Sign in here !

1980 ASSA Provincial Championships Swim Meet Results

 

Return to the Non-Database Results List

Disclaimer: These results are from archived results files or scanned from old results print outs. There may be frequent typos. Please report any appalling errors you encounter to the Computer Liaison.

 

EVENT RESULTS

FINALS

ALBERTA SUMMER SWIMMING ASSOCIATION 1980 PROVINCIALS

*** RELAY RESULTS ***

Event 67 Boys 8 & Under 100M. M.R.

1.      Jason Bottrill, Darcy Dallas, Robert Maynard, Danny Dietrich            Didsbury        1:41.7
2.      Ravi Ramdamie, Paul Wilson, Noel Katch, Brian Seibert,                  Ft. Sask.       1:55.6
3.      Damion Jensen,  Edwin Konwik, David Perin, Larry Kiss                   Taber           2:22.8
4.      Mike Dnaper, Darcy Gates, Curtis Croy, Jimmy Fawcett                    Royal Glenora   1:46.5 DQ

Event 68 Girls 8 & Under 100M. M.R.

1.      Treena Quarin, Shannon Frier, Lisa Sygutek, Jodee Dancek                Crowsnest Pass  1:44.9
2.      Dawn Haskins, Kathy Stickney, Belinda Taylor, Rachel Taylor             Didsbury        1:45.9
3.      Keltie Cammidge, Christine Williams, Laura Englund, Christine Flinn     Lacombe         Time illegible
4.      Sharon Ward, Natasha Schoaten, Karen Burell, Karen Mackenzie            Nanton          1:55.5
5.      P. Thompson, D. Schultz, T. Comeau, S. Milner                           Leduc           1:57.9
6.      Kathy Jones, Carla Sim, Kristie Hehr, Julie McCartney                   Calgary         1:35.0 DQ
7.      Shawna O'Neil, Tannis Walmsley, Sarah Gawenus, Jodiene Frunchak         Spruce Grove    1:59.2 DQ

Event 69 Boys 9 & 10  100M. M.R.

1.      Gene Vo11endorf, Trevor Sim, Kent Hehr, Doug McCartney                  Calgary         1:17.8
2.      Scott McTaggut, D. McKenzie, C. Largmare, Ken Farion                    Red Deer        1:19.9
3.      Brad Fredrick, Robbie Borth, Steven Busse, Dan Fee                      Ki11am          1:23.0
4.      David Yorgason, Derek Townsend, Justin Welbourn, Andrew Pronyshyn       Claresholm      1:23.7
5.      Dale Wilbeen, Jeff Murdoch, Mitra Ramdhanie, Chris Whitbread            Ft. Sask.       1:25.0
6.      Todd Kinneburgh, Robbie Gomme, John Huston, Devin Esch                  Devon           1:25.4
7.      Warren Saunders, Scott Gibbs, Greg Johnson, Guy Gibbs                   Lloydminster    1:27.6
8.      Kelly Campbell, Grant Green, David Read, Michael Williams               Didsbury        1:28.7
9.      R. Konnick, Donald Henley, Corey Friedricks, Q. Connoly                 Taber           1:30.0
10.     Michael Mackay, Craig Marcuk, Don Bowie, Ian Barclay                    Spruce Grove    1:31.2
11.     Tony Latos, Duane Chateau, Shane Zeyha, Rod Hoveland                    Grande Prairie  1:35.8

Event 70 Girls 9 & 10 100M. M.R.

1.      L. Haines, S. Johnson, J. Kaster, P. Sullivan                           Hanna           1:17.7
2.      Joanne Robertson, Jennifer Kiss, Dallas Stoesz, Laura Kiss              Spruce Grove    1:20.2
3.      Joane Hebert, Shelley Oko, Dagman Dyck, Kim Rogers                      St. Albert      1:24.6
4.      Debi Stephenson, Christina Chittick, Heather Dvorak, Susan Wray         Olds            1:27.7
5.      Deanne Gleave, Nievele Drain, Kelly Frier, Margo Ehleil                 Crowsnest Pass  1:30.2
6.      Carmen Ellis, Karen Armstrong, Stacey Smith, Carol Stirton              Lloydminster    1:31.1
7.      Jennifer O'Connor, Leah Taranger, Denise O'Connor, Rachel Sorenson      Killam          1:31.5
8.      Bev Cook, Jody Magnusson, Kyra Zukiwsky, Joanne Clymer                  Pincher Creek   1:31.7
9.      Jeannette Prediger, Kori Webb, Charlene Mudryk, Heather Menszies         Vermilion       1:33.7
10.     Suzane Scriven, Tania Buo, Suzanne Katzell, Keny Mctaggut               Red Deer        1:34.6
11.     Victoria Carter, Brenda Johnson, Michele Yakimchuk, Shannon Hurley      Grande Prairie  1:50.1

