Sign in here !

1982 ASSA Provincial Championships Swim Meet Results

 

Return to the Non-Database Results List

Disclaimer: These results are from archived results files or scanned from old results print outs. There may be frequent typos. Please report any appalling errors you encounter to the Computer Liaison.

 

EVENT RESULTS

	FINAL	RESULTS
SATURDAY, AUGUST 21, 1982 HOST:	Zone "F"

*** RELAY RESULTS ***

EVENT 67 - Girls 8 & under - 100 M Medley Relay - P.R. - Spruce Grove - 1:38.4

1.	Brooks		Amber Capon		1:36.0	Zone F - 
			Renee Karapita
			Joelle White
			Teri Lee Green

2.	Olds		Tina Assmus		1:37.8	Zone E
			Tanya Smith
			Kathy Niemeyer
			Debra McFarland

3.	St. Albert	Larae Savidan		1:39.5	Zone B
	  		Jan Lambourne
	  		Gail Victoor
	  		Suzanne Russell

4.	Stony Plain	Tamara Mohr		1:45.1	Zone B
	  		Amanda Lilly White
	  		Elizabeth Mohr
	  		Dara-Leigh Kotch

5.	Camrose  	Crystal Salyn		1:47.7	Zone C
	  		Jackie Anderson
	  		Lisa Vornbrock
	  		Erika Hoveland

6.	Turner Valley	Karen Coull		1:49.8	Zone E
	  		Denise Stuart
	  		Tina Ruskowsky
	  		Dionne Dallas

7.	Blairmore 	Carrie Walker		1:51.7	Zone F
	  		Jackie Mercer
	  		Susan Stacheruk
	  		Lisa Ferguson

8.	Forestburg	Lynn Lilke		1:54.1	Zone D
	  		Shauna Adams
	  		Angela Howell
	  		Barb Bosh

9.	Red Deer 	Carlena Bil		1:57.4	Zone D
	  		Jana Christianson
	  		Kari Barabonoff
	  		Amanda McTaggart

10.	Royal Glenora	Leanne Wilmont		2:00.6	Zone C
	  		Katherine Pierce
			Deana Macko
			Paula Smith

EVENT 68 - Boys 8 & under - 100M Medley Relay - P.R.- St. Albert - 1:30.3

l.	Stony Plain	Philip Scoates		1:29.1	Zone B	
			Jon Paulson
			Jeff Cowan
			Ward Mather

2.	Brooks		Tyrone Karapita		1:34.2	Zone F
			Joshua Veltman
			Kevin Gregory
			Jason Molstad

3.	St. Albert	David Roodbol		1:34.7	Zone B
			Mark Kuch
			Travis Wilson
			Kees Roodbol

4.	Royal Glenora	Brad McCoy		1:40.9	Zone C
			Bobbie Clark
			Robert Fennick
			Darren Malko

5.	Killam		Dallas Gair		1:45.6	Zone D
			Darren Busse
			Rick Busse
			Kurtis Borth

6.	Peace River	Michael Finnerty	2:07.0	Zone A
			Andrew Krey
			Aaron Hills
			John Hopkins

7.	Olds		Ryan			2:10.0	Zone E
			Michael
			Chad
			Joey

8.	Red Deer	Kelly Murphy		2:17.1	Zone D
			Andy Deibert
			Todd McTaggart
			Robbie Farion

	High River	Ryan Doherty		1:36.6	Zone E	DQ
			Billy Chouinard
			Kevin Ormond
			Cory Macleod

Event 62 - Girls 9 & 10 Medley Relay

l.	High River	Kelly McHale		1:21.3	Zone E
			Chante1le Sapinsky
			Elizabeth Weedham
			Janice Storch

