6.	Wainwright		D	1:26.9
7.	St. Albert		B	1:28.9
8.	Drayton	Valley		B	1:33.4
9.	Pincher Creek		F	1:40.3
10.	Wetaskiwin		D	1:41.6
11.	Grande Prairie		A	1:42.9
12.	Olds			E	2:00.7

EVENT 82 Boys 9 & 10 100M Free Relay Record: Devon 1:06.8

1.	Red Deer		D	1:08.1
2.	Royal Glenora		C	1:12.1	J.D.1
3.	Stony Plain		B	1:12.l	J.D.2
4.	High Rivers Otters	E	1:13.0
5.	Spruce Grove		B	1:13.3
6.	Brooks			F	1:15.5
7.	Peace River		A	1:15.7
8.	Wetaskiwin		D	1:17.1
9.	Lethbridge		F	1:17.6
10.	Lloydminster		C	1:23.7
11.	Olds Marlins		E	1:24.7
12.	Slave Lake Sharks	A	1:26.3

Event 84 Boys 11 & 12 200M Free Relay Record: 2:32.4

1.	Didsbury		E	2:16.12
2.	Devon			B	2:17.76
3.	Forestburg		D	2:20.24
4.	Camrose			C	2:25.01
5.	West10ck		B	2:26.77
6.	Slave Lake Sharks	A	2:30.95
7.	Grande Prairie		A	2:31.73
8.	Vegreville		C	2:32.95
9.	Wainright		D	2:37.74
10.	Medicine Hat		F	2:46.91

Event 86 Boys 13 & 14 200M Free Relay Record: 1:56.0

1.	Brooks			F	2:03.12
2.	Grande Prairie		A	2:05.60
3.	St. Albert		B	2:08.73
4.	Calgary			E	2:08.76
5.	Lloydminster		C	2:08.84
6.	Hinton			B	2:09.68
7.	Lacombe			D	2:11.48
8.	Lethbridge		F	2:11.77
9.	High River		E	2:12.91
10.	Red Deer		D	2:14.12
11.	Peace River		A	2:16.15
12.	Ft. Saskatchewan	C	2:33.58

Event 88 Sr. Boys 200M Free Re1ay

1.	Westlock		B	1:53.34
2.	Sp. Grove		B	1:55.76
3.	Red Deer		D	1:58.61
4.	Wainwright		D	2:02.16
5.	High Prairie		A	2:09.31
6.	Turner Valley		E	2:12.90
7.	Peace River		A	2:16.44
8.	Olds			E	2:25.2
9.	Taber			F	2:25.40

Event 90 Sr. Boys 200M Free Relay

1.	Lloydminster		C	1:49.57
2.	Crowsnest Pass		F	1:52.55
3.	St. Plain		B	1:53.51
4.	Piocher	Creek		F	1:53.95
5.	Red Deer		D	1:58.06
6.	Camrose			C	2:00.51
7.	Whitecourt		B	2:00.68
8.	High River		E	2:02.40
9.	High Prairie		A	2:04.37
10.	Hanna			E	2:07.58

Top of Page

 

ASSA Privacy Statement       Report Problems