Event 71 Boys 11 & 12 100M. M.R.

1.      Scott Jerrett, Jamie Watson, Dean Petherbridge, Scott Van Vliet         Spruce Grove    1:08.2
2.      Luke Diebert, Jason Scriven, Rob Reno, Bartlay Dyrland                  Red Deer        1:10.3
3.      Dave Hall, Jeff Welechuk, Hiel Hannula, Jason Dust                      Hinton          1:14.7
4.      Brad Ferguson, Brent Ferguson, Keith MacDonell, Darren Berry            Jasper Place    1:14.9
5.      Ron Hoveland, Sandy Zahara, Darren 0ilund, Chad Cronk                   Grande Prairie  1:16.3
6.      K. Lasell, G. Bridgeman, D. Dignht, S. Ciuner                           Wainwright      1:17.2
7.      Martin Jaeger, Gary Ludwig, Andrew Howard, Brian Halldorson             High Prairie    1:22.1
8.      B. Ward, M. Stapley, M. Greig, T. Shannon                               Nanton          1:22.1
9.      T. Davies, K. Orther, R. Ruskowsky, Justin Crawford                     Turner Valley   1:23.2
1O.     Alan Gibbs, Keoin Barthalow, Kenny Wray, Kent Rupert                    Olds            1:23.1
11.     This line illegible on original results sheet

Event 72 Girls 11 & 12 100M. M.R.

1.      Joanne Armstrong, Marliss Yamiolkowski, Susan Kondro, Lori Leach        Lloydminster    1:12.6
2.      F. Dyer, Audra Resler, V. Stillwell, Peggy All                          Lethbridge      1:13.7
3.      Janie Simmons, Nicole Birk, Terri Shaul, Cory Kulak                     Stony Plain     1:14.9
4.      J. Wade, T. Simpson, S. Koester, S. Laungnok                            Hanna           1:16.6
5.      Ashley Allan, Lisa Mitenko, Katheryn Strilchuk, Tricia Anderson         Calgary         1:16.6
6.      Kristen Needham, Leanne Crawford, Diana Horsman, Diane Crawford         Medicine Hat    1:19.1
7.      Shannon Mitchell, Mary Sutherland, Kelly Gillow, Shannon Summers        Red Deer        1:19.3
8.      Jackie Fry, Megan Hogg, Leanne Fraser, Tiffany Watson                   St. Albert      1:19.6
9.      L. Ponto, J. Hniska, B. Halmes, R. Sneabun                              Forestburg      1:20.1
1O.     Tracy Woods, Taryn Woods, Marianne Stelmaschuk, Susan Tomlinson         Lloydminster    1:25.8
11.     Sylvie Servent, Erin Haiste, Lee Ann Ball, Kelly Haiste                 Grande Prairie  1:57.7

Event 73 Boys 13 & 14 200M. M.R.

1.      Kent Sernes, Murray McMahon, Dean Mulgrew, Warren Sweet                 Drayton Valley  2:18.6
2.      lain Jamieson, Clive Bearman, Kevin Mackenzie, Brad McKintosh           Westlock        2:20.3
3.      Eugene Waldo, Erin Diebert, Time Bird, Brad Reid                        Red Deer        2:20.8
4.      Mike Borth, Philip Tarange, Jeff Kapler, Kerry Busse                    Killam          2:28.2
5.      Greg Oilund, Clark Cronk, Darren Gaskell, Anthony Spink                 Grande Prairie  2:29.7
6.      K. Ingalls, K. Medin, C. Simpson, A. Sullivan                           Hanna           2:30.2
7.      Doug Jesse, Greg Crawford, Todd Herter, Mitchell Mazerolle              Medicine Hat    2:36.51
8.      Chris Horne, Paul Shafer, Geoff Horne, Jon Seibert                      Ft. Sask.       2:36.52
9.      Kevin Doell, Scott Watson, Danny Watson, Chad Conrad                    Pincher Creek   2:37.9
10.     Norden Sieg, Kevin Rosemond, Tim Andersong, Mike Silctiuk               Calgary         2:40.8
11.     Michael Kryvenchuk, Kenneth Johnston, Andy Kryvenchuk Joe Ludwig        High Prairie    2:46.9
12.     Jim Torrance, Pat Blatz, Todd Bockanesky, Lonnie Stewardson             Camrose         2:21.4 DQ