2.	Grimshaw	Kari Baxter		1:22.3	Zone A
			Kim Lorencz
			Tracy Lizotte
			Cindy King

3.	B1airmore	Lisa Sygutek		1.23.2	Zone F
			Treena Quarin
			Cindy Bester
			Sharon Frier

4.	Nanton		Nozomi Goto		1.23.9	Zone F
			Karon MacKenzie
			Shannon Shaw
			Sharon Ward

5.	Hanna		Suzanne Gaida		1.25.0	Zone E
			Nancy Jones
			Melanie Haines
			Penny Bietelsacher

6.	Stony Plain	Jodiene Frunchak	1:26.3	Zone B
			Michelle Mather
			Rosemary Ball
			Barbara Drolet

7.	Provost		Lori Schumacher		1:28.7	Zone D
			Leanne Reinhart
			Nikki Bowers
			Heidi Brouwer

8.	Peace River	Lisa Hopkins		1:29.6	Zone A
			Lynda Gordey
			Wendy Jebb
			Janice Hall

9.	Wainwright	Jill Durham		1.309	Zone D
			Tara Watts
			Maria Hauck
			Shannon Perkins

10.	Spruce Grove	Karen Carley		1.32.0	Zone B
			Nicole Wagner
			Sharon Sood
			Sarah Gawenus

11.	Lloydminster	Angela Swean		1:34.0	Zone C
			Taryn Wood
			Darcy Watt
			Keri Smith

12.	Vermilion	Heather Menzies		1:34.7	Zone A
			Tammy Nicholson
			Laurie Tibbit
			Karen Lister

EVENT 70 - Boys 9 & 10 - 100 M Medley Relay - P.R. - Calgary - 1:17.8

1.	Didsbury	Jason Bottrill		1:19.2	Zone E
			Darcy Dallas
			Robbie Maynard
			Kris Heiser

2.	Spruce Grove	Scott Kiss		1:20.5	Zone B
			Scott Ozeroff
			Peter Schaefer
			Scott Rosenthal

3.	Jasper Place	Curtis Woods		1:22.1	Zone C
			Alex Eadie
			Robbie Herrmenn
			Sean McElgun

4.	Stony Plain	Chris Birk		1:23.9	Zone B
			Kirby Smith
			Murray Cowan
			Gerry Assinger

5.	Brooks		Russell Charles		1:24.4	Zone F
			Mathew Maloney
			Carter Schottenbauer
			David White

6.	Didsbury	Chris Bales		1:33.7	Zone E
			Danny Dietrich
			Cory Green
			Kendall Lennox

7.	Camrose		Craig Rogers		1:34.2	Zone C
			Scott Rogers
			Brent Getaas
			Scott Kluy

8.	Pincher Creek	Craig Harvardsrud	1:34.3	Zone F
			Jean-Pierre Clymer
			Grant Vogelaar
			Tim Shorey

9.	Forestburg	Bobby Charchum		1:35.9	Zone D
			Derek Hruska
			Raeburn McInnes
			Marty Forster

10.	Slave Lake	Daryn Kreutzer		1:36.7	Zone A
			Karl Hill
			Randy Allarie
			Sean Hill

11.	High Prairie	Wade Prpich		1:40.4	Zone A
			Dale Stafford
			Charlie Kryvendhuk
			David Henderson

Event 71 - Girls 11 & 12 Medley Relay

1.	Spruce Grove	Joanne Robertson	1.07.9	Zone B
			Terra Tailleur
			Jennifer Kiss
			Dallas Stoesz

2.	Hanna		Leanne Haines		1:08.8	Zone E
			Janice Kaster
			Shelley Johnson
			Peggy Sullivan

3.	St. Albert	Gretel Rachor		1.12.1	Zone B
			Dagmar Dyck
			Janet Ciona
			Vicki Lambourne

4.	Pincher Creek	Jo Anne Clymer		1:12.5	Zone F
			Bev Cook
			Kyra Zukiwsk
			Kim McDougall

5.	Grande Prairie	Terri Kezima		l:127	Zone A
			Nicole Shannon
			Kerriley Pidwinski
			Delia DeJong

6.	Lloydminster	Carol Stinton		1:13.9	Zone C	
			Carmen Ellis
			Karen Armstrong
			Sharon Souell

7.	Blairmore	Joan Ehlert		l:l3.9	Zone F	
			Nicole Drain
			Deanna Cleave
			Margo Ehlert

8.	Olds		Susan Wray 		1:14.4	Zone E
			Kelly Turner
			Heather Dvorak
			Christine Chittick

9.	Fort Sask.	Holly Redford		1:17.6	Zone C
			Laura Jost
			Karen Day
			Jacque Murdoch

10.	Red Deer	Suzanne Scriven		1:18.0	Zone D
			Lisa Emburg
			Althea Clemence
			Marci Groulx

11.	Provost		Sherrie Konzuk		1:18.5	Zone D
			Rhonda Reinhart
			Mamie Fyten
			Lori Lee Bouma

12.	Peace River	Laura Gordey		1:20.0	Zone A
			Lisa Jebb
			Lori Gunning
			Lisa Screpnek

EVENT 72 - Boys 11 & 12 - 100 M Medley Relay - P.R. - Spruce Grove - 1:08.2

l.	Devon		Devin Esch 		1:10.7	Zone B
			Jon Huston
			Dean Turchansky
			Todd Kinniburgh