Event 74 Girls 13 & 14 200M. M.R.

1.      Corrinin Schwab, Carole Ashaker, Colleen Deveyrac, Angela Stanford      Calgary "A"     2:29.1
2.      Susan Laurin, Elaine Dolloevet, Val Lizotte, Lesley Moulder             Grimshaw        2:34.4
3.      Sherri Oldford, Monica Muise, Brenda Albers, Connie Sage                Lacombe         2:34.8
4.      Marlene Sparrow, Tamara Royer, Cassie Watson, Leslie Ann Marcuk         Spruce Grove    2:35.5
5.      C. Pedig, S. Smigg, B. Hamne, U. Walsh                                  Hanna           2:36.7
6.      Les Mergeart, Lisa Shaw, Carol Roberts, Deb Read                        Edson           2:38.3
7.      Jean-Ann Fraser, Jennifer Murdoch, Judy Cummings, Hayley MacMillan      Fort Sask.      2:45.6
8.      Madeline Noskey, Claudette Laurin, Kim Burns, Debbie Dechant            Grimshaw        2:57.6
9.      Cindy Zaharichuk, Marla Bradshaw, Tammy Yakimetz, Shelley Moore         Vegreville      2:58.0

Event 75 Boys 15 & 16 200M. M.R.

1.      Lee Black, Shawn Marquis, Dwayne Johnston, David Hunter                 Grande Prairie  2:11.1
2.      Brian McGurk, Todd Conrad, Mike Keer, Barry Davidodd                    Pincher Creek   2:17.1
3.      Brent Bazinett, Darrin Rudy, Mark Bottrill, Ron Wardrop                 Didsbury        2:19.8
4.      Darren Saunders, Brenn Leach, Todd Solie, Darren Lorenz                 Lloydminster    2:20.1
5.      Michael Marcuk, Ken Breithaupt, David Schaefer, Doug Schaefer           Spruce Grove    2:20.1
6.      Danny Tronnes, Matt Diebert, Rob Kutzell, Bill Kutzell                  Red Deer        2:31.0
7.      Warren Fauldner, Doug Archer, Graham Gomme, Jordie Maxwell              Devon           2:45.2
        -
Event 76 Girls 15 & 16 200M. M.R.

1.      Lenora Sawatsky, Julianne Bottrill, Janis Kroetsch, Tracy Miller        Didsbury        2:26.5
2.      Kim Kotch, Sarah Adlem, Kathy Edwards, Patti Barth                      Stony Plain     2:31.7
3.      Teressa Bell, Tammy Sernecky, Janet Ewen, Carol Madsen                  St. Albert      2:33.1
4.      Sarah Diebert, Sheila Jerran, Chantelle McNichol, Cathy Gillow          Red Deer        2:33.6
5.      Sherry Cook, Colleen Cook, Cathy McGurk, Lynn McGurk                    Pincher Creek   2:39.5
6.      M. Thompson, T. Bair, A. Bair, L. Stuart                                Leduc           2:47.8
7.      Tara Nadeau, Fran Crumley, Lori Crumley, Joanne Kalman                  Peace River     2:51.0

Event 77 Mens Senior 200M. M.R.

1.      Alastair Jamieson, Gregg MacKenzie, Neil Jamieson, Rick Chalaturnyk     Westlock        2:05.4
2.      Dale McMillan, Darcy Deveyrac, Bruce Grant, Dave Watson                 Calgary         2:10.3
3.      Lance Asmundson, Doug Hill, Bruce Hill, Rick Bjordal                    Olds            2:10.8
4.      Shawn Lanness, Gary Kostiuk, Mike Voytechek, Jim Voytechek              Edson           2:14.3
5.      Glen Black, Lee Palmer, Pete Faris, Peter Gibson                        Grande Prairie  2:15.5
6.      Neil Tracky, Dave Saunders, Neil Saunders, Brent Franks                 Lloydminster    2:16.5
7.      T. Thompson, P. McAbena, C. Kerkhoff, L. Kerkhoff                       Leduc           2:19.1
8.      Kelly Taitinger, Chris Clymer, Charles Clymer, Tim Keer                 Pincher Creek   2:28.5
9.      Todd Elliott, Mark Magnusson, Jean Pierre Clymer, Doug Hereford         Pincher Creek   2:21.0

Event 78 Womens 0pen 200M. M.R.

1.      Adelle Owens, Cathy Galoon, Donna Hill, Cathy Andres                    Olds            2:26.6
2.      Susan Darling, Margaret Kawalych, Margaret Horton, Tammy Zaporzan       Vegreville      2:32.7
3.      Margo Zahara, Lee Ann Rose, Cathy Holroyd, Rosemay Lodge                Grande Prairie  2:35.3
4.      T. Wade, S. Smigg, D. Kaster, M. Haines                                 Hanna           2:36.5
5.      Marilyn Schumacker, Sandra Bouma, Betty Bouma, Jackie Bouma             Provost         2:39.0
6.      Sue Hall, Carolyn Wright, Allison Ranger, Kristi Rowley                 Hinton          2:43.3
7.      Patty Mattoon, Karen Vadnais, Shelley Bush, Sheri Meyerhoffer           Claresholm      2:44.5
8.      Diane Lizee, Cathy Hubar, Barb Robertson, Cathy Marchuk                 High Prairie    2:48.94
9.      Jane Lagsvr, Pat Lagace, Aileen Kinsella, Mary Ann Doedd                Wainwright      2:49.0
10.     Karen Berger, Michelle Griffith, Sandy Seath, Marjorie Berger           Jasper Place    2:24.0 DQ

Event 79 Boys 8 & Under 100M. F.R.

1.      Paul Baxter, Darcy Gates, Jimmy Fawcett, Curtis Croy                    Royal Glenora   1:27.9 
2.      Robert Maynard, Jason Bottrill, Danny Dietrich, Darcy Dallas            Didsbury        1:27.9 
3.      Noel Ratch, Ravi Ramdhamie, Paul Wilson, Brian Seibert                  Fort Sask.      1:38.8
4.      Phillip Scoates, Jeff Cowan, Jonathan Paulson, Murray Cowan             Stony Plain     1:44.7
5.      Darren Turchansky, Chris Sitko, Tony Madache, Darren Greenslade         Devon           1:51.9
6.      Damien Jensen, Edwin Kannik, David Perin, Larry Kiss                    Taber           2:21.6

Event 80 Girls 8 & Under 100M. F.R.

l.      Kathy Jones, Julie McCartney, Carla Sim, Kristie Hehr                   Calgary         1:26.4
2.      Treena Quarin, Lisa Sygutek, Shannon Frier, Jodee Daucek                Crowsnest Pass  1:29.4
3.      Christine Williams, Christine Flinn, Keltie Cammidge, Laura Englund     Lacombe         1:39.8
4.      Rachel Taylor, Gail Roessler, Margaret Williams, Belinda Taylor         Didsbury        1:42.6
5.      Jodiene Frunchak, Shawna O'Neil, Tanis Walmsley, Sarah Gawenuus         Spruce Grove    1:42.8
6.      Karen Burell, Natasha Schooten, Sharon Ward, Karen Mackenzie            Nanton          1:46.8
7.      Trina Dorman, Lori Schumacker, Nikki Bowers, Leanne Reinhart            Provost         1:48.8
8.      P. Thompson, D. Schultz, T. Comeau, S. Milner                           Leduc           1:53.0

Event 81 Boys 9 & 10 100M. F.R.