2.	Grande Prairie	Duane Chateau		1:12.0	Zone A
			Daryl DeJong
			Shane Zeyha
			Tony Latos

3.	Nanton		Rob Krause		 1:12.8	Zone F
			Trevor Williams
			Bob Roddie
			Justin Welbourn

4.	Provost		Derek McIntyre		1:13.2	Zone D
			Brian Bowers
			Todd Sieben
			Dirk Brouwer

5.	Lloydminster	Greg Johnston		1:13.6	Zone C
			Warren Saunders
			Scott Gibbs
			Chris Kostiuk

6.	High River	Jason Remmer 		1:14.1	Zone E
			Doug McCartney
			Karl Felsman
			Dean Macleod

7.	Stony Plain	Stuart Assinger		1:14.4	Zone B
			Chad Kulak
			John Mohr
			Skylar Paulson

8.	Killam		Steve Busse 		1:14.9	Zone D
			Robbie Borth
			Dan Fee
			Mike Boos

9.	Medicine Hat	Marty Visser 		1:15.8	Zone F
			Steve Sadownik
			Jeff Needham
			Drew Smith

10.	Camrose		Todd Kitto 		1:18.2	Zone C
			Darcy Sehr
			Sean Maseulak
			Michael Torrance

11.	Didsbury	Kerry Boles 		1:20.0	Zone E
			Jimmy Holt
			David Read
			Jason Tymophichuk

Event	#73	Girls	13 & 14	Medley	Relay

1.	Medicine Hat	Tammy Minor		2:29.1	Zone P
			Leanne Crawford
			Kristen Needham
			Diana Horsman

2.	St. Albert	Jill Mitchell		2.33.2	Zone B
			Tiffany Watson
			Mona Haddock
			Cathy Woollam

3.	Stony Plain	Terri Shaul		2:34.2	Zone B
			Nicole Birk
			Tammy Mather
			Cory Kulak

4.	Hanna		Tracey Simpson		2.36.6	Zone E
			Shannon Kaster
			Kim Hutton
			Jodi Wade

5.	Lloydminster	Tracy Wood 		2:38.O	Zone C
			Lori Leach
			JOanne Armstrong
			Susanan Tomlinson

6.	High River	Dayna Bowie		2:40.0	Zone E
			Karyn Conradson
			Pamela Mouser
			Michelle Sapinsky

7.	Forestburg	Jo Anne Hruska		2:44.2	Zone D
			Lana Ponto
			Paula Burch
			Rhonda Sueahun

8.	Red Deer	Cori Little		2.45.4	Zone D
			Kelly Gillow
			Connie Stevenson
			Cathy Groulx

9.	Peace River	Cami Hall  		2.47.0	Zone A
			Cheryl Bewell
			Celestle Brosseau
			Janna Tominuk

10.	Taber		Kandy Jensen		2.52.9	Zone F
			Denise Ecklund
			Kim Lucas
			Jackie Eckland

11.	Fort Sask.	Helene Day 		2:55.5	Zone C
			Hayley MacMillan
			Karen Horne
			Kathy McGowen

EVENT 74 - Boys 13 & 14 - 200 M Medley Relay - P.R. - Westlock - 2:15.6

1.	Wainwright	Shane Gessner		2:21.3	Zone D
			Ranson Lasell
			Gordon Bridgeman
			Darrell Nelson

2.	Turner Valley	Ron Ruskowsky		2:23.9	Zone E
			Bob Hartley
			Kevin Orthner
			Doug Webb

3.	Red Deer	Luke Deibert		2:28.6	Zone D
			Bart Dyrland
			Scott McTaggart
			Tom Bird

4.	Brooks		Lyn Ellefson		2:30.2	Zone F
			Klint Kuiper
			Colin Kurtz
			Mark Stengler

5.	Lethbridge	Doug Sandilands		2:36.5	Zone F
			Don Mah
			Dick Au
			Ian Amundsen

6.	Calgary		Chris Scissons		2:37.9	Zone E
			Kevin Rosamond
			Mike Strilchuk
			Chris Rosamond

7.	Spruce Grove	Mike McKay 		2:38.3	Zone B
			Peter McKay
			Scott Jeritt
			Travis Soltiz

8.	Peace River	Chris Bewell		2:38.7	Zone A
			Greg Henderson
			Pat Kinshella
			Conrad Labouchane

9.	Lloydminster	Robert Ellis		2:41.0	Zone C