1.      Kent Hehr, Chris Rosemond, Doug McCartney, Gene Vollendorf              Calgary         1:08.3
2.      C. Longmore, Donald McKenzie, Scott Mctaggart, Ken Farion               Red Deer        1:10.9
3.      Devin Esch, John Huston, Dean Turchansky, Robbie Gomme                  Devon           1:12.0 
4.      Brad Freadrich, Dan Fee, Robbie Borth, Steven Busse                     Killam          1:12.9 
5.      David Read, Michael Williams, Darrin Dallas, Grant Green                Didsbury        1:14.1
6.      Donald Bowie, Michael Mackay, Ian Barclay, Craig Marcuk                 Spruce Grove    1:15.1
7.      Derek Townsend, Justin Welbourn, David Yorgason, Andrew Pronyshyn       Claresholm      1:16.3
8.      Warren Saunders, Guy Gibbs, Greg Johnson, Scott Gibbs                   Lloydminster    1:17.5
9.      Rodney Hoveland, Randy Berg, Tony Latos, Shane Zeyha                    Grande Prairie  1:18.4
10.     Donald Henley, Reuben K., Corey Friedrick , Quinn C.                    Taber           1:20.0
11.     Michael Baker, Stuart Winsness, Thomas Baker, Kevin Winsness            Ryley           1:21.9

Event 82 Girls 9 & 10 100M. F.R.

1.      S. Johnso, L. Haines, J. Kaster, P. Sullivan                            Hanna           1:09.3
2.      Dallas Stoesz,  Jennifer Kiss, Laura Kiss, Joanne Robertson             Spruce Grove    1:12.9
3.      Debi Stephenson, Susan Wray, Christine Chittick, Heather Dvorak         Olds            1:16.3
4.      Dagmar Dyck, Kim Rogers, Janet Ciona, Joanne Hebert                     St. Albert      1:16.5
5.      Suzanne Kutzell, Kerry Metaggert, Althea Clement, Suzanne Scriven       Red Deer        1:17.4
6.      Stacey Smith, Carol Stirten, Carmen Ellis, Karen Armstrong              Lloydminster    1:17.9
7.      Kelly Frier, Nicole Drain, Deanne Gleave, Margo Ehlert                  Crowsnest Pass  1:19.1
8.      Bev Cook, Joanne Clymer, Kyra Zukiwsky, Jody Magnusson                  Pincher Creek   1:20.0
9.      Wendy Jebb, Lisa Screpnek, Laura Gordey, Jonna Tominuk                  Peace River     1:23.9
10.     Denise O'Connor, Jennifer O'Connor, Leach Taranger, Rachel Sorenson     Killam          1:24.1
11.     Lisa Jebb, Lori Gunning, Lynessa Tovell, Marlene LeBrun                 Peace River     1:33.8
12.     Karen Day, Barb DeBetue, Tanya Lewis, Tracy Rempel                      Fort Sask.      1:16.1 DQ

Event 83 Boys 11 & 12 100M. F.R.

1.      Jamie Watson, Scott Van Vliet, Scott Jerrett, Dean Petherbridge         Spruce Grove    1:00.5
2.      Jason Dust, Jeff Welechuk, Niel Hannula, David Hall                     Hinton          1:04.5
3.      Jimmy Raffa, Brent Ferguson, Brad Ferguson, Darren Berry                Jasper Place    1:06.2
4.      Ron Hoveland, Sandy Zahara, Stan Latos, Darren Oilund                   Grande Prairie  1:07.0
5.      David Digout, Shane Gossner, Ranson Lasell, Gordon Bridgeman            Wainwright      1:08.5
6.      Michael Stapely, Mark Gries, Todd Shannon, Blake Ward                   Nanton          1:12.1
7.      Kevin Orthner, Justin Crawford, Tad Davies, Ron Ruskowsky               Turner Valley   1:12.3
8.      Kevin Barthelow, Kenny Wray, Alan Gibbs, Kent Rupert                    Olds            1:12.8
9.      Tony Kurian, Andrew Howard, Gary Ludwig, Kenneth Johnston               High Prairie    1:12.9
10.     Trevor Anderson, Dean Bockanesky, Darcy Lehr, Mike Klug                 Camrose         1:17.4
11.     Tom Bino, Bartlay Dyrland, Rob Reno, Jason Scriven                      Red Deer        Time illegible

Event 84 Girls 11 & 12 100M. F.R.

1.      Marianne Stelmaschuk,Lori Leach,Joanne Armstrong,Marliss Yamiolkowski   Lloydminster-B  1:04.6
2.      Vanessa Nugent, Kathy Patton, Leslie Grieg, Andrea Nugent               Nanton          1:05.6
3.      S. Longmare, J. Wade, T. Simpson, S. Kaster                             Hanna           1:06.4
4.      Leanne Fraser, Jackie Fry, Megan Hogg, Tiffany Watson                   St. Albert      1:08.1
5.      Karen Allan, Ashley Allan, Tricia Anderson, Kathryn Strilchuk           Calgary         1:08.8
6.      Vivian Stillwell, Audra Resler, Peggy Au, Fiona Dyer                    Lethbridge      1:09.2
7.      Mary Sutherland, Shannon Summers, Shannon Mitchell, Kelly Gilles        Red Deer        1:10.4
8.      Joanne Hruska, Brenda Holmes, Lana Ponto, Rhonda Sueahun                Forestburg      1:12.8
9.      Susan Tomlinson, Tracy Woods, Susan Kondro, Taryn Woods                 Lloydminster-A  1:18.6
10.     Monique Richard, Darien Kreutzer, Natalie Lowe, Jennifer Howard         High Prairie    1:25.3
11.     Terri Shaul, Janie Simmons, Jill Kotch, Nicole Birk                     Stony Plain     1:04.7 DQ

Event 85 Boys 13 & 14 200M. F.R.

1.      Kevin MacKenzie, Brad McIntosh, Clive Bearman, Iain Jamieson            Westlock        2:01.9
2.      Jim Torrance, Pat Blatz, Lonnie Stewardson, Todd Bockanesky             Camrose         2:03.5
3.      K. Ingalls, K. Medin, C. Simpson, A. Sullivan                           Hanna           2:06.0
4.      Alan Gilroyed, Greg Kelly, Doug Schaefer, Stephen Simms                 Spruce Grove    2:12.2
5.      Todd Heoks, Doug Jesse, Mitchell Mazerolle, Greg Crawford               Medicine Hat    2:13.3
6.      Ronnie Spilchun, Peter Verhesen, Kurt Molnar, Randy Spilchen            Trochu          2:13.8
7.      Keith Hoveland, Greg Oilund, Darren Gaskell, Clark Cronk                Grande Prairie  2:14.9
8.      Kevin Doell, Scott Watson, Danny Watson, Chad Conrad                    Pincher Crk.    2:15.1
9.      Chris Horne, Paul Shafer, Jon Seibert, Geoff Horne                      Fort Sask.      2:21.0
10.     Michael Kryvenchuk, Brian Haldorson, Andy Kryvenchuk, Joe Ludwig        High Prairie    2:24.0
11.     Mike Borth, Ron Fee, Brian Stainthrope, Jeff Kapler                     Killam          2:25.7
12.     Tim Bird, Eugene Waldo, Erin Diebert, Brad Reid                         Red Deer        2:01.7 DQ

Event 86 Girls 13 & 14 200M. F.R.

1.      Marlene Sparrow, Cassie Watson, Tamara Royer, Leslie Ann Marcuk         Spruce Grove    2:11.3
2.      Sherri Oldford, Monica Muise, Connie Sage, Brenda Albers                Lacombe         2:14.9
3.      B. Hamm, S. Smigg, T. Wade, U. Walsh                                    Hanna           2:16.2
4.      Corrinia Schwab, Val Lykkmark, Angela Stanford, Colleen Deveyrac        Calgary "A"     2:18.6
5.      Carol Roberts, Les Mergaert, Lynn Lonsberry, Deb Reed                   Edson           2:18.8
6.      Lesley Houlder, Madeline Noskey, Val Lizotte, Elaine Dollvoet           Grimshaw        2:20.7
7.      Kim Burna, Debbie Dechant, Claudette Laurin, Susan Laurin               Grimshaw        2:28.4
8.      Haley MacMillan, Sherrie Whitbread, Judy Cummings, Jean Anne Fraser     Fort Sask.      2:28.9
9.      Cindy Zaharichuk, Janice Hantiuk, Marla Bradshaw, Shelley Moore         Vegreville      2:42.3

Event 87 Boys 15 & 16 200M. F.R.