			Malcolm Kostiuk
			Dwayne Sorenz
			Guy Gibbs

10	St. Paul	Mark Eggnik		2:41.3	Zone C
			Terry Riches
			Lars Stang
			Todd Riches

Event 25 - Girls 15 & 16 Medley Relay

1.	Calgary Tritons	Sandy Baggot		2:31.5	Zone E
			Carole Ashacker
			Donna Mawhinney
			Angela Stawford

2.	Drayton Valley	Shelly Reynolds		2:32.8	Zone B
			Darlene Hausherr
			Kimberly Glowa
			Yvette Oscar

3.	Spruce Grove	Tamara Royer		2:40.9	Zone B
			Leslie Marcuk
			Tracey Olekson
			Helen Smith

4.	High Prairie	Barb Robertson		2.48.2	Zone A
			Cathy Hubar
			Jennifer Howard
			Mary Howard

5.	Vegrevil1e	Karem Homenik		3:12.0	Zone C
			Janice Hanchuck
			Cord Olinek
			Cindy Zaharichuk

6.	Blairmore	June Krug		3:13.5	Zone F
			Lisa Quarin
			Terry Stucheruk
			Deanna Sygutek

7.	Hanna		Charlene Pecho		NT 	Zone E	DQ
			Kim Simpson
			Brenda Hamre
			Rhonda Koppenol

EVENT 76 - Boys 15 & 16 - 200M Medley Relay - P.R. - Gr. Prairie - 2:07.1

1.	Blairmore	Mike Bester		2:10.3	Zone F
			Clark Terriff
			Klaus Wittiger
			Chris Terriff

2.	Westlock	Iain Jamieson		2:10.9	Zone B
			Andrew Huculak
			Kevin Mackenzie
			Brad McIntosh

3.	Red Deer	Eugene Waldo		2:11.6	Zone D
			Erin Deibert
			Tim Biro
			Brad Reid

4.	Pincher Creek	Chad Conrad		2:13.0	Zone F
			Kevin Doell
			Danny Watson
			Geoff Wright

5.	Camrose		Jim Torrance		2:14.1	Zone C
			Pat Blatz
			Todd Bochanesky
			Darcy Forester

6.	St. Albert	Curtis Ciona		2:16.5	Zone B
			Dean Ewen
			Andre Borloi
			TQdd Ewen

7.	Fort Sask.	Dale Shaffer		2:21.6	Zone C
			Geoff Horne
			Paul Shaffer
			Cam Oystrek

8.	Killam		Ron Fee  		2:22.1	Zone D
			Dan Boos
			Jeff Kapler
			Mike Borth

	Olds		Bruce				Zone E	DQ
			Kenny
			Vince
			Kent

Event  72 - Girls 17 & Over Medley Relay

1.	Nanton		Arletta Cross		2:21.8	Zone F
			Andrea Nugent
			Leslie Greig
			Jen Reddie

2.	Didsbury	Lenora Dawatsky		2:23.6	Zone E
			Janis Kroetsch
			Candis Rudy
			Julianne Bottrill

3.	Pincher Creek	Colleen Cook		2:26.5	Zone F
			Margaret Horton
			Sherry Cook
			Cathy McGurk

4.	St. Albert	Teresa Bell 		2:28.4	Zone B
			Janet Ewen
			RaeLynn Burton
			Tracey Watson

5.	Red Deer	Kelli Barbonoft		2:29.1	Zone D
			Sheila Jerram
			Monica Muise
			Sarah Deibert

6.	Lloydminster	Lisa Duiens 		2:31.6	Zone C
			Karen Adams
			Kathy Duiens
			Leanne Saunders

7.	Olds		Adelle Owens		2:37.5	Zone E
			Donna Hill
			Cathy Galvon
			Kim Turner

8.	Beaverlodge	Terri Brown 		2:37.9	Zone A
			Cheryl Brown
			Lori Schwarz
			Lorraine Gaudin

9.	Grimshaw	Carol Wiche 		2:42.1	Zone A
			Val Lizotte
			Elaine Dollovet
			Debbie Dechant

10.	Jasper Place	Heidi Shafer		2:42.3	Zone C
			Dana Erickson
			Brenda Easton
			Ann Lucas

Event  78 - Boys 17 & Over Medley Relay

1.	Calgary Tritons	Dale McMillan	2:08.0	Zone E
			Tim Anderson
			Tod Marshall
			Dave Watson

2.	Lloydminster	Kevin O'Hanlon 	2:09.4	Zone C
			David Saunders
			Darren Saunders
			Brenn Leach

3.	Spruce Grove	Rob Breithaupt 	2:12.9	Zone B
			David Schafer
			Ken Breithaupt
			Stephen Simms

4.	Edson		Shawn Luness  	2:14.4	Zone B
			Mike Voytechek
			Steve Andranyk
			George Robertson

5.	Pincher Creek	Kelly Taitinger	2:21.0	Zone P
			Brian McGurk
			Greg Dickie
			Scott Watson

6.	Blairmore	Shane Hoffman  	2:23.3	Zone F
			Kim Sullivan
			Tracy Hoffman
			Gary Chapman

7.	Grande Prairie	Ron Hoveland 	2:30.8	Zone A
			Darren Gaskell
			Chad R Kronr
			Jeff Gaskella

8.	Hanna		Tim Stensland 		Zone E	DQ
			Cam Simpson
			Lorne Knauft
			Jay Simpson

EVENT 79 - Girls 8 & Under - 100M Free Relay - P.R. - Calgary - 1:25.3

1.	St. Albert	Gail Victoor		1:24.3	Zone B  
			Adrienne Coonie
			Suzanne Russell
			Jan Lambourne

2.	Olds		Debra McFarland		1:24.9	Zone E
			Tina Assmun
			Tanya
			Kathy Neimeyer

3.	Brooks		Amber Caron		1:31.6	Zone F
			Renee Karapita
			Joelle White
			Kim Endersby

4.	Camrose		Jackie Anderson		1:35.7	Zone C
			Lisa Vornbroek
			Alana Masculak
			Erika Hoveland

5.	Turner Valley	Karen Coull		1:35.9	Zone E  
			Denise Stuart
			Tina Ruskowsky
			Dionne Dallas

6.	Pincher Creek	Erin Zachar		1:35.9	Zone F  
			Lisa Frith
			Lori Hartell
			Susanne McDougall

7.	Red Deer	Amanda McTaggart	1:37.6	Zone D
			Fina Pushak
			Jana Christianson
			Kari Barbanoff

8.	Royal Glenora	Deana Mallet		1:44.3	Zone C
			Leanc Wilmost
			Katie Benafore
			Alana West

9.	Forestburg	Robin Marcinkoski	2:01.7	Zone D
			Yvonne Johns
			Lynn Litke
			Shauna Adams

	Spruce Grove	Candice Tailleur		Zone B	DQ
			Kirsten Summerville
			Janet Murray
			Tracy Royer

Event  80 Boys 8 & Under 100m Free Relay

1.	Stony plain	Philip Scoates		1.15.4	Zone B 
			Ward Mather
			Jon Paulson
			Jeff Cov:an

2.	High River	Cory MacLeod		1.18.3	Zone E
			Sean Crawford
			Kevin Ormond
			Ryan Doherty

3.	Spruce Grove	Tim Van Vliet		1:19.8	Zone B
			John Saunders
			Colin Sood
			Mike McKay

4.	Lloydminster	Craig McGowan		1:23.4	Zone C
			Michete Gibbs
			Chad Erickson
			Terry Lorencz

5.	Brooks		Tryone Karpita		1:27.3	Zone F
			Kevin Gregory
			Joshua Veltman
			Jeremy Vickers

6.	Royal Glenora 	Robert Senrich		1.28.5	Zone C
			Robie Clark
			Darren MaIko
			Brad McCoy

7.	Killam		Kurtis Borth		1.33.8	Zone D
			Darren Busse
			Dallas Gair
			Rick Busse

8.	Brooks		Ryan Klick		1:43.6	Zone F
			Klay Kuiper
			Ryan Russell
			Jason Molstad

9.	Peace River	Michael Finnerty	1.55.6	Zone A
			John Hopkins
			Aaron Hills
			Andrew Krey

10.	Red Deer	Todd McTaggart		1:57.2	Zone D
			Kelly Murphy
			Robbie Farion
			Andy Deibert

11	Olds		Joey Dvorak		1.58.1	Zone E
			Michael Letal
			Ryan Eluik
			Chad Barber

EVENT 81 - Girls 9 & 10 - 100m Free Relay - P.R. - Ft. Saskatchewan - 1:04.0

l.	High River	Janice Storch		1:10.4	Zone E
			Tracey Chipchase
			Elizabeth Needham
			Chantelle Sapinsky