1.      Brian McGurk, Todd Conrad, Mike Keer, Barry Davidoff                    Pincher Creek   1:59.7
2.      Ken Breithaupt, Robbie Breithaupt, Michael Marcuk, David Schaefer       Spruce Grove    2:02.4
3.      Benn Leach, Todd Solie, Darren Saunders, Darren Lorenz                  Lloydminster    2:05.12
4.      Danny Tronnes, Matt Diebert, Rob Kutzell, Bill Kutzell                  Red Deer        2:05.18
5.      Darrin Rudy, Ron Wardrop, Brent Bazinett, Mark Bottrill                 Didsbury        2:06.5
6.      Warren Fauldner, Doug Archer, Jordie Maxwell, Graham Gomme              Devon           2:25.0

Event 88 Girls 15 & 16 200M. F.R.

1.      Kim Kotch, Sarah Adlem, Patti Barth, Kathy Edwards                      Stony Plain     2:09.9
2.      Janet Ewen, Gerta Grieve, Teressa Bell, Carol Madsen                    St. Albert      2:10.6
3.-     Julianne Bottrill, Lenora Sawatzky, Tracy, Janis Kroetsch               Didsbury        2:12.7
4.      Sarah Diebert, Kathy Gillow, Sheila Jerram, Chantelle McNichol          Red Deer        2:14.7
5.      Colleen Cook, Cathy McGurk, Lynn McGurk, Sherry Cook                    Pincher Creek   2:15.9
6.      Tara Nadeau, Lori Skrepnik, Fran Crumley, Joanne Kalman                 Peace River     2:25.8
7.      M. Thompson, T. Bair, A. Bair, N. Stuart                                Leduc           Time illegible

Event 89 Mens 0pen 200M. F.R.

1.      J. Simpson, G. Stensland, D. Hunter, T. Stensland                       Hanna           1:49.6
2.      Rick Chalturnyk, Gregg MacKenzie, Alastair Jamieson, Neil Jamieson      Westlock        1:49.8
3.      Dan MacGregor, Dale McMillan, Darrel Deveyrac, Dave Watson              Calgary         1:53.4
4.      Brent Franks, Neil Saunders, Dave Saunders, Neil Tracey                 Lloydminster    1:53.9
5.      Glenn McMeckan, Terry Van Vliet, Glen Hall, Todd Van Vliet              Spruce Grove    1:54.8
6.      Lee Palmer, Peter Gibson, Peter Faris, Glenn Black                      Grande Prairie  1:57.1
7.      Brian Madill, Dean Jarvis, Ian Stewardson, Garth Sjolie                 Camrose         1:60.0
8.      Kelly Taitinger, Tim Keer, Charles Clymer, Chris Clymer                 Pincher Creek   2:01.6
9.      Jean Pierre Clymer, Todd Elliott, Mark Magnusson, Doug Hereford         Pincher Creek   3:07.8

Event 90 Womens 0pen 200M. F.R.

1.      Karen Berger, Michelle Griffith, Sandy Seath, Marjorie Berger           Jasper Place    2:09.7
2.      S. Smigg, M. Haines, K. Simpson, D. Kaster                              Hanna           2:13.0
3.      Lila Madill, Julene Cook, Lavona Sjo11e, Pat Voytechek                  Camrose         2:14.1
4.      Adelle Owens, Jackie Halina, Cathy Galoon, Donna Hill                   Olds            2:15.0
5.      Rosemary Lodge, Lee Ann Rose, Margo Zahara, Cathy Holroyd               Grande Prairie  Time illegible
6.      Mary_Anne Doedel, Jane Lagace, Pat Lagace, Aileen Kinsella              Wainwright      2:18.9
7.      Barb Schumacher, Marilyn SChumacher, Sandra Bouma, Jackie Bouma         Provost         2:20.0
8.      Noella Nielsen, Carolyn Wright, Sue Hall, Allison Ranger                Hinton          2:22.4
9.      Janet Eherer, Laurie Eherer, Jennifer Larke, Diane Dollevoet            Grimshaw        2:22.9
10.     Shelley Bush, Sheri Meyerhoffer, Patty Mattoon, Karen Vadnais           Claresho1m      2:28.8

Top of Page

 

ASSA Privacy Statement       Report Problems