2.	Stony Plain	Rosemary Ball		1:14.0	Zone B
			Barbara Drolet
			Jodienne Frunchak
			Michelle Mather

3.	Grimshaw	Kari Baxter		1:14.0	Zone A
			Cindy King
			Tracy Lizotte
			Kim Lorencz

4.	Hanna		Denny Bietelspacher	1:14.3	Zone E
			Robyn Johnson
			Suzanne Gaida
			Nancy Jones

5.	Blairmore	Lisa Sygutek		1:14.9	Zone F
			Cindy Bester
			Treena Quarin
			Shannon Frier

6.	Nanton		Nozomi Goto		1:18.7	Zone F
			Shannon Shaw
			Karen MacKenzie
			Sheron Ward

7.	Provost		Nikki Bowers		1:17.6	Zone D
			Leanne Reinhart
			Lori Schumacher
			Heidi Brouwer

8.	Lloydminster	Angela Svean		1:19.0	Zone C
			Keri Smith
			Darcy Watt
			Taryn Wood

9.	Spruce Grove	Sharon Sood		1:19.1	Zone B
			Nicole Wagner
			Karen Carley
			Cindy Rosenthal

10.	Peace River	Wendy Jebb 		1:20.5	Zone A
			Suzanne Krey
			Lisa Hopkins
			Janice Hall

11.	Wainwright	Tara Watts		1:21.6	Zone D
			Shannon	Perkins
			Haria Hauck
			Jill Durham

12.	Vermilion	Heather	Menzie		1:23.1	Zone C
			Tammy Nicholson
			Lauren Tibbit
			Karen Usher

Event  82 - Boys 9 & 10 Free Relay

1.	Didsbury	Robbie Maynard		1:08.0	Zone E
			Kris Heiser
			Jason Bottri11
			Darcy Dallas

2.	Westlock	Bill Curtis		1:12.6	Zone B
			Gordy Brost
			Colin Brost
			Scott Jamieson

3.	Spruce Grove	Scott Kiss 		1.13.8	Zone B
			Scott Ozeroff
			Peter Schaefer
			Scott Rosenthal

4.	Red Deer	Todd Christianson	1:14.0	Zone D
			Murray Reid
			Ian McKinnon
			Sean Jeffers

5.	Brooks		Russell Charles		1:16.0	Zone F
			Carter Schottenhauvr
			Matthew Maloney
			David White

6.	Forestburg	Scott Edwardson		1:19.5	Zone D
			Marty Forster
			Raeburn McInnes
			Derek Hruska

7.	Didsbury	Chris Baies		1:20.3	zone E
			Kendall Lennox
			Cory lireen
			Danny Dietrick

8.	Pincher Creek	Craig Haawardsrud	1.20.7	Zone F
			Grant Voge1aar
			Tim Shorey
			Jean Pierre Clymer

9.	Camrose		Scott Rogers		1.24.0	Zone C
			Brent Gotaas
			Craig Rogers
			Scott Klug

10.	Jasper Place	Alex Eadie 		1:11.3	Zone C  DQ
			Robbie Herrmann
			Sean McEgun
			Curtis Woods

Event 83 - Girls 11 & 12 - 100m Free Relay - P. R. - Hanna - 1:00.1

1.	Hanna		Janice Kaster		59.7	Zone E  
			Coralee Ritchie
			Leanne Haines
			Peggy Sullivan

2.	Spruce Grove	Dallas Stoesz		1:00.2	Zone B
			Joanne Robertson
			Jennifer Kiss
			Terra Tailleur

3.	Pincher Creek	Kim McDougall		1:04.2	Zone F
			Bev Cook
			Jo-Anne Clymer
			Kyra Zukiwsky

4.	Lloydminster	Karen Armstrong		1:04.5	Zone C
			Sharon Lovell
			Carmen Ellis
			Carol Stirton

5.	Grande Prairie	Terri Kezema		1:04.9	Zone A
			KerrHey Pidiwinski
			Michelle Yakimchuk
			Nicole Shannon

6.	St. Albert	Gretel Rachor		1:05.4	Zone B
			Dagmar Dyck
			Caron Haddock
			Vicki Lambourne

7.	Olds		Heather Dvorak		1:06.2	Zone E
			Susan Wray
			Christine Chittick
			Leah Dymond

8.	Blairmore	Joan Ehlert		1:06.6	Zone F
			Kelly Frier
			Nicole Drain
			Margo Ehlert

9.	Provost		Theresa O'Neill		1:07.0	Zone D
			Rhonda Reinhart
			Marnie Fyten
			Lori Lee Bouma

10.	Fort Sask.	Karen Day 		1:08.3	Zone C
			Holly Redford
			Jacquie Murdoch
			Laura Jost

11.	Red Deer	Lisa Embury		1:08.9	Zone D
			Marcy Groulx
			Althea Clemence
			Suzanne Scriven

12.	Peace River	Lori Gunning		1:13.7	Zone A
			Lisa Jebb
			Lisa Screpner
			Laura Gordey

Event 84 - Boys 11 & 12 Free Relay

1.	Devon		Devin Esch 		1:01.9	Zone B
			Robbie Gomme
			Jon Huston
			Todd Kinneburgh

2.	Grande Prairie	Daryl DeJong  		1:03.0	Zone A  
			Duane Chateau
			Tony Latos
			Shane Zeyha

3.	Lloydminster	Scott Gibbs  		1:03.0	Zone C  
			Greg Johnston
			Warren Saunders
			Chris Kostuik

4.	Nanton		Rob Krause 		1:03.3	Zone F
			Bob Roadie
			Justin Welburn
			Trevor Williams

5.	Killam		Mike Boos  		1:04.7	Zone D
			Dan Fee
			Rob Borth
			Steve Busse

6.	High River	Dean MacLeod  		1:04.9	Zone E
			Karl Felsman
			Aaron Mouser
			Doug McCartney

7.	Provost		Derek McIntyre 		1:06.1	Zone D
			Todd Sieben
			Brian Bowers
			Dirk Brouwer

8.	Medicine Hat	Steve Sadownick		1:06.5	Zone F
			Drew Smith
			Marty Visser
			Jeff Needham

9.	Camrose		Todd Kitto 		1:10.2	Zone C
			Trevor Anderson
			Darcy Sehr
			Michael Torence

10.	Turner Valley	Rob Donaldson		1:11.5	Zone E
			Lane Wooley
			Jeff Hartley
			Trevor Hartley

11.	Stony Plain	Chad Kulak  		1:12.0	Zone B
			Stuart Assinger
			Sky1ar Paulson
			John Mohr

Event 85 - Girls 13 & 14 - 200m Free Relay - P.R. - Nanton - 2:09.2

1.	Medicine Hat	Kristen Needham		2:12.1	Zone F
			Dianne Crawford
			Tammy Minor
			Deane Horseman

2.	High River	Karyn Conradson		2:12.9	Zone E
			Dayna Bowie
			Pamela Mauser
			Michelle Sapinsky

3.	St. Albert	Jill Mitchell		2:13.1	Zone B
			Mona Haddock
			Cathy Woollam
			Tiffany Watson

4.	Stony Plain	Cory Kulak		2:16.0	Zone B
			Terri Shaul
			Nicole Birk
			Tanuny Mather

5.	Lloydminster	Lori Leach		2:19.7	Zone C
			Tracy Wood
			Susan Tomlinson
			Joanne Armstrong

6.	Red Deer	Cathy Groulx		2:23.2	Zone D
			Connie Stevenson
			Cori Little
			Kelly Gillow

7.	Forestburg	Joanne Jruska		2:23.4	Zone D
			Lana Ponto
			Paula Bresch
			Rhonda Sveahun

8.	Peace River	Celeste Brosseau	2:28.9	Zone A
			Janna Tominuk
			Cami Hall
			Cheryl Bewell

9.	Fort Sask.	Helene Day		2:35.4	Zone C
			Kathy McGowan
			Hayley MacMillan
			Karen Horne

10.	Taber		Kim Lucas 		2:36.0	Zone F
			Jackie Ecklund
			Kandy Jensen
			Denise Ecklund

	Hanna		Shannon Kaster			Zone E	DQ
			Tracey Simpson
			Sandy Longmore
			Jodi Wade

Event 86 - Boys 13 & 14 Free Relay

1.	Wainwright	Gordorn Bridgeman	2:03.8	Zone D
			Darrell Nelson
			Britton Durham
			Shane Gessner

2.	Turner Valley	Rob Donaldson		2:05.5	Zone E
			Doug Webb
			Rob Ruskowsky
			Kevin Orthner

J.	Red Deer	Luke Deibert		2:06.9	Zone D
			Bart Dyrland
			Ken Farion
			Tom Biro

4.	Calgary Tritons	Chris Scissons		2:14.1	Zone E
			Chris Rosamond
			Mike Strilchuk
			Kevin Rosamond

5.	Spruce Grove	Scott Jerrett		2:14.7	Zone B
			Travis Soltys
			Peter McKay
			Craig Marcuk

6.	Brooks		Lyn Ellefson		2:17.9	Zone F
			Colin Kurtz
			Klint Kuiper
			Mark Stengler

7.	Lloydminster	Malcolm Kostinuk	2:19.5	Zone C
			Guy Gibbs
			Robert Ellis
			Dwayne Lorenz

8.	Peace River	Chris Bewell		2:19.5	Zone A
			Conrad Laboucane
			Greg Henderson
			Pat Kinshella

9.	Lethbridge	Dick Au 		2:20.8	Zone F
			Ian Amundsen
			Don Mah
			Doug Sandilands

10.	St. Paul	Lars Stong 		2:21.3	Zone C
			Terry Rither
			Mark Eggnik
			Todd Richer

Event  87 - Girls 15 & 16 - 200m Free Relay - P.R. - Jasper Place - 2:06.4

1.	Drayton Valley	Darlene Hausherr	2:10.9	Zone B
			Yvette Oscar
			Michelle McQuaig
			Shelly Reynolds

2.	Spruce Grove	Leslie Marcuk		2:14.6	Zone B
			Tracy Olekson
			Tamara Royer
			Helen Smith

3.	Calgary Tritons	Angela Stanford		2:16.6	Zone E
			Carol Ashacker
			Sandy Baggot
			Val Licamark

4.	Calgary Tritons	Donna Mawhinney		2:25.5	Zone E
			Kathryn Strilchuk
			Ashley Allan
			Tracy Moris

5.	High Prairie	Barb Robertson		2:29.6	Zone A
			Mary Howard
			Jennifer Howard
			Cathy Bubar

6.	Vegreville	Karen Homeniuk		2:33.0	Zone C
			Carol 0linek
			Janice Hantiuk
			Cindy Zabarichuk

7.	Blairmore	June Krug 		2:55.0	Zone F
			Terry Stacheruk
			Lisa Quarin
			Deanna Sygutek


Event  88 - Boys 15 & 16 - 200m Free Relay - P.R. - Gr. Prairie - 1:52.3

1.	Westlock	Kevin McKenzie		1:52.7	Zone B
			Andrew Juculak
			Brad McIntosh
			Iain Jamieson

2.	Blairmore	Mike Bester 		1:54.1	Zone F
			Clerk Terrif
			Kalus Wittiger
			Chris Terriff

3.	Red Deer	Erin Deibert		1:54.2	Zone D
			Brad Reid
			Tim Biro
			Eugene Waldo

4.	St. Albert	Todd Ewen		1:54.4	Zone B
			Dean Ewen
			Curtis Ciona
			Andre Borloi

5.	Pincher Creek	Danny Watson		1:57.3	Zone F
			Scott Watson
			Kevin Doell
			Geoff Wright

6.	Camrose		Pat Blatz 		1:58.4	Zone C
			Darryl Forester
			Jim Torrance
			Todd Bockanesky

7.	Fort Sask.	Paul Schafer		1:59.9	Zone C
			Ron Jost
			Cam Oystrek
			Geoff Horne

8.	Killam		Jeff Kapler		2:02.0	Zone D
			Don Boos
			Mike Borth
			Kerry Busse

9.	Olds		Kenny Wray		2:03.2	Zone E
			Vince Bodnar
			Kent Rupert
			Bruce Hill

10.	High Prairie	Gary Ludwig		2:12.2	Zone A
			Andrew Howard
			Andy Kryvenchuk
			Joe Ludwig

Event 89 - Girls 17 & Over - 200m Free Relay - P.R. - Ft. Saskatchewan - 2:09.7

l.	Nanton		Arletta Cross		2:06.60	Zone F  
			Leslie Grieg
			Andrea Nugent
			Jen Roddie

2.	Pincher Creek	Colleen Cook		2:07.2	Zone F
			Margaret Horton
			Cathy McGurk
			Sherry Cook

3.	St. Albert	Rae-Lynn Burton		2:08.4	Zone B
			Teresa Bell
			Tracey Watson
			Janet Ewen

4.	Lloydminster	Lenore Saunders		2:10.7	Zone C
			Kathy Owens
			Lisa Owens
			Karen Adams

5.	Didsbury	Julianne Bottrill	2:11.7	Zone E
			Lenora Swatzky
			Candis Rudy
			Janis Kroetsch

6.	Red Deer	Sh~i1a Jerram		2:14.2	Zone D
			Kelli Barabanoff
			Sarah Deibert
			Monica Muise

7.	Beaverlodge	Lori Schwarz		2:20.6	Zone A
			Lorraine Gaudin
			Terri Brown
			Cheryl Brown

8.	Olds		Adelle Owens 		2:21.9	Zone E
			Cathy Galvan
			Kim Turner
			Donna Hill

9.	Grimshaw	Carol Wiebe		2:24.5	Zone A
			Debbie Dechant
			Val Lizotte
			Elaine Dollevoet

Top of Page

 

ASSA Privacy Statement       Report Problems